Brookfield 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
205 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Football | Bethel | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Football | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Soccer | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - BHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | TBA | Play for the Cure Game | |
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - BHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Away - Pride Field (BMHS) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 8/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Cross Country | 3000M Time Trial | Away | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Girls Cross Country | 3000M Time Trial | Away - New Fairfield HS | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield Field Day | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross (Scrim.) | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Amity Soccer Jamboree | Away - Amity HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield's Play Day | Away - New Fairfield HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-21 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Immaculate | Home - The Y.M.C.A. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Immaculate/Bethel 73 Brookfield 93 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Invitational | Away - Windham HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | Masuk | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Invitational | Away - Windham HS | 9:30 a.m. | Invitational meet. See results at nesportstiming.com | |
Sat., 9/8 | FR Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - BHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | T 3-3 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - BHS Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | BRK 22, IMM 33 - BRK 15, ND 50 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - BHS Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Immaculate vs. BHS 23-36 (L) BHS vs ND 15-50 (W) | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Football | Hillhouse | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-18 | Non-League |
Fri., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | OT-L 3-4 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Weston | Home - The Y.M.C.A. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Weston 96 Brookfield 85 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Hillhouse | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 6-2 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | New Milford, Bethel | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | BRK 15, Bethel 40 - NM 25, BRK 30 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | New Milford, Bethel | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | New Milford vs BHS 22-33 (l) BHS vs Bethel 22-36 (W) | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Football | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | OT-L 2-3 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Joel Barlow | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 27-17 | |
Fri., 9/21 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell | Away - Flood Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Bunnell 71 Brookfield 91 | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Ocean State Invitational | Away - Warwick RI | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Weston | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Ocean State Invitational | Away - Warwick RI | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 7-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - BHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Stratford 66 Brookfield 85 | |
Wed., 9/26 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Newtown, Bunnell, Masuk | Away - Reed School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | BRK 18, Newtown 41 - BRK 15, Masuk 48 - BRK 15, Bunnell 49 | |
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Danbury | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Stratford | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Cadigan Field - West [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Newtown, Bunnell, Masuk | Away - Reed School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Newtown vs. Brookfield 22-33 (L) Brookfield vs. Masuk 15-50 (W) Brookfield vs. Bunnell 15-50 (W) | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6 - 0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-7 | |
Fri., 9/28 | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | New Milford 68 Brookfield 98 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Stratford | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 1 - 0 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/1 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - BHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Home - The Y.M.C.A. [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | DIVE ONLY | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Weston | Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Brookfield vs. Barlow- 35-21 (W) Brookfield vs. Weston 33-23 (W) Pomperaug vs. Brookfield 39-22 (L) | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1 - 2 | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Newtown 93 Brookfield 93 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Weston | Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | BRK 17, Barlow 38 - BRK 23, Pomp 32 - BRK 19, Weston 38 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | Senior Night |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1 - 0 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10 - 0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Masuk 84 Brookfield 100 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Brewster Invitational | Away - Brewster HS, New York | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Brewster Invitational | Away - Brewster HS, New York | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | OT-L 1-2 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | New Fairfield, Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral | Home - BHS Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | BRK 15, Kolbe 50 - BRK 15, NF 41 - BRK 15, Str 48 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | New Fairfield, Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral | Home - BHS Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | New Fairfield vs Brookfield- 32-23 (L) BHS vs Kolbe 15-40 (W) BHS vs Stratford 15-40 (W) | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Pomperaug 85 Brookfield 101 | |
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Home - The Y.M.C.A. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | New Fairfield 80 Brookfield 91 | Senior Night |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | North Haven | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-17 | Non-League, Homecoming, Pop Warner, Play for the Cure |
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | Play for the Cure Game |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 0 - 1 | Play for the Cure Game |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Football | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0 - 3 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Practice Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC Tournament | Away - Bethel HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC Championships | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC Tournament | Away - Bethel HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | New Fairfield | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4 - 1 | Senior Night |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-7 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow | Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | New Fairfield | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | T 2 - 2 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | Non-League |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1 - 1 | Non-League |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC DIVE Championship | Away - Weston HS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Brookfield HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | SWC Quarterfinals | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class Meet | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 41-20 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | Masuk |
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class Meet | Away - Wickham Park | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Swimming Championships | Away - Masuk HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | SWC Semifinals | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Joel Barlow | |
Mon., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | SWC Semifinals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Semifinals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open Meet | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Cadigan Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | SWC Championship | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open Meet | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | SWC Championship | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford (Scrim.) | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Newtown | Home [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-21 | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Championships | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/3 | JV Football | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/7 | FR Football | Watertown | Home - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class M Diving | Away - Buckley HS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Tolland | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | CIAC State Game | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Weston | Home [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 32-12 | Senior Night |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New Englands | Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester NH | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Weston | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New Englands | Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester NH | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Trials | Away | 5:55 p.m. | @ East Hartford | |
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | Don Bosco (NJ) | Home - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CLASS M FINALS | Away | 7:00 p.m. | At Wesleyan University | |
Wed., 11/14 | FR Football | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | Bethel | Home - Brookfield HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | States | Away - Yale | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/19 | FR Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Bethel | Home [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 41-7 | |
Tue., 11/27 | V Football | Class M 1/4 Finals | Away - Sage Park, Berlin | 6:30 p.m. |