Windsor Locks 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
299 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Canton  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Canton  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  North Central Connecticut Conference- West (NCCC), Canton, East Granby, Granby Memorial, TBA, Suffield, HMTCA  Away - North Central Connecticut Conference- West (NCCC)-Winding Trails
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  North Central Connecticut Conference- West (NCCC), Canton, East Granby, Granby Memorial, TBA, Suffield, HMTCA  Away - North Central Connecticut Conference- West (NCCC)-Winding Trails
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 41-83     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Simsbury Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton
    [Directions] 
    L 44-30     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1(OT)     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 39-65     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-37     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-35     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 62-30     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 49-29     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 46-65     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 39-28     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton
    [Directions] 
    L 48-73     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-30     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-59     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 39-73  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 45-32     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 39-37     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-54     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 60-37     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-49     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sun., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 60-46     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (OT)  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 34-24     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-37     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 56-42     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47     
    Sat., 3/20  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 3/22  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-59     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 37-33     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 38-58     
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 38-23     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-37     
    Sat., 3/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10(5)     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18  10:00 AM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Bolton  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Bolton  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 24-3     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Rockville, Stafford  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, East Granby  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, East Granby  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Canton/University Coop  Away - Canton HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-10     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Stafford  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers Coop  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  TBA   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Stafford  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-8     
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, East Windsor  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, East Windsor  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-5  TBA   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Rockville  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Vernon Center MS-Vernon Center MS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Granby Memorial  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Granby Memorial  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-21     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-19     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  JI Invitational @ Manchester HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  JI Invitational @ Manchester HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park-Baseball #9
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Man   Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
     
    8:30 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Coventry  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, SMSA  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, SMSA  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Canton  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Canton/University Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, HMTCA  Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, HMTCA  Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA, Coventry, East Windsor, TBA, SMSA  Away - TBA
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Somers  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Tennis Tourney  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Middlebury Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Championship  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.