Lyman Memorial 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
255 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UConn Avery Point Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Virtual meet 
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GPS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GPS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Virtual meet 
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Montville  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Montville  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Virtual meet 
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2 (2OT)   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/23, Time to 4:00 p.m., Facility to Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed    Virtual meet 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, Plainfield  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, Plainfield  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1 (2OT)   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Virtual meet 
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Fire House Field at Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  ECC XC Post Season Experience  Away - Harkness State Park
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  ECC XC Post Season Experience  Away - Harkness State Park
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 39-46   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 64-13   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-24   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-27   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 30-27   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 28-23   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-27   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 49-25   
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-43   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 41-20   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 44-35   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 22-39   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 88-76   
    Wed., 3/10  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 54-24   
    Wed., 3/10  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-43   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 40-26   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 57-30   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-34   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 53-32   
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 28-50   
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 29-57   
    Thu., 4/1  V Baseball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  JV Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10-5   
    Mon., 4/12  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/13  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-4(6)   
    Tue., 4/13  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-4   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-5   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 11-2   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 18-0   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-7   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-9   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 4/27  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-9   
    Tue., 4/27  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-18   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-7   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-5   
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 13-6   
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 23-4   
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 20-4   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 5/4  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Camp Oakdale-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 11-3   
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Sat., 5/8  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-6   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Court 6
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-3   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-3   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville, Griswold  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville, Griswold  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 14-5   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/21  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 5/22  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 12-0   
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 13-4   
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-5   
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.