Innovation 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
132 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Wed., 8/23 | V Football | Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | Bristol Eastern, Wilbur Cross, Wilby (Scrim.) | Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Aerospace (Scrim.) | Home - Innovation-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/30 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.) | Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | HMTCA (Scrim.) | Away - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Bloomfield, Prince Tech, Bulkeley, Hartford Public, International, TBA, Weaver | Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m. | ||||||
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 6-20 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | International/AAE | Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | HMTCA | Away - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Prince Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Football | ATI | Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 6-41 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Away - Northwest Park | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Home - Innovation-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Away - Northwest Park | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Marin Turf Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | FR Football | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | East Granby | Home - Innovation-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-15 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Football | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS-Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Ellis Tech/Putnam | Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Classical Magnet | Home - Innovation-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | University | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | University | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Comp Sci | Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | International | Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | International | Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Away - Northwest Park | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Home - Innovation-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Away - Northwest Park | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Achievement First | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Achievement First | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | SMSA | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-37 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Weaver | Home - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer) [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Home - Innovation-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | VGW Techs | Away - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 34-16 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS [Directions] | Forfeit | L Forfeit | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Away - Weaver HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Away - Weaver HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Parish Hill | Home - Innovation-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m. | ||||||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m. | ||||||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Football | Northwest United | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 42-6 | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - Innovation-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | HMTCA | Home - Innovation-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - SMSA-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - SMSA-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | FM Football | Northwest United | Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Osgood Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver | Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Home - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - Foran HS (Turf Field)-Foran Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 14-66 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | International | Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class SS Championship | Away | 10:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Away - Weaver HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - SMSA-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 11/4 | V Football | Thames River | Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 23-0 | |
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | JV Football | Thames River | Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Home - Innovation-Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 14-0 | |
Mon., 11/13 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport) [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/18 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 9-6 | |
Tue., 11/28 | V Football | CIAC Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | 6:30 p.m. |