Wolcott Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
170 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy (Scrim.) | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Pawling (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional (Scrim.) | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Jamboree | Away - The Gunnery | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kent School (Scrim.) | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 33-27 | |
Tue., 12/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Enfield | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 34-22 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Thomaston | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:30pm Weigh in | |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville | Home - Wolcott Tech [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 33-68 | |
Thu., 12/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainville | Home - Wolcott Tech [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-34 | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 31-21 | |
Fri., 12/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 34-11 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Pawling (NY) Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am to 8:30am weigh in (6:30am bus) | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 47-45 | |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 39-30 | |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 35-27 | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 43-23 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 25-35 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Terryville-Thomaston | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:30pm weigh in (5:00pm bus departure) | |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 40-49 | |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wethersfield, Windsor | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | SACHEM Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00am weigh in | |
Wed., 12/26 | V Wrestling | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm weigh in | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 12-61 | |
Thu., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 22-48 | |
Thu., 12/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 15-41 | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-69 | |
Fri., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | |
Fri., 12/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Enfield | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 26-24 | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am Weigh In (6:30am bus departure) | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | L 4-8 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-68 | League Game |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | League Game | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 32-25 | League Game |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 36-28 | League Game |
Fri., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 43-18 | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Mt. Anthony Wrestling Tournament - Bennington, VT | Away - Mount Anthony Union HS | 8:30 a.m. | 6:30 am bus??? | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 47-64 | League Game |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | League Game | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 32-60 | League Game |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 23-43 | League Game |
Tue., 1/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 27-21 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:30pm weigh in | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 25-73 | League Game |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | League Game | |
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 44-27 | League Game |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 37-19 | League Game |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 4-8 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Gilbert Duals | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:30am weigh in | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:30pm weigh in | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-49 | |
Wed., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 8-29 | |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-75 | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 47-89 | League Game |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | League Game | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Avon, Farmington, Terryville-Thomaston | Away - Avon HS--Gym Two [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm bus | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 40-26 | League Game |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 24-29 | League Game |
Fri., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Faith Prep | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 18-12 | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-83 | League Game |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | League Game | |
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6:15pm weigh in (5:30pm bus) | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 32-15 | League Game |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 29-17 | League Game |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-66 | League Game |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | League Game | |
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 42-31 | League Game |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Portland Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00am weigh in (6:15am bus) | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 44-23 | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 27-19 | |
Wed., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Wright Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Wright Tech [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Away - Wright Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Oxford | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:30pm weigh in | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 26-74 | League Game |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | League Game | |
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 38-42 | League Game |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 25-14 | League Game |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | TBD Tournament | Away | TBA | ?? | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 27-34 | |
Mon., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 16-32 | |
Mon., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-43 | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 50-65 | League Game |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | League Game | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 29-40 | League Game |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 25-34 | League Game |
Tue., 2/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 23-30 | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Home - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Portland/Cromwell | Home [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 32-49 | League Game |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | League Game | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 14-54 | League Game |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 27-40 | League Game |
Thu., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 23-33 | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 44-68 | League Game |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | League Game | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 36-26 | League Game |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 24-7 | League Game |
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | BL/NVL League Tournament - Gilbert School | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am weigh in | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-62 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 35-27 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 104-71 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 42-32 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Wright Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | State Tournament | Away | TBA | bus time TBD | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | State Tournament | Away | TBA | bus TBD | |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 38-81 | |
Tue., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-102 | |
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 60-44 | |
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-75 | |
Fri., 2/22 | JV Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | State Open Tournament | Away | TBA | bus TBD | |
Fri., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | State Open Tournament | Away | TBA | bus TBD | |
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Fri., 3/1 | V Wrestling | New England Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Ingalls Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Ingalls Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled |