Canton 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
417 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  HMTCA  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  HMTCA  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer    Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, HMTCA  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, HMTCA  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  North Central Connecticut Conference- West (NCCC), East Granby, Granby Memorial, TBA, Suffield, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - North Central Connecticut Conference- West (NCCC)-Winding Trails
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  North Central Connecticut Conference- West (NCCC), East Granby, Granby Memorial, TBA, Suffield, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - North Central Connecticut Conference- West (NCCC)-Winding Trails
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:55 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 83-41     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    W 44-30     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-57     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    W 75-27     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    W 50-22     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    W 43-36     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    W 66-55     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 3/1  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 39-28     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    W 73-48     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-36     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    L 63-44     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 60-47     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 3/8  FR Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    W 66-52     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    W 66-31     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 52-33     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 3/11  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 55-59     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 45-21     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    L 47-49     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-44     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-33     
    Tue., 3/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-46     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-50     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-54     
    Fri., 3/19  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 3/22  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-60     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-44     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (5 OT)     
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-55     
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - OWTS-Oliver Wolcott Tech Ladies Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Mon., 4/12  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-19     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 15-8     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1 (5)     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4(6)     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Won 188-198     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 271 Canton 304     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3(5)     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    lost 201-190     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-18     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    St. Paul Catholic- 181 Canton- 222     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3(6)     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    Won 219-262     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Somers  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Somers  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3(6)     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
     
    175 red     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Newington, Suffield  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Newington-215 Canton- 268     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-11     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10     
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Lost 170-153     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Suffield - 245 Canton - 267     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    lost 193-183     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Farmington, Suffield  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Farmington - 205 Canton - 295     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3  TBA   
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/5  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    won 177-201     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Northwest Catholic - 227 Canton - 284     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 11-8     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Bolton, Windsor Locks  Home - Vernon Center MS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Bolton, Ellington  Home - Vernon Center MS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Bolton, Suffield  Home - Vernon Center MS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Canton 183, Coventry 167     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Canton 182, Suffield 188     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Farmington, Suffield  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Farmington - 189 Canton - 266     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 16-2     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Canton 190, EG 251     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic, Suffield  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    St. Paul - 220 Canton - 265     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7 OT     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0(5)     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 26-0(5)     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Avon, Suffield  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon - 205 Canton - 267 Suffield -      
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Canton 183, Bolton 218  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Newington, Plainville  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic, Torrington  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Canton 149, St.Paul 144, Torrington 211     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Westwoods Golf Course
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (5)     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Bolton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Bolton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Canton 195, Somers 194     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8     
    Tue., 5/25  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1(5)     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Canton 176,windsor Locks 255     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Tennis Tourney  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Canton 175, SMSA/HMTCA 245     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Championship  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Farmington Woods
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.