Morgan 2023-24 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule
21 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time (Company)
    Note
    Wed., 8/30  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 1-4  9:00 AM   
    Tue., 9/12  Coginchaug  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/15  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/26  Bacon Academy  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/2  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/6  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4  4:00 PM (w/JV)   
    Mon., 10/9  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/13  Hale Ray  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/16  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 10/20  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/28  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 11/7  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-4(4-5)pk   3:30 PM