Staples 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
250 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Mon., 11/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop (Scrim.) | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Wrestling | Bunnell, Shelton (Scrim.) | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross (Scrim.) | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70 - 29 | |
Tue., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-4(OT) | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Norwalk | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56 - 42 | |
Wed., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47 - 37 | |
Fri., 12/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Greenwich, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Lancer Invitational | Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jambar Coaches HOF Invitational | Away - New Balance Track and Field Center | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Greenwich, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 73-57 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 31-57 | |
Fri., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/22 | FR Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Trumbull, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, Ridgefield, Westhill | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | JV Wrestling | Norwalk, Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph | Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 62-51 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2 [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Simsbury, Bloomfield Weaver, Coventry (RI), East Hartford, Essex (VT), Jonathan Law, Middletown, Minnechaug (MA), Somers, Westfield (MA) | Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2 | 9:30 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m. | ||||||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 51-69 | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 64-52 | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central, Conard, Wethersfield | Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | JV Wrestling | Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Masuk, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Stamford, Xavier | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 34-65 | |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Away - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Wilton | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-20 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-46 | |
Fri., 1/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 3-4(OT) | |
Fri., 1/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-38 | |
Fri., 1/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | The Hispanic Games | Away - New Balance Track and Field Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bridgeport Central, St. Joseph, Trumbull | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Brien McMahon, Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central Invitational | Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m. | ||||||
Sat., 1/6 | JV Wrestling | Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield, Hall | Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bridgeport Central, St. Joseph, Trumbull | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Brien McMahon, Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 53-45 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 55-50 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:45-5 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-52 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Away - Barlow Mountain Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 52-29 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | YaleTrack Meet | Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bridgeport Central, Danbury, Darien, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Stamford, Westhill | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Foran, Maloney, Northwestern, Simsbury, Stratford, Westhill | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 8:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bridgeport Central, Danbury, Darien, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Stamford, Westhill | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 70-59 | |
Mon., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brien McMahon/Norwalk | Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Wed., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 78-71 OT | |
Thu., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 61-46 | |
Thu., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-57 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-49 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Westhill | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | SNITKIN DUALS | Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Westhill | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-45 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-46 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | SCW Knights | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-3(OT) | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS South Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-49 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-31 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC West Divisionals | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | TFC Kevin Miller Tourney | Away - East Hartford HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | JV Wrestling | Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Canaan, New Milford, St. Joseph, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill, Weston, Wilton | Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC West Divisionals | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brien McMahon/Norwalk | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 76-68 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Away - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Wrestling | Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 40-31 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-40 | |
Thu., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-39 | |
Thu., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Darien | Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-43 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde | Home - Staples HS-Field House [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-39 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington-Blue Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC LL Divisional Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC LL Divisional Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-44 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee | Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Wrestling | New Canaan, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Darien, FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Norwalk, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton | Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-42 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-39 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 50-44 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-49 | |
Wed., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 3-2(OT) | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 84-42 | |
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC LL Divisional Championship | Away - Trumbull | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-69 | |
Mon., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-41 | |
Wed., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open & Girls Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | T 3-3(OT) | |
Tue., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 35-61 | |
Thu., 2/29 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate | Away - Bethel HS-Danbury Ice Arena- Patriot Rink [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Div III First Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4-5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 53-67 | |
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Div III Quarterfinal | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Championship | Away - Sheehan | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Div III Semifinal | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - Wesleyan | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Div III Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming | Away - Yale | 1:00 p.m. |