Fairfield Warde 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
224 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Wed., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross (Scrim.) | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford (Scrim.) | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 8-3 | |
Sat., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Amity (Scrim.) | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Foran (Scrim.) | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 48-41 | |
Mon., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-New Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 75-3 | |
Thu., 12/14 | JV Wrestling | Trumbull | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Branford (Scrim.) | Away - Branford HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Burrillville (RI) | Away - June Rockwell Levy Rink-(June Rockwell Levy Rink | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tollgate (RI) | Away - Warwick Arenas-Thayer | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, Ridgefield | Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Guilford Wrestling Invitational | Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, Ridgefield | Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | JV Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | No bus | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 81-41 | |
Wed., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Danbury | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 37-38 | |
Fri., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 92-39 | |
Fri., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/22 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Lowell Holiday Tournament | Away - Lowell HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 53-40 | |
Fri., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Lowell Holiday Tournament | Away - Lowell HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | JV Wrestling | Norwalk, St. Joseph, Staples | Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 58-63 | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 46-33 | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 59-54 | |
Thu., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 33-48 | |
Fri., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | JV Wrestling | Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien, Greenwich, Masuk, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Stamford, Staples, Xavier | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon, Darien, Norwalk | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Norwalk 71-12 BM 70-10 Darien 81-0 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 42-29 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-41 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 63-51 | |
Fri., 1/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/5 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 44-25 | |
Fri., 1/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wilton, Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk | Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Fairfield University-Pool [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Warde Wrestling Invitational | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | TBA | 1st place | |
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m. | ||||||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton, Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk | Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Away - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 75-72 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 31-50 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 36-24 | |
Thu., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-64 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 36-33 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wilton, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Trumbull | Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m. | ||||||
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe, Cheshire, Joel Barlow, New Haven Wrestling | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Barlow 67-9 Cheshire 78-6 NH 78-3 | |
Sat., 1/13 | JV Wrestling | Trumbull, Danbury, Greenwich, New Fairfield, Norwalk, Simsbury, Xavier | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield | Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m. | ||||||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford-Red [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Home - Fairfield University-Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 11-1 | |
Wed., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Away - Barlow Mountain Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/17 | V Wrestling | St. Joseph | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 82-0 | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-52 | |
Thu., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-40 | |
Thu., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-62 OT | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Foran, New Canaan, Shelton | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NC 51-24 Shelton 64-13 Foran 57-15 | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-33 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Staples, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Westhill | Away - Staples HS-Field House | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | JV Wrestling | Danbury, Enfield, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, New Fairfield, Newtown, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Southington, Stamford, Trumbull, Weston | Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Staples, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Westhill | Away - Staples HS-Field House | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 54-20 | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-56 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-15 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Darien | Away - Darien YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 56-59 | |
Sat., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC East Division Championship | Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | TFC Kevin Miller Tourney | Away - East Hartford HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | JV Wrestling | Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, New Canaan, New Milford, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Weston, Wilton | Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 47-52 (overtime) | |
Sat., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC East Division Championship | Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-66 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-43 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Indoor Track Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 45-32 | |
Thu., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Indoor Track Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 51-35 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Away - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Greenwich, Notre Dame-West Haven, Trumbull | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 26-29 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 5-6 | |
Sat., 2/3 | JV Wrestling | Ludlowe JV Tournament | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym | TBA | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m. | ||||||
Sat., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/4 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-57 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-39 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/7 | JV Wrestling | Greenwich, St. Joseph | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC LL Divisional Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Class Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | TBA | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC LL Divisional Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Class Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | TBA | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-64 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Wrestling | New Canaan, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Darien, FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, Norwalk, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton | Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-36 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 76-70 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-33 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-68 | |
Wed., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 37-28 | |
Wed., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC LL Divisional Championship | Away - Trumbull | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 68-52 | |
Sat., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC State Open Divisional Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 37-34 ot | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/18 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop (Scrim.) | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-51 | |
Mon., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Tue., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 36-41 ot | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-59 | |
Wed., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open & Girls Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 44-36 | |
Thu., 2/29 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 34-24 | |
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | Newington | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 66-63 | |
Mon., 3/4 | V Girls Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 42-57 | |
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 56-49 | |
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Championship | Away - Sheehan | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-64 | |
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor | Away - University of Hartford [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 51-70 | |
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - Wesleyan | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming | Away - Yale | 1:00 p.m. |