Bristol Eastern 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
193 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Wed., 8/23 | V Football | Xavier (Scrim.) | Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation, Wilbur Cross, Wilby (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | New Britain (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | JV Boys Soccer | New Britain (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 8/31 | V Football | Middletown (Scrim.) | Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville (Scrim.) | Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth, Daniel Hand, East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien, Berlin, Brookfield, Conard, East Lyme, TBA, Southington | Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | TBA | Away - TBA | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | JV Boys Soccer | TBA | Away - TBA | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | FR Football | Farmington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Football | Farmington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 35-14 | |
Sat., 9/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Newington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sun., 9/10 | JV Football | Farmington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Maloney | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Bristol 100, RHHS 78 | |
Wed., 9/13 | FR Boys Soccer | New Britain | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 9/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Berlin 92, Bristol 86 | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 9/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Hartford Public | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 27-13 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | Hartford Public | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Manchester | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Manchester | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Manchester | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Middletown, Plainville | Home - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Portland | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Conard | Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Con 98, Bristol 74 | |
Wed., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/21 | FR Football | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Practice Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Hartford Public | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Farmington | Away - Miss Porter's School-Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Farm 92, Bristol 83 | |
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-1 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | FR Boys Soccer | South Windsor | Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 9/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Platt | Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt | Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | South Windsor | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SW 97, Bristol 81 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 9/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS-Gym 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/28 | FR Football | South Windsor | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Practice Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Harry Geraghty Invitational | Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m. | ||||||
Fri., 9/29 | V Football | South Windsor | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 14-21 | |
Fri., 9/29 | FR Boys Soccer | Manchester | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Harry Geraghty Invitational | Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m. | ||||||
Sat., 9/30 | JV Football | South Windsor | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Hartford Public | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Lewis Mills, Platt | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Johnnycake Mountain Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Lewis Mills, Platt | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Johnnycake Mountain Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | South Windsor | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Plainville | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Plainville 93, Bristol 90 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Back Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Football | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 22-0 | |
Thu., 10/5 | FR Football | Wethersfield | Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Avon | Away - Avon HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sun., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Mon., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | RHAM | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Bristol 89, Midd 86 | |
Sat., 10/14 | FR Boys Soccer | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 10/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 10/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Maloney/Platt | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Meriden 94, Bristol 85 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Practice Football Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-7 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | SP/LM 90, Bristol 86 | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Football | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Platt | Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 10/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/24 | V Boys Cross Country | CCC Freshman XC Championships | Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Southington | Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Southington | Away - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Cross Country | CCC Freshman XC Championships | Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | JV Football | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon | Away - Avon HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Avon | Away - Avon HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Avon | Away - Avon HS-Small gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/26 | FR Football | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 34-0 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 12:55 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | FR Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Plainville, Bristol Eastern, Maloney/Platt, Middletown, Platt | Away - Plainville HS-Pool | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Plainville, Bristol Central/Eastern, Maloney/Platt, Middletown, Platt | Away - Plainville HS-Pool | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Canton (Scrim.) | Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/4 | JV Football | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Championship | Away - Sheehan | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | Avon | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 48-8 | |
Sat., 11/11 | FR Football | Avon | Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - Wesleyan | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/18 | JV Football | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming | Away - Yale | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | Bristol Central | Away - Muzzy Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 7-14 | |
Tue., 11/28 | V Football | CIAC Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/3 | V Football | CIAC Semifinals | Away - Higher Seed | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Football | CIAC Championship Games | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | TBA, Bristol Eastern, Maloney/Platt, TBA, Platt | Away - TBA | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | TBA, Bristol Central/Eastern, Maloney/Platt, TBA, Platt | Away - TBA | 3:30 p.m. |