Derby 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
85 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): Boys Cross Country, Football, Boys Soccer, Girls Cross Country, Field Hockey, Girls Soccer, Girls Swimming and Diving
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/25  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Watertown  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Watertown  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Oxford  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Oxford  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Ansonia  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Crosby  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Crosby  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Kennedy  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.