Stamford 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
253 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Westhill (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Away - Saxe MS-Field 1 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford (Scrim.) | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | FR Football | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich (Scrim.) | Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Football | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel (Scrim.) | Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk Play Day - Field Hockey | Away - Not Listed-Norwalk HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | JLHS Girls Soccer Jamboree | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel (Scrim.) | Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | FR Football | Wilbur Cross | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 14-12 | |
Thu., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-1 | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Staples | Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 41-12 | |
Sat., 9/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | St. Joseph, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Joseph, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-0 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 27-54 | |
Fri., 9/16 | FR Football | Somers (NY) | Away - Not Listed | 4:15 p.m. | W 14-7 | |
Fri., 9/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton XC invitational | Away - Not Listed-Allen Meadow Park, Wilton HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Danbury | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 40-0 | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton XC invitational | Away - Not Listed-Allen Meadow Park, Wilton HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 4-0 | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 5-1 | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton | Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilton | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Allen's Meadow-3A [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Norwalk | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Norwalk | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Manchester | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 30-8 | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Football | Manchester | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 27-21 (OT) | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 47-0 | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | New Canaan, Westhill, Wilton | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | New Canaan, Westhill, Wilton | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-New gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Away - Bridgeport Univ Pool-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | V Football | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 29-41 | |
Sat., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Ridgefield, Brien McMahon, Danbury | Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Football | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 19-6 | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Ridgefield, Brien McMahon, Danbury | Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/McMahon | Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Staples, Darien, Trumbull | Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Staples, Darien, Trumbull | Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | FR Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Wed., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Wed., 10/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill | Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Westhill | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-42 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | Trumbull | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 18-12 | |
Sat., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 10/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | FCIAC Championship | Away - Waveny Park | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | FCIAC Championship | Away - Waveny Park | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Joseph | Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Danbury | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 26-6 | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Bridgeport Central-Kennedy Stadium Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | Staples | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 7-42 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-1 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field-Benvenuto Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Field 4 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-1 | |
Wed., 10/26 | FR Football | Norwalk | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 15-6 | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Class LL Championship | Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 10:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Football | Brien McMahon | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 27-13 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Class LL Championship | Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 10:10 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton | Away - Greenwich HS-Pool | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Wilton | Away - Greenwich HS-Pool | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, TBA, Newtown, Trumbull, Westhill | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/31 | JV Football | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 28-6 | |
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | TBA, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, TBA, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton | Away - Greenwich HS-Pool | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | TBA, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, TBA, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Wilton | Away - Greenwich HS-Pool | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Wilton | Away - Greenwich HS-Pool | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Diving Championship | Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 14-8 | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | TBA, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, TBA, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton | Away - Greenwich HS-Pool | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Wilton | Away - Greenwich HS-Pool | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | TBA, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, TBA, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Wilton | Away - Greenwich HS-Pool | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | V Football | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 13-17 | |
Mon., 11/7 | JV Football | St. Joseph | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 21-14 | |
Mon., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away - Southington HS-Gym West [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 12-8 | |
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Championships | Away - Sheehan | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Football | Greenwich | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 10-49 | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Trials | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Final | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving Championships | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | JV Football | Westhill | Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 34-22 | |
Sun., 11/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming Championship | Away - Yale | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 33-6 |