Notre Dame-Fairfield 2023-24 Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Schedule
26 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time (Company)
    Note
    Sat., 12/9  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  St. Joseph  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Sat., 12/16  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/20  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 12/23  Prout (RI)  Away - Prout HS - Field 1-Schneider Arena
     
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/27  St. Thomas Aquinas (NH)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Rink 1-Rink 1
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Wed., 12/27  St. Thomas Apostle (MA)  Away - Norway Saving Bank Arena 2
     
    4:20 p.m.  Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Norway Savings Bank Rink 1-Rink 1
    Thu., 12/28  Lewiston (ME)  Home - Norway Savings Bank Rink 1-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 12/29  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Home - Norway Savings Bank Rink 1-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Wed., 1/3  Ridgefield  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 6-0     
    Wed., 1/10  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Sat., 1/13  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Wed., 1/17  Simsbury  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-4     
    Sat., 1/20  Prout (RI)  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-2     
    Wed., 1/24  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 8-0     
    Mon., 2/5  St. Joseph  Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Wed., 2/7  New Canaan  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 7-1     
    Wed., 2/14  Xavier  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-2     
    Fri., 2/16  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Wed., 2/21  Greenwich  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/27  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/6  CIAC Div I First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/9  CIAC Div I Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 3/13  CIAC Div I Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 3/19  CIAC Div I Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA