East Lyme 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule
774 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New London  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Babe Ruth Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/23  V Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 8/27  V Football  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/29  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Williams School (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/4  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Share w/V   
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook High School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM High School Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Guilford Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Bacon Academy  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Bacon Academy  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  share w/V   
    Thu., 9/12  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown High School
    [Directions] 
    L 14-41  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington High School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington High School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington High School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  FR Football  Middletown  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home
    [Directions] 
    EL 104 Hand 82     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  10:00 am   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Stonington, Killingly  Home - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Stonington, Killingly  Home - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    EL 106 Led. 71     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Waterford  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Griswold  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  Share w/V   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham/Lyman Memorial  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 124 Windham 47     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 99 NFA 79     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Side Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/St. Bernard  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 102 Fitch 71  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invite; West Warwick, RI  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-14  10:00 am   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  9:45 am   
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - HS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Woodstock Academy  Away - Ledyard High School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Woodstock Academy  Away - Ledyard High School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 97 Waterford 64  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly High School
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  share w/V   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  New London  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2>30 pm   
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Fitch  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-13     
    Fri., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Side Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  Share w/V   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    EL 96 Staples 90     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan High School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, New London  Home - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Clarks Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, New London  Home - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham/Lyman Memorial  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 88 Windham 70  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Football  Fitch  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 92 NFA 81     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite; Manchester, CT  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  8:30 am   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Football  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hall of Fame Classic- Springfield  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  share w/V   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 112.5 FITCH 70.5     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 103 Hand 80     
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Side Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship @ Norwich Golf Club  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 OT     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Windham  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 103 Waterford 71     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  9:00 am   
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  9:30 am   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  share w/V   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/23  FR Football  Stonington  Home - ELHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  9:00 am   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Stonington  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-42     
    Fri., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 109 Wethersfield 77      
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Sat., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/29  FR Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-49     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Montville High School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 PK     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 11/11  FR Football  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-35  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 11/18  JV Football  Montville  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-44  4:#0 pm   
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  New London  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/23  FR Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 am   
    Sat., 11/23  FM Football  New London  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Waterford  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-13     
    Sat., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/30  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville High School
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  Share w/V 
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-34     
    Fri., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 53-39  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  Share w/V 
    Wed., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown High School
    [Directions] 
    EL 94 Middletown 92  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-34     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-33     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-73  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Fri., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    EL 84 Brookfield 99     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  North Providence Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon/Ledyard  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 66-39  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-45  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Yes  Share w/V 
    Mon., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-36     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 81 Amity 93  7:00 am   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 59-44  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-Northwestern-Wamogo  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Duals  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 61-49  TBA   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-52     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litchfield-Nonnewaug  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Tue., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield-Immaculate  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Tue., 12/31  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Hale Ray/Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-32     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Wonderland of Ice - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford/St. Bernard  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 45-28  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Sat., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-35     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 106 Waterford 71     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly High School
    [Directions] 
    W 51-33  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Hale Ray/Coginchaug  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-44  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  Share w/V 
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 100 Windham 84  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  The Lawless Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold/New London  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 96-41     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NFA/Ledyard  Home - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 101 NFA 80     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-47  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Tue., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 82-52  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  Share w/V 
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 93 BRANFORD 86  2:20   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-35     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  2014 Spartan Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  NFA/Fitch  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litchfield-Nonnewaug  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham  Away - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-64     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-39  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 88-51  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  Share w/V 
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch  Home - ELHS
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 98 FITCH 70  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-50     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill  Away - Champions Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Quad Meet  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    8 am - 2 pm 
    Sat., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard/Bacon  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Mon., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    L 69-43     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 95 HK 87     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-42  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Tue., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFA-St. Bernard-Bacon  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-39  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  Share w/V 
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 98 WATERFORD 78  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    L 42-52     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 91 LEDYARD 75  9:15 am   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Hastings Duels 2014  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch/NFA  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 61-22  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  Share w/V 
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 100 Windham/RHAM 83     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    W 53-18     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 93-37  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  Share w/V 
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 85 HAND 83  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    L 29-51     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  2014 Lancer Duels  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  New London/Griswold  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    L 81-51     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 62 NL 34     
    Tue., 2/11  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-38  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Tue., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 107 Ledyard 72     
    Sat., 2/15  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard/Waterford  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield High School
    [Directions] 
    L 58-62  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-74  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  Share w/V 
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NFA/Ledyard  Home - East Lyme High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Sat., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Tournament @ Griswold  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    W 49-29     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    L 61-48     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - East Lyme Middle School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-64 OT  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  Share w/V 
    Wed., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Tue., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFA-St. Bernard-Bacon  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Sat., 3/29  V Baseball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Sat., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Sat., 3/29  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 am   
    Tue., 4/1  V Baseball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Moses Brown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/2  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/2  V Softball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/4  V Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    mini/van 
    Fri., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/4  JV Softball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/5  V Baseball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    mini/van 
    Sat., 4/5  V Boys Crew  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 pm  Mystic Seaport - V only 
    Sat., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 4/5  V Girls Crew  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 pm  Mystic Seaport - V only 
    Sat., 4/5  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 4/5  JV Softball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/7  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/9  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville High School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/9  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/9  FR Baseball  Montville  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Wed., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Wed., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/10  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London, Griswold  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London, Griswold  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/11  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM High School Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    mini/van 
    Fri., 4/11  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/11  FR Baseball  RHAM  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Fri., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Fri., 4/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Fri., 4/11  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/11  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/12  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 (10)  10:30 am   
    Sat., 4/12  V Boys Crew  Tabor Cup - Shrewsbury, MA  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/12  V Girls Crew  Tabor Cup - Shrewsbury, MA  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 4/14  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Mon., 4/14  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/14  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 am   
    Wed., 4/16  V Boys Crew  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Wed., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Wed., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/16  V Girls Crew  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Wed., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Wed., 4/16  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/16  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/17  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 4/17  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/17  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 am   
    Thu., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4     
    Thu., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Thu., 4/17  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/17  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m..     
    Sat., 4/19  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Sat., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invite @ Plainfield  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invite @ Plainfield  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 4/19  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial High School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  9:45 am   
    Sat., 4/19  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/21  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 4/21  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Ledyard  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 177 East Lyme 180     
    Mon., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Mohegan Sun CC
    [Directions] 
    NFA 233 East Lyme 285     
    Mon., 4/21  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/22  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard High School
    [Directions] 
    L 68-82     
    Tue., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstcok Academy 208 East Lyme 264     
    Tue., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Tue., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/22  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 4/23  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/23  V Boys Crew  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville High School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/23  V Girls Crew  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/23  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/24  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor High School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/24  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor High School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Thu., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 4/24  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/25  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Fri., 4/25  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/25  FR Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Parish Hill  Away - Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 187 PArish Hill 194     
    Fri., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Tech Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Fri., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm  share w/ Boys 
    Fri., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/26  V Boys Crew  Quinsigamond Cup - Shrewsbury, MA  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  11:30 am   
    Sat., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 4/26  V Girls Crew  Quinsigamond Cup - Shrewsbury, MA  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury High School
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury High School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17  9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am  share w/Boys 
    Sat., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am  share w/Boys 
