Abbott Tech 2023-24 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
21 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time (Company)
    Note
    Tue., 12/5  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-40     
    Thu., 12/14  Prince Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 15-38    NL 
    Tue., 12/19  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-42    CTC 
    Thu., 12/21  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 20-48     
    Fri., 12/22  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-55     
    Fri., 12/29  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 42-16    NL 
    Tue., 1/2  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 24-56    CTC 
    Wed., 1/3  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-48     
    Fri., 1/5  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 31-38    CTC 
    Thu., 1/18  Whitney Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 30-32    CTC 
    Fri., 1/19  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 34-46    CTC 
    Mon., 1/22  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 40-18    CTC 
    Wed., 1/24  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 19-45     
    Fri., 1/26  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 27-40    CTC 
    Tue., 1/30  Bassick  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  Kaynor Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      CTC 
    Mon., 2/5  Windham Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      CTC 
    Wed., 2/7  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    12:00 PM