Wamogo 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
184 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert, Lewis Mills | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Pawling (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Home - Wamogo HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Home - Wamogo HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Jamboree | Away - The Gunnery | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Derby (Scrim.) | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington (Scrim.) | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington (Scrim.) | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Wrestling | Canton | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Terryville 15 Canton 48 | |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 28-50 | |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 89-23 | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | BL Relays | Away - Shepaug Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 28-25 | |
Sat., 12/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Tournament | Away - Pomperaug HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Away - Academy of the Holy Family [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 51-15 | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-53 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 32-50 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Gilbert/Torrington | Home - Terryville HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Terryville 15 Gilbert 66 | |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-48 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 24-37 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifier | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifier | Away - Floyde Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V Wrestling | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Terryville 36 Derby 25 | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 80-44 | |
Thu., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 37-46 | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury Duals | Away - Glastonbury HS | 9:00 a.m. | Terryville 12, New Britain 72 Terryville 12, Hand 38 Terryville 6, Glastonbury 60 Terryville 28, Hall 36 | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-56 | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 21-41 | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-51 | |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | L 4-8 | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-44 | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Thomaston | Home - Terryville HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Terryville 45 Thom/Litch/HC 36 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-35 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | James Barber | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | James Barber Invitational | Away - Moore Field House - Southern CT State University | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lewis Mills | Away - Giamatti Center - Bristol [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central Tournament | Away - Bristol Central HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | James Barber Invitational | Away - Moore Field House - Southern CT State University | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 80-37 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 46-33 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Nonnewaug | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:30 warm-up | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Terryville HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Terryville 48, SPC 36 | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 78-40 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym) [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 18-17 | |
Sat., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 4-8 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches’ Meet | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Coach's Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Art Powers Duals | Away - Berlin HS | 9:00 a.m. | Terryville 6, RHAM 61 Terryville 24, Bethel 39 Terryville 30, East Windsor 24 Terryville 33, East Catholic 34 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Coach's Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 73-39 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Terryville 23, Oxford 45 | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 25-56 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 85-42 | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 38-36 | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | H-K Invitational | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | H-K Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Avon, Farmington, Gilbert/Torrington | Away - Avon HS--Gym Two [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Terryville 6, Farmington 64 Terryville 0, Avon 84 Terryville 12, Gilbert 73 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | H-K Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-33 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Portland/Cromwell | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Terryville 48, Portland 24 | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 36-19 | |
Wed., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial | Away - FVYMCA [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 91-61 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 32-33 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | Frostbite Invitational | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | Frostbite Invitational | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Rodney Smith Tournament | Away - East Windsor HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | Frostbite Invitational | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 94-49 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 20-48 | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-46 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 23-35 | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Bobcat Classic | Away - Bacon Academy HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Home - Terryville HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Terryville 40, Nonnewaug 24 | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 82-45 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 27-36 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Terryville 18, Northwestern 50 | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-38 | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S Championship | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 30-23 | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 77-63 | |
Sat., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 34-45 | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 35-49 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 95-50 | |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Classical Magnet | Home - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-31 | |
Tue., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SPLASH | Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center - West Hartford | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Fri., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | BL Championship Diving | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | BL Championships | Away - Hotchkiss School | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Trials | Away - Plainville HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Ingalls Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Finals | Away - Wesleyan University | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Finals | Away - Wesleyan University | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Ingalls Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled |