Foran 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
178 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Tue., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Football | Branford (Scrim.) | Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Hopkins School (Scrim.) | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Foran Jamboree | Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven, Branford, Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Hillhouse | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 37-12 | |
Fri., 9/8 | FR Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Away - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Lauralton-86 Foran-91 | |
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Amity, Branford, Xavier | Away - Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Xavier 19 Amity 56 Foran 79 Brandford 100 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Amity, Branford, Xavier | Away - Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Xavier 19 Amity 56 Foran 79 Branford 100 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Amity, Branford, Mercy | Away - Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Mercy (15) Amity (50) Foran (85) | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Amity, Branford, Mercy | Away - Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Mercy(15) Amity(50) Foran (85) | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Neubauer Invitational | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. | 5th Overall | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Football | Guilford | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-56 | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Neubauer Invitational | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. | Foran (44) Hand (55) North Haven (67) Law (99) North Branford (110) Lyman Hall (122) | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | JV Football | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Career Magnet, Shelton, West Haven | Home - EISENHOWER PARK [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Shelton 31 West Haven 44 Foran 50 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Career Magnet, Shelton, West Haven | Home - EISENHOWER PARK [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Foran (21) Shelton (35) West Haven | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Away - Albertus Magnus College-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | EH/NH/SH-85 Foran-96 | |
Wed., 9/20 | FR Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | West Haven-82 Foran-93 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 13-48 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | New Fairfield | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Branford-86 Foran-93 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Divisional Race | Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds | 4:00 p.m. | 4th in Hammonasset/Oronoque | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Divisional Race | Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds | 4:00 p.m. | 2nd in Hammonasset | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Football | East Haven | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Shelton-76 Foran-92 | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | V Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 40-6 | |
Sat., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-5 | |
Sat., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1 [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 9/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Laurelton Hall Invite | Away - Eisenhower Park | 3:30 p.m. | 5th Overall | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Classic | Away - Eisenhower Park | 3:45 p.m. | 3rd place | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden-86 Foran-93 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | FR Football | Sheehan | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Football | Sheehan | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-35 | |
Sat., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Cheshire, East Haven, Fairfield Prep | Home - EISENHOWER PARK [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cheshire 23 Fairfield Prep 47 Foran 66 East Haven 116 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall, Cheshire, East Haven | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cheshire (18) Foran (45) Lauralton (83) | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | West Haven-82 Foran-90 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | Woodstock Academy | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 21-15 | |
Sat., 10/14 | JV Football | Woodstock Academy | Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | T 2-2 | |
Sat., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Conference Championship Race | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail | 1:00 p.m. | 15th Overall | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Conference Championship Race | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail | 1:00 p.m. | 8th place | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1 [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Platt Tech | Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 2 (Football) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Home - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Mercy-86 Foran-91 | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | Senior Night |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell | Home - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Bunnell-81 Foran-95 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Platt Tech | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Foran 35 Platt 41 Law 45 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-6 | Senior Night |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Lauralton Hall, Platt Tech | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Foran (25) Jonathan Law (49) Platt Tech (61) Lauralton Hall (93) | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Sheehan-92 Foran-82 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Law-94 Foran-92 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 14-28 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 11:55 a.m. | 14th Overall | |
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Lyman Hall | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 11:20 a.m. | 11th place | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Girls Swim Trials | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven | Away - Southern CT State University-pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | Lyman Hall | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Bassick | Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Championship | Away - Sheehan | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/16 | V Football | Harding | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-20 | |
Fri., 11/17 | JV Football | Harding | Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming | Away - Yale | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/20 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 0-13 | |
Tue., 11/28 | V Football | CIAC Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/3 | V Football | CIAC Semifinals | Away - Higher Seed | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Football | CIAC Championship Games | Away - Site TBA | TBA |