Windham 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
460 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | East Lyme | Home - WHS JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Fitch | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | New London | Home - WHS JV Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Griswold | Home - WHS JV Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Football | Tolland (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | St. Bernard, New London, Woodstock Academy | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Bernard, New London, Woodstock Academy | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Capital Prep | Away - Riverside Park [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | E.O. Smith/Tolland | Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Tue., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | W 2-1 | 4:45pm | |
Wed., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 0-12 | 4:45pm | |
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 3-0 | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/12 | JV Football | Woodstock Academy | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Froshmore game | |
Fri., 9/13 | V Football | Montville | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 33-20 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Bob Haddad Windham XC Invite | Home [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/14 | JV Football | Montville | Away - Montville Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Bob Haddad Windham XC Invite | Home [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | New London | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Wheeler, Griswold | Away - Wheeler High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Wheeler, Griswold | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Home [Directions] | L 2-8 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 9/19 | FR Football | Montville | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Football | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | W 36-15 | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-8 | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Simsbury Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | L 5-1 | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Simsbury Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | 4:45pm | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | L 3-1 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | L 23 | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | FM Football | Plainfield | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Home - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Windham High School [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Sat., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Harry Geranm Invite- Rockville HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 9/28 | V Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | L 20-21 | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | T 1-1 | 5:15pm | |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Harry Geranm Invite- Rockville HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | JV Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Norwich Free Academy, Fitch | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte HS [Directions] | W 5-0 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Norwich Free Academy, Fitch | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Away - Avery Point [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:46pm | |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Soccer Field (Track) [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Football | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 40-14 | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | L 0-4 | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | FM Football | St. Bernard | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Tourtellotte, Lyman Memorial | Away - West Thompson Dam [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Tourtellotte, Lyman Memorial | Away - West Thompson Dam [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Home [Directions] | L 0-9 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | New London | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly High School [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Wheeler | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Football | New London | Away - East Lyme High School [Directions] | L 14-34 | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Away - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | W 2-1 | 9:15am | |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Capital Prep | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/14 | JV Football | New London | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 8:15am | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | 4:30pm | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Away - Football Field [Directions] | W 2-1 2OT | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Wed., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Championships | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 10/17 | FR Football | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Championships | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/19 | V Football | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | L 14-40 | 11:30am | |
Sat., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | L 0-6 | 5:15pm | |
Mon., 10/21 | JV Football | Norwich Free Academy | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-9 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Tourtellotte | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - WHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | FR Football | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Thu., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Football | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | L 21-22 | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Woodhouse Field, Route 150 [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Away - main gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:25 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class SS Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 10:50 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | L 3-0 | 9:30am | |
Mon., 10/28 | JV Football | Waterford | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | ECC Soccer Tournament | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Tue., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-6 | 5:15pm | |
Tue., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/31 | FR Football | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/2 | V Football | Killingly | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 54-22 | ||
Mon., 11/4 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tournament First Round | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 11:45am | |
Mon., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Tournament First Round | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Wed., 11/6 | FR Football | Killingly | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park-Manchester, NH [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 39-8 | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park-Manchester, NH [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 11/11 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30am | |
Wed., 11/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 11/14 | FR Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/22 | V Football | Bacon Academy | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 54-15 | ||
Mon., 11/25 | JV Football | Bacon Academy | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/27 | V Football | Woodstock Academy | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 46-14 | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 41-30 | ||
Wed., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | L 34-65 | 4:00pm | |
Fri., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 49-38 | ||
Mon., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Killingly | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 95-38 | ||
Fri., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads | Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 51-36 | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30pm | Drop/Pick Up 6:00pm |
Sat., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Farmington Valley Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00am | |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | L 48-50 | 3:00pm | |
Mon., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland High School [Directions] | W 74-59 | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Fri., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | L 43-69 | ||
Fri., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | New London | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental | Away | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00pm | Drop/Pick Up 7:00pm |
Sat., 12/28 | V Wrestling | RHAM Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | L 32-74 | 4:15pm | |
Mon., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Mon., 12/30 | FR Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 12/31 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15am | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | Drop/Pick Up 1:00pm |
Sat., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Whippet Duals | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | W 65-29 | 4:15pm | |
Sat., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | L 56-60 | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invite | Away - Wesleyan University | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | Drop/Pick Up 10:00pm |
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ledyard | Away - Avery Point [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 47-33 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Thu., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 70-63 | ||
Thu., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Griswold | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Griswold | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Windham HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 84.6 | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | L 49-70 | ||
Fri., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | McReavy Invite | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10pm | Drop/Pick Up 10:00pm |
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 35-55 | 4:00pm | |
Fri., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Xavier Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00am | |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Away - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 80.95 | 4:45pm | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | W 65-53 | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Tue., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | L 38-43 | ||
Tue., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Thu., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | L 56-79 | ||
Thu., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | New London | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | New London | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | H-K Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center- New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45pm | Drop/Pick Up TBA |
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | L 17-60 | 4:00pm | |
Fri., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Sat., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Eagle Classic | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00am | |
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Home - Windham HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 90.7 | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | L 58-82 | 4:15pm | |
Wed., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Wed., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 1/22 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Windham HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Killingly, Woodstock Academy | Home - Windham HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 70-63 | ||
Fri., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | W 52-38 | 4:00pm | |
Fri., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Sat., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Championships | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | Drop/Pick Up TBA |
Sat., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Rockville Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | L 33-62 | ||
