Rockville 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
145 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Lower Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Coventry | Home - RHS Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | Tolland (Scrim.) | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 8/26 | V Field Hockey | Enfield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Stafford (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Avon (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 21-35 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Suffield | Home - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Suffield | Home - RHS Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Maloney/Platt | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Somers, East Granby, Bolton | Away - Field Road Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Rockville 39, Bolton 22 Rockville 29, Somers 26 Rockville 25, East Granby 31 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Canton | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Canton | Home - RHS Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Somers, East Granby, Bolton | Away - Field Road Park [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | Rockville 41, Somers 19 Rockville 37, Bolton 22 Rockville 29, East Granby 26 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 48-7 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Home - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Ellington | Home - RHS Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Home - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Coventry, Stafford, Granby Memorial | Away [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Coventry, Stafford, Granby Memorial | Away [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Camp Sloper Relays | Away - Camp Sloper- Southington [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.m | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Camp Sloper Relay | Away - Camp Sloper-Southington | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Bolton | Home - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 14-13 | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Canton, East Windsor, Classical Magnet | Home - Rockville H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Canton, East Windsor, Classical Magnet | Home - Rockville H.S. [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Bolton | Home - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-8 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | HMTCA | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | HMTCA | Home - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Home - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Stafford | Away - Stafford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Stafford | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Stafford | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Stafford | Home - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | E.O. Smith/Tolland | Home - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Windsor Locks, Ellington, Suffield | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Windsor Locks, Ellington, Suffield | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | East Windsor | Home - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 35-6 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Somers | Home - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Somers | Home - RHS Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Glastonbury | Home - Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park-Manchester [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | JV Football | SMSA Coop | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park-Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Classical Magnet | Home - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | HMTCA | Home - Rockville H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | HMTCA | Home - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Coventry | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - RHS Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Suffield | Home - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Suffield | Home - RHS Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | South Windsor | Home - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | NCCC Championships | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | NCCC Championship | Away - Bolton HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 15-30 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Newington | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Newington | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Windsor | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - RHS Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Home - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | SMSA | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | SMSA | Home - RHS Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | SMSA | Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Class M Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 28-6 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Class M Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - RHS Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Suffield | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Classical/University | Away - Quirk West Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | State Opens | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 28-33 | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/3 | JV Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 49-12 | |
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | Canton | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | Ellington | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Ellington | Home - RHS football field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 25-0 |