Joel Barlow 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
189 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Derby (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick (Scrim.) | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown (Scrim.) | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Watertown (Scrim.) | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brien McMahon/Norwalk (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford (Scrim.) | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 50-48 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Bunnell | Home - JBHS Upper Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Joel Barlow 57, Bunnell 24 | Crossover Match |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Weston MS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Barlow/Bethel 83, Brookfield 98 | |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-34 | |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-51 | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:40 p.m. | L 10-11(OT) | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Relay Rust Buster Invitational | Away - Moore Field House - SCSU | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Guilford Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 106: Brault 1st, Kelly 6th; 113: Prather 3rd; 120: Perrales 4th; 152: Klein-Wassink 5th; 195: LiCastri 1st; 220: Areklett 4th. LiCastri: Most Outstanding Wrestler Award | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Relay Rust Buster | Away - Moore Field House - SCSU | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-52 | |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 38-22 | Non-League |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | New Fairfield HS 96 Barlow/Bethel 82 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 62-76 | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Brookfield/Shepaug | Away - BHS Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Joel Barlow 52, Brookfield 30 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-40 | Non-League |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Barlow/Bethel 98 Oxford 71 | |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 57-40 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifier | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Frank Chaves Invitational | Away - Simsbury HS | 9:30 a.m. | 106: Brault 1st; 152: Klein-Wassink 3rd; 182: LiCastri 1st. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifier | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Alumni Game | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 48-56 | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Southington | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 42-30 | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Avon Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Barlow 27, Canton 54; Barlow 33, Enfield 48; Barlow 29, Conard 48; Barlow 30, Platt 54; Barlow 43, Plainville 42. | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away [Directions] | TBA | L 49-54 | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 69-72 | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Byram Hills (NY) | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | W 10-2 | |
Thu., 1/3 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield | Home - JBHS Upper Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Joel Barlow 54, New Fairfield 21 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 22-55 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink | 2:20 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Amity Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Barlow 42, Morgan 33; Barlow 48, New Haven 33; Barlow 51, Amity 24; Barlow 54, Maloney 12 | |
Sat., 1/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-32 | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Newtown 99 Barlow/Bethel 84 | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-37 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-40 | |
Wed., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | L 5-12 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Bethel | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Joel Barlow 54, Bethel 30 | Crossover Match |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Foran/Law 80 Barlow 94 | |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 44-31 | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-67 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-31 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Faith Prep | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Art Powers Duals | Away - Berlin HS | 9:30 a.m. | Barlow 51, Thomaston 12; Barlow 51, East Catholic 18; Barlow 36, Berlin 43; Barlow 58, Bethel 24. | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 51-64 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Pomperaug 101 Barlow/bethel 80 | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 56-53 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | W 9-6 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Weston | Home - JBHS Upper Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Joel Barlow 50, Weston 30 | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-29 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 60-39 | |
Sat., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Eagle Classic Tournament | Away - East Catholic HS | 9:15 a.m. | 113: Prather 5th; 120: Alvarez 4th; 145: Klein-Wassink 4th; 182: LiCastri 1st. | |
Sat., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 70-75 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 81 Barlow/Bethel 81 | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-44 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Joel Barlow 63, Notre Dame 9 | |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-70 | |
Thu., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-33 | |
Thu., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Hastings Duals | Away - Newington HS | 9:30 a.m. | Barlow 44, RHAM 33; Barlow 31, Wethersfield 43; Barlow 57, Masuk 24; Barlow 45, Newington 33 | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-49 | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 18-57 | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-66 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Stratford | Home - JBHS Upper Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Joel Barlow 67, Stratford 4 | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 25-65 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 49-70 | |
Sat., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:50 p.m. | L 4-6 | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law Invitational | Away - Jonathan Law HS | 9:00 a.m. | 1st Place | |
Sat., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 9:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:10 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Joel Barlow 45, Newtown 27 | Crossover Match |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - Weston MS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Barlow/Bethel 93 New Milford 84 | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 51-42 | |
Wed., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 4-6 | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 20-43 | |
Wed., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Faith Prep | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-41 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 17-47 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | W 11-2 | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Masuk 94 Barlow/Bethel 86 | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 4-8 | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-62 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-35 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Guilford [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 73-79 | |
Sat., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Guilford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brien McMahon/Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-47 | |
Tue., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Barlow/Bethel 72 Bunnell/Stratford 64 | |
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Fri., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SWC Championship | Away - Masuk HS | 5:00 p.m. | Third Place | |
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. |