St. Joseph 2023-24 Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Schedule
27 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time (Company)
    Note
    Sun., 12/3  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/4  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-2     
    Tue., 12/19  Hamden  Home - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Wed., 12/27  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - North Kingstown HS-Schnieder Arena
     
    2:30 p.m.  W 3-0  TBA   
    Thu., 12/28  Prout (RI)  Away - Prout HS-Schnieder Areana
     
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-1  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  Prout Classic Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 1/5  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  Ridgefield  Home - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  New Canaan  Home - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  Simsbury  Home - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  Darien  Home - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/22  Greenwich  Home - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/6  CIAC Div I First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/9  CIAC Div I Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 3/13  CIAC Div I Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 3/19  CIAC Div I Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA