Staples 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule
1100 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  SO Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Danbury Ice Rink 
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    ride with varsity 
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Ro Carlucci Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/28  V Football  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Tournament @ Conard HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 9/1  FR Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-3   
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue vs. White Time Trial  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue and White Time Trial  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Val Dickinson Memorial Jamboree  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon, Westhill, Darien  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15, 2 buses 
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/10  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon, Westhill, Darien  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Staples 17 - Danbury 43 Staples 21 - Darien 38 Staples 19- Westhill 44  ED 1:15 
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/10  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-3   
    Wed., 9/11  V Football  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 22-30  ED, 2 buses 
    Wed., 9/11  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Y  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Cheerleading  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old High School)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Wilton, Brien McMahon, Bassick, Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15, 2 buses 
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Wilton, Brien McMahon, Bassick, Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Staples 94 Ridgefield 92   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Wilton  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-7  Homecoming 
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  99-49   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    2 buses 
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  Wilton  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Brien McMahon, Ridgefield, Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Brien McMahon, Ridgefield, Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 0-1   
    Tue., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Tue., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe Middle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3  ED 2:00 
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - NHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/27  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational (Allen's Meadow)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    2 buses 
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 63-14  2 buses 
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich High School Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/28  V Cheerleading  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sun., 9/29  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich High School Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Trumbull, Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15, 2 buses 
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Trumbull, Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  99-85  ED 1:45 
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-14  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/4  V Cheerleading  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  90-96  ED 1:15 
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Water Polo  Canterbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  98-88   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Brien McMahon, Stamford, Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Brien McMahon, Stamford, Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/9  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Y  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  ED 2:00 
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  109-77  ED 1:30 
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wrecker Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-23   
    Fri., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  72-106  ED 1:30 
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:40 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m..  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:40 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien, New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  SO Football  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  82-96   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    ED 11:30, 2 buses 
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    ED 11:30 
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Danbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-34   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann (NY)  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Danbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel JV Tournament  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel JV Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Wed., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-43   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.    2 buses 
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIACs  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Semi-finals vs. Darien  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 10:00 
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-42 (OT)  2 buses 
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Cheerleading  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 10:00 
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Finals vs. Greenwich @ Ludlowe  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Class L Qualifying Round @ Amity  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    ED 11:45 
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Class LL First Round vs. Danbury  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Class L First Round vs. Greenwich  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  SO Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL Second Round vs. Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-26  2 buses 
    Fri., 11/8  V Cheerleading  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park-Manchester, NH
    [Directions] 
    TBA    ED 10:30 
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Oakwood Soccer Park, Portland
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park-Manchester, NH
    [Directions] 
    TBA    ED 10:30am 
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC CLass LL Quarterfinal vs. Simsbury at Weston HS  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-13   
    Fri., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/18  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 7-27   
    Sat., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/2  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/3  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/6  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Taconic (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.    Pittsfield Boys and Girls Club Rink 
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wahconah HS  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    North Adams Skating Rink 
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Stamford 
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    Longshore Rink 
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Blue and White Event  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-53  ED 1:45 
    Fri., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Blue and White time trials  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Ansonia High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Blue and White Event  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Blue and White time trials  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-38   
    Wed., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Harding  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-51   
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Weston  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  125.65   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-62   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-20   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.    Stamford 
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    ED 2:00 
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 8-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #1  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #1  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 59-65   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 41-46   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 50-43   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 45-39   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Stamford 
    Wed., 1/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 2-3  Ellington Ct 
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #2  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Bunnell Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  126.30   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #2  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  124.55   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 36-66   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-73   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Fairfield, Cheshire, Litchfield, Farmington, Amity  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Farifield, Cheshire, Litchfield, Amity  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Norwalk Ice House
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-60   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 46-30   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford  Away - New Milford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  127.05   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-60   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-55   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #3  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #3  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-63   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-36   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde, Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Westhill  Away - Westhill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  125.75   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Stamford 
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-48   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-49   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #4  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Bunnell, Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Stamford 
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #4  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  132.8   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/22  V Cheerleading  All FCIAC Competition  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Stamford 
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-79   
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Division Championship  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Weston, Fairfield Prep, Brien McMahon  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  126.4   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Western Divisional Championship  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-45   
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Greenwich, Weston, Pomperaug, Darien  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-65   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Greenwich, Weston, Pomperaug, Darien  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-40   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Glastonbury, Southington, Hand, Ridgefield  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Glastonbury, Southington, Hand, Ridgefield  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-53   
    Wed., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton High School Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  127.35   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - Shelton High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-46   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-35   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 4-4 (OT)   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC JV Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy, Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, New Milford  Away - DARIEN YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  127.95   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    stop to pick up Stamford team 
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-77   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  W 5-4 (OT)  ED 12:45 Start at Shelton HS at 12:15, go to pick up rest of team at Staples, then head to Danbury Ice Arena. 
