Shelton 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
203 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V Field Hockey | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Turf Field | |
Thu., 8/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - The Pit [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Grass Field | |
Thu., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Away - City Hill MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton Jamboree | Home - Shelton HS [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | FR Football | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Cheshire | Home - Xavier High school [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 17-10 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 88-82 | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Sheehan, West Haven, Fairfield Prep | Home - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Sheehan, West Haven, Lauralton Hall | Home - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Football | Xavier | Home - West Haven H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 38-7 | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 9/14 | FR Football | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Bailey MS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 101-81 | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away - Allen's Meadow, Wilton | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - West Haven [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 9/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away - Allen's Meadow, Wilton CT | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 7-1 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 91-71 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Veterans Field - Branford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 10-7 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 97-79 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Loss 97-75 | |
Wed., 9/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Branford, Lyman Hall, East Haven | Away - Supply Pond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Watertown | Home - Gracie Field, Shelton [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Branford, Lyman Hall, East Haven | Away - Supply Pond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Guilford | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-7 | |
Fri., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS soccer field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Shelton H.S. Finn Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss 90-75 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Newtown | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-1 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Shelton H.S. [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | T 3-3 | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss 90-84 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 10-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-2 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Loss 105-71 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Home - Shelton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Amity, Cheshire | Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Amity, Cheshire | Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | FR Football | Masuk | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Loss 105-75 | Bus to/from Community Center |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 38-10 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Football | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Win 90-80 | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | North Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championship Meet | Away - East Shore Park | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 28-24 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championship Meet | Away - East Shore Park | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss 97-71 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | North Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | L 6-1 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS soccer field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Joseph | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 87-64 | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Class LL Championships | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Class LL Championships | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sun., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | SCC Semifinal |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | SCC Semifinals |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifying Meeting | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | warm up @ 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championships | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Amity | Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-7 | |
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | Amity | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championships | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 0-0 | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU Pool | 6:00 p.m. | warm up @ 5:00 pm | |
Sat., 11/3 | JV Football | Amity | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney First Round - BYE | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC First Round @ Greenwich | Away - Higher Seed | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Second Round | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | FR Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 44-13 | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championships | Away - Derryfield Park, NH | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championships | Away - Derryfield Park, NH | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class LL Qualifying Meet | Away - East Hartford H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Wed., 11/14 | FR Football | West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class LL Championships | Away - Southern CT State University | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/16 | JV Football | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 42-12 | |
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | Daniel Hand | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/17 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 11/19 | FR Football | Brookfield | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/21 | FR Football | Derby | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Derby | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 62-6 | |
Fri., 11/23 | JV Football | Derby | Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled |