West Haven 2023-24 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule
22 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time (Company)
    Note
    Mon., 8/28  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/12  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 9/16  Wilbur Cross  Home - University of New Haven-Zolad Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  Hamden  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/21  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/23  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/25  Harding  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/27  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/29  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/2  Amity  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/6  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/10  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/16  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/18  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/23  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/28  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/7  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.