Darien 2023-24 Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Schedule
29 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time (Company)
    Note
    Sat., 12/2  Scrimmage v Marshfield Mass.  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/8  Xaverian Brothers (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Canton Ice House
     
    5:00 p.m.    1:00 PM (LandJet overnight trip- bus to stay with team)
    (Land Jet ?- overnight) 
     
    Sat., 12/9  St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Essex Sports Center - Middleton-Ice Rink
     
    10:20 a.m.    7:00 AM
    (Land Jet ? (overnight)) 
     
    Sat., 12/16  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00 PM
    (First Student) 
     
    Wed., 12/20  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/23  Northern Highlands (NJ)  Away - Sport-O-Rama-Rink Two
     
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-2  8:00 AM
    (First Student) 
     
    Wed., 12/27  Pilgrim (RI)  Away - Pilgrim HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-2  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA
    (Land Jet) 
     
    Fri., 12/29  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Skating Club-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3  4:30 PM
    (First Student) 
     
    Sat., 1/13  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-3 (OT)     
    Mon., 1/15  Xavier  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 1/17  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/20  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 1/24  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-1  6:15 PM
    (First Student) 
     
    Sat., 1/27  St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 1/29  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 3-3  2:45 PM
    (Land Jet) 
     
    Sat., 2/3  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 4-3 (OT)     
    Sun., 2/4  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Wed., 2/7  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/10  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 2/14  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/17  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 2/19  St. Joseph  Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 4-0  11:15 AM
    (First Student) 
     
    Wed., 2/21  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-0  5:00 PM
    (First Student) 
     
    Sat., 2/24  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/28  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/6  CIAC Div I First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/9  CIAC Div I Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Wed., 3/13  CIAC Div I Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 3/19  CIAC Div I Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA    TBA