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-41   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-49   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Bridgeport Central, Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-40   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Bridgeport Central, Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  125.3   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-32   
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-78   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-43   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-5 (OT)   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  FCIAC Trials @ New Canaan  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 67-88   
    Sat., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestlebacks @ New Canaan  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  FCIAC Finals @ New Canaan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship @ Westhill  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.  126.20   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Stamford 
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  W 52-46   
    Sun., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-66   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 45-53   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-75   
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-46   
    Wed., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  JV FCIACS @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Prep, Laurelton Hall, New Canaan, Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Prep, Laurelton Hall, New Canaan, Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Barlow, Danbury, Guilford, Berlin, Weston  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-41   
    Wed., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  ED 1:30 
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals @ Westhill HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Barlow, Danbury, Guilford, Berlin, Weston  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    pick up Stamford near tennis courts 
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Finals @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/1  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/1  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/1  V Cheerleading  @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/1  V Girls Gymnastics  States  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Pomperaug HS 
    Sat., 3/1  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/5  V Boys Alpine Skiing  States  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 12:45 
    Wed., 3/5  V Girls Alpine Skiing  States  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 12:45 
    Fri., 3/7  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/8  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/8  V Cheerleading  States  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL Diving @ Hamden HS  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Sports  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    2 Wheelchairs 
    Sat., 3/15  V Boys Rugby  Clinic @ Ludlowe  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL Trials @ Hamden HS  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class Ll Finals  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/22  V Boys Rugby  Belmont  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Opens  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/22  V Cheerleading  New England Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/22  V Cheerleading  New England Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/28  V Softball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    InSports center 
    Sat., 3/29  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford, New Milford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/1  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/1  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/1  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Tue., 4/1  JV Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Wed., 4/2  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/2  V Co-ed Sailing  Grass Island  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Loomis Chaffee School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/2  V Softball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/2  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:25 
    Thu., 4/3  V Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/3  JV Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/3  V Boys Rugby  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    A & B 
    Fri., 4/4  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/4  JV Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/4  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/4  JV Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Berry School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe Play Day  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/5  V Softball  Berlin Round Robin Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/5  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/7  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field C
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/7  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/8  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    ED 1:50 
    Tue., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/8  JV Girls Golf  @ Par 3  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12 - 4   
    Wed., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/9  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/9  V Co-ed Sailing  Indian Harbor Yacht Club  Away
     
    TBA    ED 1:50 
    Wed., 4/9  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - The Glen at Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/9  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/10  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - PJ Romano Field - Saugatuck Elem School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/10  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-00 (5)  ED 2:00 
    Thu., 4/10  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Cashman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Thu., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/11  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Fri., 4/11  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/11  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/11  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-12   
    Fri., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/11  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 02-11  ED 1:45 
    Fri., 4/11  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 4/11  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/12  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 11 - 2   
    Sat., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Rhode Island Tournament @ North Kingstown High School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    150 Fairway Dr, North Kingstown, RI 
    Sat., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/14  V Baseball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Mon., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9 - 1   
    Tue., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Tue., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/16  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-6(9)   
    Wed., 4/16  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/16  JV Boys Tennis  St. Lukes  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/16  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 06-02   
    Wed., 4/16  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/17  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1(9)   
    Thu., 4/17  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/17  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m..     
