Maloney 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
209 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | Enfield, Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.) | Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | Enfield (Scrim.) | Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Football | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - Maloney HS (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin, Bacon Academy, Conard, Cromwell, Jonathan Law, Manchester, Rocky Hill, South Windsor | Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Wethersfield, Newington, Plainville (Scrim.) | Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury Volleyball Jamboree- AM wave | Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden (Scrim.) | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2 [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy (Scrim.) | Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | FR Football | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS-Freshman Practice Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Tolland | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 9/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Tolland | Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Manchester | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Manchester | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Manchester | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public HS-JV-Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Football | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 55-38 | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/9 | FR Football | Platt | Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Berlin | Away - Pistol Creek [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Berlin | Away - Pistol Creek [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1 [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Home - Maloney HS-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Football | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 37-0 | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown | Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | FR Football | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown | Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12 [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS-Gym 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Farmington | Home - Maloney HS-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | 35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | 35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | FR Football | Greenwich | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - Southington HS-2 TURF FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - Southington HS-3 Soccer/Lacrosse [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Greenwich | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 28-30 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Platt | Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Southington | Home - Maloney HS-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7 [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Plainville, Lewis Mills | Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Plainville, Lewis Mills | Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - Maloney HS-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Football | Simsbury | Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Football | Simsbury | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 35-0 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | FR Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | JV Football | Simsbury | Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sat., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Central, Middletown | Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Central, Middletown | Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Field house [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | New Britain | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | New Britain | Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 41-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | FR Football | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Hall | Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Hall | Away - Hall HS-Field 9 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wethersfield | Home - Maloney HS-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilcox Tech, Platt | Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilcox Tech, Platt | Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Simsbury | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Simsbury | Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Plainville | Home - Maloney HS-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Platt | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt | Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | JV Football | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Manchester | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Manchester | Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Manchester | Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Manchester | Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-4 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | CCC Championships | Away - [CIAC] Wickham Park | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | CCC Championships | Away - [CIAC] Wickham Park | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Central/Eastern | Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | New Britain | Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | New Britain | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 31-6 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Football | New Britain | Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Platt | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Maloney HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Football | Hall | Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-17 | |
Thu., 10/26 | FR Football | Hall | Away - Hall HS-Football Practice Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt | Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Platt | Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Platt | Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Hall | Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:05 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 10/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | Southington | Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Plainville, Bristol Central/Eastern, Bristol Eastern, Middletown, Platt | Away - Plainville HS-Pool | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Southington | Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 20-18 | |
Sat., 11/4 | JV Football | Southington | Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/4 | V Boys Soccer | Southington (Scrim.) | Home - Maloney HS (Turf Field) [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Championship | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | Conard | Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | Conard | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 38-7 | |
Sat., 11/11 | JV Football | Conard | Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/14 | FR Football | Platt | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/16 | JV Football | Platt | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming | Away - Yale | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/21 | FR Football | Platt (Scrim.) | Home - Maloney HS-Falcon Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | Platt | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 21-0 | |
Tue., 11/28 | V Football | CIAC Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/28 | V Football | South Windsor | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 42-20 | |
Sun., 12/3 | V Football | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 8-11 | |
Sun., 12/3 | V Football | CIAC Semifinals | Away - Higher Seed | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Football | CIAC Championship Games | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | TBA, Bristol Central/Eastern, Bristol Eastern, TBA, Platt | Away - TBA | 3:30 p.m. |