Stonington 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
175 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | FR Football | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | TBA | Drop & Pick | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Fitch | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sun., 8/26 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch (Scrim.) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 8/26 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 8/28 | V Football | Fitch (Scrim.) | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2 buses | |
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville (Scrim.) | Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | JV Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 7-28 | 2 buses |
Fri., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/8 | FM Football | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Westerly (RI) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | FR Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Westerly (RI) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Bacon Academy, Plainfield, East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Bacon Academy, Plainfield, East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Westerly (RI) | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Westerly (RI) | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Football | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Branford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 P.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Chariho (RI) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Chariho (RI) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/17 | FR Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Killingly, New London, Putnam | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Killingly, New London, Putnam | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FM Football | Ledyard | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 20-22 | 2 buses |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Waterford | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Ocean State Invite | Away - Goddard Park-East Greenwich, RI | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Ocean State Invite | Away - Goddard Park-East Greenwich, RI | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/25 | V Boys Cross Country | Ledyard, Wheeler | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Cross Country | Ledyard, Wheeler | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 12-1 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield football field [Directions] | 6:30 P.m. | L 6-8 | 2 buses |
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | FM Football | Plainfield | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 2-1 (OT) | |
Sat., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - South Campus Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - South Campus Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Waterford, Ledyard, Griswold | Away - Harkness State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Waterford, Ledyard, Griswold | Away - Harkness State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 P.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | FR Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy, Windham | Away - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/ Girls' Soccer . Drop & Pick | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy, Windham | Away - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | Drop & Pick |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Drop & Pick | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | w/ JV Boys' Soccer . Drop & Pick |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Drop & Pick | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Killingly | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-49 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 P.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Football | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Turf Field @ SHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | FR Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sun., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | w/ JV Girls Soccer . Drop & Pick |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W/ Boys Soccer . Drop & Pick | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Away - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/ JV Girls Soccer | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | Drop & Pick |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Drop & Pick | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3(OT) | Senior Night |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/ JV Boys Soccer | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Tournament | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 2:00 p.m. | Drop & Pick | |
Thu., 10/18 | FM Football | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 2:00 p.m. | Drop & Pick | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Windham | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 7-32 | Homecoming |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Freshman game . Drop & Pick | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Away - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Avon | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | Play for the Cure |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Avon | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | Senior Night |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Away - Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | Drop & Pick |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | Drop & Pick |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Drop & Pick | |
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 P.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Drop & Pick | |
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Drop & Pick | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2(OT) | Senior Night |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Westerly (RI) | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:35 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 42-28 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class SS Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - New London HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | Drop/Pick |
Tue., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Montville HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | Drop/Pick |
Thu., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | FM Football | Bacon Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 6-13 | 2 buses |
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Innovation | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Wed., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 11/8 | FR Football | New London | Away - NLHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Rockville | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | New London | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-19 | Senior Night |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Drop & Pick | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Tolland | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Whethersfield HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | OT-L 3-4 | |
Wed., 11/14 | JV Football | Westerly (RI) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Xavier HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Thu., 11/22 | V Football | Westerly (RI) | Away | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-61 | 2 buses . Drop & Pick |