Sat., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Thames Valley Gym [Directions] | 76.6 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | W 79-60 | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 37-36 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Away - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 83.5 | 5:00pm | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 83-85 | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ledyard | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 60-40 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Doc Meyers Brawl | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | W 76-73 | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Tue., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Away - East Lyme High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 50-30 | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Thu., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Home - Windham HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 91.75 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 66-58 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | Drop/Pick Up TBA |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | L 34-46 | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Sat., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Waterford Multi-meet | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45am | |
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | Drop/Pick Up TBA |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Killingly, Woodstock Academy | Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | W 67-65 | 4:00pm | |
Tue., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | L 52-48 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 66-47 | ||
Wed., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Tolland | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Tolland | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | L 38-54 | 4:15pm | |
Wed., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Fri., 2/14 | V Wrestling | ECC Championships @ Fitch | Away | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 2/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Wrestling | ECC Championships @ Fitch | Away | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | L 52-63 | ||
Thu., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim | Away - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Away - Avery Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | W 49-41 | 4:00pm | |
Thu., 2/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | L 41-43 | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Home - Windham [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45am | |
Sat., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Home - Windham [Directions] | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 76-54 | ||
Tue., 2/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 68-64 | ||
Wed., 2/26 | JV Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/26 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/28 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 3/7 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/8 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Wed., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Hamden HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying | Away - Hamden HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 3/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 3/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Baseball | Ellis Tech | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 11-3 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard, Montville | Away - Ledyard High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Griswold | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard, Montville | Away - Ledyard High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 4/10 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 16-3 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 4/11 | V Softball | Killingly | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-10 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | JV Softball | Killingly | Home - WHS JV Softball Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Sat., 4/12 | V Baseball | Griswold | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 5-7 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 8-11 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 4/15 | V Baseball | Stevens-Edison (NJ) | Away | L 4-11 | 5:30am | |
Thu., 4/17 | V Softball | Montville | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-18 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | JV Softball | Montville | Home - WHS JV Softball Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | E.O. Smith | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Panther Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Sat., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Panther Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Softball | Coventry | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | L 2-10 | 8:30am | |
Sat., 4/19 | JV Softball | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS Softball Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | L 5-7 | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | Putnam | Home - The Windham Club [Directions] | PUTNAM DEFEATS WINDHAM 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 4/22 | JV Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 2-10 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Wheeler | Away - Stonington Country Club [Directions] | WHEELER DEFEATS WINDHAM 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Griswold | Home - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Griswold | Home - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | L 0-10 | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech | Home - The Windham Club [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Baseball | Fitch | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Softball | Fitch | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | JV Softball | Fitch | Home - WHS JV Softball Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | L 3-14 | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Baseball | New London | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Tourtellotte | Away - Thompson Raceway Golf Course [Directions] | Tourtellotte def Windham 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | St. Bernard | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | St. Bernard | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Softball | New London | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 10-8 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Griswold | Home - The Windham Club [Directions] | GRISWOLD DEF. WINDHAM 6.5 TO .5 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 15-2 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invite | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Griswold | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Lower Baseball Field [Directions] | W 8-1 | 9:30am | |
Sat., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invite | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invite | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Waterford | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | E.O. Smith | Away - The Club at Windham [Directions] | EO Smith defeats Windham | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Softball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-15 | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler High School [Directions] | W 5-3 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | St. Bernard | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | ST BERNARDS DEFEATS WINDHAM | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Tourtellotte | Home - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Tourtellotte | Home - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Softball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | L 0-15 | 9:30am | |
Tue., 5/6 | JV Softball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS JV Baseball Field [Directions] | W 5-3 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Montville, St. Bernard | Home - The Windham Club [Directions] | Montville, St.Bernard defeat Windham 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Fitch | Away - Fitch [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 5/7 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | L 1--9 | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 18-4 | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Montville | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | Montville defeats Windham 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 5/9 | V Softball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | L 6-21 | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 5/9 | JV Softball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Baseball | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | W 6-1 | 9:30am | |
Sat., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Tech Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-11 | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 5/12 | JV Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - WHS JV Baseball Field [Directions] | W 10-6 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-7 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Killingly/Ellis Tech, Woodstock Academy | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | Killingly defeats Windham 7-0, Woodstock defeats Windham 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-21 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 5/13 | JV Softball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Softball Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Bacon Academy | Home - Windham HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Plainfield | Away [Directions] | Plainfield defeats Windham 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | W 7-2 | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Away - TMHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 9-10 | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte High School [Directions] | W 14-2 | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Wheeler | Home - The Windham Club [Directions] | Wheeler defeats Windham 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 5/17 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Journal Inquirer Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Sat., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Journal Inquirer Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Baseball | Windham Tech | Away - ECSU Baseball Stadium [Directions] | W 24-5 | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Plainfield | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop | Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Plainfield | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Softball | East Lyme | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-19 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | JV Softball | East Lyme | Home - WHS JV Softball Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Tourtellotte | Home - The Windham Club [Directions] | Tourtellotte defeats Windham 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Softball | Windham Tech | Home - ECSU Softball Complex [Directions] | W 18-3 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Softball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | L 3-8 | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 5/21 | JV Softball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Griswold | Away - River Ridge [Directions] | Griswold defeats Windham 6-1 | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Sat., 5/24 | V Baseball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | L 3-5 | 2:45pm | |
Sat., 5/24 | JV Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 2:45pm | |
Sat., 5/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC Championships- Montville HS | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Sat., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Sat., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | ECC Championships- Montville HS | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/24 | V Softball | Wheeler | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-9 | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Baseball | E.O. Smith | Home - ECSU [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 5/27 | JV Baseball | E.O. Smith | Home - ECSU [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-5 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Home - Lyman Memorial High School [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 5/28 | V Softball | E.O. Smith | Home - ECSU [Directions] | L 3-15 | ||
Wed., 5/28 | JV Softball | E.O. Smith | Home - ECSU [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 6/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:00pm | |
Wed., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Danbury HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:00pm | |
Mon., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - USCG Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - USCG Academy | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - USCG Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. |