    Thu., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  St. John The Baptist (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 9 to 7   
    Thu., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. John The Baptist (NY)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  W 14-8   
    Thu., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/17  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 05-14   
    Thu., 4/17  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  ride with varsity 
    Sat., 4/19  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 14 - 8   
    Sat., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 13-9   
    Sat., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/21  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/21  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/21  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding  Away - Fairchild-Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  156  ED 2:00 
    Mon., 4/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/21  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/21  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Bridgeport Central  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/21  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field C
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 08-04   
    Mon., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/22  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Tue., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ridgefield. 217. Staples 169  ED 2:00pm 
    Tue., 4/22  JV Girls Golf  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled  Rock Ridge Country Club 
    Tue., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/22  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Wakeman Field C
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-00 (5)   
    Tue., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 4/22  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/22  V Girls Water Polo  Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/23  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Wed., 4/23  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/23  FR Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  160  ED 2:00 
    Wed., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/23  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Wed., 4/23  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - The Glen at Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/23  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 05-06   
    Wed., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  162   
    Thu., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 8 - 11   
    Thu., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Danbury. 194. Staples. 191  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Thu., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/24  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Fri., 4/25  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 4/25  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/25  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Fri., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/25  V Co-ed Sailing  Pequot Yacht Club  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/25  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 00-01 (8)   
    Fri., 4/25  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Sat., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 12-5  Sticks for Soldiers 
    Sat., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/26  V Co-ed Sailing  US Coast Guard Academy  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High School
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/26  V Girls Water Polo  Williston and Suffield @ Suffield  Away
     
    12:45 p.m.    AT Bus 
    Mon., 4/28  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Mon., 4/28  JV Baseball  Harding  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  156   
    Mon., 4/28  V Boys Rugby  West Hartford Rugby  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/28  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Mon., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Warde 202. Staples. 180   
    Mon., 4/28  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bassick, Danbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/28  V Softball  Harding  Home - Wakeman Field C
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-00 (5)   
    Mon., 4/28  JV Softball  Harding  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic, New Canaan  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  168   
    Tue., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Smith Richardson 
    Tue., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0 - 11   
    Tue., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury, Bassick  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Tue., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ludlowe 218. Staples. 188  ED 2:00pm 
    Tue., 4/29  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Tue., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/29  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 00-14 (5)   
    Tue., 4/29  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Hayden field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  ride with varsity 
    Tue., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/30  V Co-ed Sailing  Indian Harbor Yacht Club  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/30  V Girls Water Polo  Hotchkiss  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Indian Harbor Yacht Club  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Greenwich. 172  ED 2:00pm 
    Thu., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Thu., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/1  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/2  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Fri., 5/2  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/2  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old High School)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    ED 12:30 
    Fri., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    ED 1:15 
    Fri., 5/2  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 09-00   
    Fri., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Harding  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Glenwood park 
    Sat., 5/3  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Sat., 5/3  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away
     
    TBA  L 5 - 6   
    Sat., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  4 team mini tournament  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  4 team mini tournament  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/3  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/4  V Boys Rugby  Cheshire  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/5  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Mon., 5/5  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/5  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  171   
    Mon., 5/5  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Rolling Hills 
    Mon., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/5  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Mon., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Danbury 196. Staples 177  ED 2:00pm 
    Mon., 5/5  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Harding, Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/5  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk, Harding  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Trumbull 211. Staples 172   
    Tue., 5/6  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Tue., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/6  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field C
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 03-04   
    Tue., 5/6  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/7  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Wed., 5/7  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/7  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  149   
    Wed., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Scarsdale (NY)  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Wed., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien. 204. Staples. 181  ED 1:50pm 
    Wed., 5/7  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Millbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Milbrook CC 
    Wed., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/7  V Girls Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:00 
    Thu., 5/8  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  160   
    Thu., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Wilton, Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9 to 8   
    Thu., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Whitten Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  ED 2:00 
    Thu., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Thu., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-8   
    Thu., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/8  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field C
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 01-10   
    Thu., 5/8  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/9  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Fri., 5/9  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/9  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/9  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 00-16 (5)   
    Fri., 5/9  JV Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  ride with varsity 
    Sat., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9 - 4   
    Sat., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco Tournament  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational @ Simsbuty  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-11   
