Weston 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
232 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | ATI, Bethel, New Fairfield, Seymour, Wolcott | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 8/28 | V Boys Soccer | Alumni Game | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Football | Seymour (Scrim.) | Away - Seymour HS-turf field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | JV Field Hockey | Rebel Rumble Field Hockey Jamboree | Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield, Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley | Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 11:40 a.m. | ||
Sun., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 9:40 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Darien (Scrim.) | Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Allen's Meadow-2A [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-43 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Weston 96 New Milford 80 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Foran | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Suffield | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Suffield | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Early Season Volleyball Tournament at the CT Sports Center in Woodbridge | Away - Not Listed | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Newtown | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Weston 27 - Brookfield 30 Barlow 21 - Weston 35 Newtown 19 - Weston 44 | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Newtown | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Brookfield 23 - Weston 34 Barlow 22 - Weston 36 Newtown 15- Weston 50 | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Bunnell | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 20-45 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | FR Football | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | New Milford 17 - Weston 46 Weston 17 - ND 50 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | New Milford 16 - Weston 47 Weston 15 - ND 50 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 98 New Fairfield 75 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Stratford | Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Weston 84 Stratford 76 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 42-7 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Weston 101.5 Woodland 78.5 | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratford, Bethel | Away - Wooster MS Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Weston 15 Stratford 50 Bethel 20 Weston 39 | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratford, Bethel | Away - Wooster MS Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Weston 15 Stratford 50 Bethel 20 Weston 38 | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Stratford | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 24-26 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Stratford | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Pomperaug, Bunnell, New Fairfield | Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Pomperaug 20 Weston 43 Weston 27 Bunnell 28 New Fairfield 25 Weston 32 | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Pomperaug, Bunnell, New Fairfield | Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Pomperaug 15 Weston 48 Bunnell 22 Weston 33 New Fairfield 15 Weston 40 | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 98 Masuk 80 | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell | Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Weston 95 Bunnell 78 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Immaculate 20 Weston 43 Weston 28 Kolbe 29 Weston 25 Masuk 31 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Immaculate 23 Weston 32 Weston 15 Kolbe 50 Masuk 21 Weston 36 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bethel/Immaculate | Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 103 Bethel/Immaculate 75 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | OT-L 0-1 | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 20-26 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Weston 96 - Pomperaug 88 | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | New Fairfield | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 4-0 | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 103 Brookfield 77 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC cross country championships | Away - Bethel HS-BHS track | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC cross country championships | Away - Bethel HS-BHS track | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Bethel | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-13 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 96 Newtown 82 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | New Milford | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth, Foran, Lyman Hall, Manchester, Newtown, Rockville, South Windsor, Woodland | Away - East Haven HS-Gym | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Cardinal Kung Academy | Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow | Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 94 Joel Barlow 74 | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Wed., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Masuk | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 13-45 | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:05 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 (PKs) | |
Tue., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Diving Championship | Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Brookfield | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 34-14 | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Home - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Girls Soccer | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Championships | Away - Sheehan | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Soccer | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS-Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Trials | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/14 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sacred Heart University-Campus Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 11/15 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Final | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/17 | JV Football | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving Championships | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming Championship | Away - Yale | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | Joel Barlow | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 20-56 |