    Sat., 4/26  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 4/27  V Boys Crew  Glastonbury, Old Lyme and Hanover  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sun., 4/27  V Girls Crew  Glastonbury, Old Lyme and Hanover  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 4/28  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1 (8)  2;30 pm   
    Mon., 4/28  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/28  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 167 Stonington 184     
    Mon., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10     
    Mon., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Mon., 4/28  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/29  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 166 Fitch 190     
    Tue., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London, Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 255     
    Tue., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London, Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/29  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/29  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Thu., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock 231 East Lyme 262     
    Thu., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Thu., 5/1  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/2  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/2  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite (Fr/So)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite (Fr/So)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/2  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/2  JV Softball  New London  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/3  FR Baseball  New London  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Sat., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Sat., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Sat., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Sat., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Sun., 5/4  V Boys Crew  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Sun., 5/4  V Girls Crew  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Mon., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 174 Woodstock 189     
    Mon., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Mon., 5/5  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/5  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/6  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    mini/van 
    Tue., 5/6  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Ledyard  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 169 Ledyard 196     
    Tue., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 64-87     
    Tue., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/6  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Griswold  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 257     
    Wed., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/7  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/7  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/8  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    mini/van 
    Thu., 5/8  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand, Cheshire  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 201 Cheshire 211     
    Thu., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Thu., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Fri., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/9  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1(5)  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/9  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/10  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  8:00 am   
    Sat., 5/10  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/10  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/10  V Boys Crew  Kent Invite at Lake Waramaug, CT  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite @ Simsbury  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 5/10  V Girls Crew  Kent Invite at Lake Waramaug, CT  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19  8:30 am   
    Sat., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15  8:30 am   
    Sat., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon High School
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9  9:00 am   
    Sat., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite @ Simsbury  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 am  share w/Boys 
    Sun., 5/11  V Boys Crew  Novice Regatta at Middletown, CT  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sun., 5/11  V Girls Crew  Novice Regatta at Middletown, CT  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Mon., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite @ NCC  Away
     
    East Lyme 193     
    Mon., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Wildcat Tournament at NFA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/12  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/12  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/13  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/13  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/13  FR Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 168 Montville 205 NFA 175     
    Tue., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Tue., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Tue., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 172 Waterford 187     
    Wed., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Wed., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 199 East Lyme 261     
    Wed., 5/14  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 5/14  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/15  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 5/15  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/15  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 166 Woodstock 177     
    Thu., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock 219 East Lyme 261     
    Fri., 5/16  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Tech Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  12:30 am   
    Sat., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/18  V Boys Crew  CT Public School Championship at Lake Waramaug, CT  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:00 am   
    Sun., 5/18  V Girls Crew  CT Public School Championship at Lake Waramaug, CT  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:00 am   
    Mon., 5/19  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (9)     
    Mon., 5/19  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/19  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Track
    [Directions] 
    W 92.5 - 57.5  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    NFA 217 East Lyme 257     
    Mon., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Mon., 5/19  V Softball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/19  JV Softball  Windham  Away - WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/20  V Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/20  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 165 Wheeler 211     
    Tue., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-15     
    Tue., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Tue., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    T 8-8  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/20  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 5/20  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/21  FR Baseball  Montville  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 169 Fitch 194     
    Wed., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Wed., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Wed., 5/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-8     
    Wed., 5/21  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/21  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Mohegan Sun CC
    [Directions] 
    NFA 176 East Lyme 186     
    Thu., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Thu., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/23  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/23  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 5/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Fri., 5/23  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 5/23  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/24  V Boys Crew  NEIRA Championship at Worcester, MA  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Sat., 5/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 5/24  V Girls Crew  NEIRA Championship at Worcester, MA  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championship @ Montville  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Tue., 5/27  V Baseball  New London  Home - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 5/27  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East 161 Stonington 172     
    Tue., 5/27  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 221 East Lyme 267     
    Tue., 5/27  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Wed., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Quinnatisset CC
    [Directions] 
    NFA 205 EAst Lyme 257     
    Thu., 5/29  V Boys Golf  ECC Tournament  Away
     
    East Lyme 173     
    Sat., 5/31  V Boys Crew  Emerson Regatta at Middletown, CT  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 5/31  V Girls Crew  Emerson Regatta at Middletown, CT  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Tue., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM State Championship @ Middletown  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Tue., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM State Championship @ Middletown  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 6/7  V Boys Crew  NSRA Championship at Saratoga, NY  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 6/7  V Girls Crew  NSRA Championship at Saratoga, NY  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championship @ Middletown  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Mon., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championship @ Middletown  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 am  share w/Boys