West Haven 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
191 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Wed., 8/23 | JV Football | East Haven (Scrim.) | Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford (Scrim.) | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | TBA | Away - TBA | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Football | Maloney (Scrim.) | Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford (Scrim.) | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford (Scrim.) | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech (Scrim.) | Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy (Scrim.) | Away - Mercy HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/7 | FR Football | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 9/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Lymon Hall 94 West Haven 80 | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 33-23 | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - University of New Haven-Zolad Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Sheehan, East Haven, Hillhouse | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Sheehan, East Haven, Hillhouse | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Jon Law 91 WH 82 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Painter Park-Panter Park Soccer field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | FR Football | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Wed., 9/13 | FR Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 47-14 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - University of New Haven-Zolad Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - University of New Haven-Zolad Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Painter Park-Panter Park Soccer field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3 [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Foran, Career Magnet, Shelton | Away - EISENHOWER PARK [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Foran, Career Magnet, Shelton | Away - EISENHOWER PARK [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Shelton 97 West Haven 76 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | FR Football | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Foran 93 Wes Haven 82 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Ridgefield | Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-7 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | East Haven 86 West Haven 80 | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Divisional Race | Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Divisional Race | Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Painter Park-Panter Park Soccer field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 31-21 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | JV Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Laurelton Hall Invite | Away - Eisenhower Park | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Classic | Away - Eisenhower Park | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Branford100 West Haven 83 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Thu., 10/5 | FR Football | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 47-21 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 100 WH 81 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1 [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Daniel Hand, Amity, Wilbur Cross | Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Daniel Hand, Amity, Wilbur Cross | Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Foran 90 West Haven 82 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 a.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Football | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Platt Tech, Stratford | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1 [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Platt Tech, Stratford | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Sheehan 95 West Haven 81 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career Magnet-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career Magnet-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Painter Park-Panter Park Soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Conference Championship Race | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Conference Championship Race | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Football | North Haven | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 13-21 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Football | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | FR Football | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | North Haven | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Away - Middletown Recreation Center-Middletwown Recreation Center [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | FR Football | Newtown | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-31 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Newtown | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Girls Swim Trials | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/31 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/31 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton | Away - Southern CT State University-pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 46-6 | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/4 | JV Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Championship | Away - Sheehan | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 25-14 | |
Sat., 11/11 | JV Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - Wesleyan | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/16 | FR Football | Cheshire | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/18 | JV Football | Cheshire | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sun., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming | Away - Yale | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/22 | V Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 14-21 | |
Tue., 11/28 | V Football | New Britain | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 28-14 | |
Tue., 11/28 | V Football | CIAC Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/3 | V Football | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 26-13 | |
Sun., 12/3 | V Football | CIAC Semifinals | Away - Higher Seed | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Football | Staples | Away - CCSU-Football Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 20-21 | |
Sat., 12/9 | V Football | CIAC Championship Games | Away - Site TBA | TBA |