    Sat., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/12  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 5/12  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison Middle School, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/12  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  156 Warde Staples 155   
    Mon., 5/12  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Greenwich CC 
    Mon., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/12  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/12  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field C
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 01-09   
    Mon., 5/12  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/13  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  161   
    Tue., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled  ED 1:50 
    Tue., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 15 - 4   
    Tue., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Westhill  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Tue., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/13  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 220 Staples. 182  ED 2:00pm 
    Tue., 5/13  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:24 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-19   
    Tue., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/14  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 5/14  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/14  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Danbury, Norwalk  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Norwalk 167 Danbury 162   
    Wed., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/14  V Boys Rugby  Stamford Academy  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull 197. Staples. 177   
    Wed., 5/14  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/14  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-00 (5)   
    Wed., 5/14  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Wed., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/15  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Thu., 5/15  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:50 New Canaan CC 
    Thu., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5 to 4   
    Thu., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Darien, Weston  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien. 211. Weston. 218. Staples. 168  ED 2:00pm 
    Thu., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-14   
    Thu., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  JV FR/SO Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/15  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 00-02   
    Thu., 5/15  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled  ride with varsity 
    Thu., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/15  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled  ride with varsity 
    Fri., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 17 - 3   
    Sat., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/18  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/19  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Mon., 5/19  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/19  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  153   
    Mon., 5/19  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/19  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ridgefield 191. Staples 182  ED 1:30 
    Mon., 5/19  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 22-14   
    Mon., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien, Ridgefield  Away - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/19  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field C
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 06-10   
    Mon., 5/19  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/20  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Trumbull, Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  145   
    Tue., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10 - 5   
    Tue., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien, Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/20  JV Girls Golf  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Rock Ridge CC 
    Tue., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-8   
    Tue., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury High School Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/20  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 06-05   
    Tue., 5/20  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  146   
    Wed., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Brooklawn CC 
    Wed., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/21  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/21  V Girls Water Polo  Hotchkiss  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Thu., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich. 182. Staples. 180  ED 1:50 
    Fri., 5/23  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Fri., 5/23  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/23  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8 - 9   
    Fri., 5/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/23  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 00-02   
    Fri., 5/23  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Sat., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coaches vs. Cancer Invitational  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/27  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships @ Danbury  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    ED 11:15 
    Tue., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/27  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 210. Staples. 168  ED 2:00pm 
    Tue., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    TBA    ED 11:15 
    Tue., 5/27  V Softball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/28  V Boys Rugby  Southington  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/28  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs. Darien at Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/28  JV Girls Golf  JV FCIACs  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-8   
    Wed., 5/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Patterson Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  167  Patterson Club 
    Thu., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hatter Freshmen Invitational @ Danbury  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Thu., 5/29  V Boys Rugby  Playoffs @ Greenwich  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Finals vs Ridgefield at Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples. 151. Wilton 197  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 5/29  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/30  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Finals vs. Ridgefield at Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/30  V Softball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field C
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/30  Unified Sports Track  @ Ludlowe  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled  ED 
    Mon., 6/2  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Golf Championship  Away
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/2  V Boys Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/2  V Girls Golf  Guimares Tournament  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    ED 11:00 
    Mon., 6/2  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 07-09  ED 1:30 
    Mon., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 6/3  V Baseball  Class LL Second Round vs. Warde/So Windsor winner  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/3  V Boys Golf  Holihan Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    ED 11:45 
    Tue., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC First Round vs. Cheshire  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC First Round vs. Hall HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 11:45 
    Wed., 6/4  V Boys Rugby  State Tournament  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/4  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Championship @ Fairchild Wheeler  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Class L Semifinals @ Darien  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Thu., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship Part 2  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship - Part 2  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/6  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Class L Quarterfinal vs. Xavier/Conard winner  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/7  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Class L Quarterfinals vs. Simsbury  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/9  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division 1 Championship  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    ED 10:00 
    Mon., 6/9  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Class L Semi-final vs. Southington  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    ED 10:00 
    Tue., 6/10  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Orange Hill CC - Orange
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/10  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Orange Hill CC - Orange
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Class L Semi-final vs Amity  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Class L Final vs. Greenwich @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/16  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/16  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - USCG Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - USCG Academy
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - USCG Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.