Bethel 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
240 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | ATI, New Fairfield, Seymour, Weston, Wolcott | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Plainville (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/1 | V Football | New Milford (Scrim.) | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | JV Field Hockey | Rebel Rumble Field Hockey Jamboree | Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford (Scrim.) | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield, Amity, Brookfield, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley, Weston | Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill (Scrim.) | Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | non league game |
Thu., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-46 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow | Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 96-62 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 9/10 | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 9/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 9-1 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Stratford | Away - Brookfield YMCA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 93-69 | |
Tue., 9/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Masuk, Bunnell | Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Masuk, Bunnell | Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-41 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 90-93 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton | Away - Allen's Meadow Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Harding | Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Immaculate, Joel Barlow, New Fairfield | Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate, Joel Barlow, New Fairfield | Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell, Immaculate | Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 91-60 | |
Tue., 9/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Wed., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | FM Football | Woodland | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 27-28 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield, Immaculate | Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 92-60 | |
Sat., 9/24 | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow High-Stadium Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratford, Weston | Away - Wooster MS Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratford, Weston | Away - Wooster MS Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | FM Football | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-48 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral, Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Seaside Park-Seaside Park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral, Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Seaside Park-Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 84-97 | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 10/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford, Immaculate | Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 100.5-82.5 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 75-103 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-41 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | non league game |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | non league game |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | non league game |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 97-80 | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC cross country championships | Home - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Boys JV race will start at 3:00PM | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC cross country championships | Home - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Girls JV race will start at 4:35PM | |
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Berlin | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 13-50 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 10/22 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Stamford | Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Stamford | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | non league game |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | non league game | |
Tue., 10/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-Brookfield YMCA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 84-99 | Senior night Diving Warm up is at 5:10 |
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | FR Football | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-41 | Homecoming game |
Fri., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 3:50 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Diving Championship | Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | FM Football | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | V Football | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-49 | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - Bethel HS-MS Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | FM Football | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Diving Championships | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Stratford | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 8-30 | |
Fri., 11/11 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Home - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Trials | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Bethel HS-MS soccer field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Mon., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Final | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving Championships | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | JV Football | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 11/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming Championship | Away - Yale | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-27 |