Suffield 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
681 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Stafford | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 5:10 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:45 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby High School [Directions] | TBA | 2:45 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Tolland | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - SHS Football Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | V Girls Golf | Avon | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Away - Racebrook Country Club [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Softball | SMSA | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Avon | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 8/26 | V Boys Soccer | West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/26 | JV Boys Soccer | West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/27 | V Football | Bulkeley (Scrim.) | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/27 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 8/28 | V Field Hockey | Amy Romano Tournament | Away - Fermi High School | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Amherst Regional (MA) (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/29 | JV Girls Soccer | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/30 | V Football | Tolland (Scrim.) | Away - Tolland High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 | |
Tue., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Tolland (Scrim.) | Away - Tolland High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | EnricoFermi (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield (Scrim.) | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Enfield (Scrim.) | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/4 | V Boys Soccer | EnricoFermi (Scrim.) | Away - Fermi High School | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/4 | V Field Hockey | Agawam (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Newington (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Newington (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | EnricoFermi (Scrim.) | Away - Fermi High School | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | EnricoFermi (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/6 | V Football | Suffield Academy (Scrim.) | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor High School [Directions] | W 7-1 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | East Windsor | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Ellington, Granby Memorial, Enfield | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Ellington, Granby Memorial, Enfield | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown High School [Directions] | Watertown 96 Suffield 82 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Avon | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | OT-L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Avon | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/12 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | W 41-14 | ||
Fri., 9/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme, Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook | Away - East Lyme High School Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/13 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Sheehan 96 Suffield 79 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Tue., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Bolton, Stafford, Avon | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Bolton, Stafford, Avon | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Ellington | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/18 | FR Boys Soccer | South Windsor | Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/18 | V Field Hockey | Enfield | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | T 0-0 | NL | |
Thu., 9/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Immaculate | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | Suffield 83 Immaculate 75 | ||
Fri., 9/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Avon | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratton Brook Invitational | Away - Simsbury, CT. | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/20 | V Football | Ellington | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | L 27-28 | ||
Sat., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Tolland | Away - Tolland High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratton Brook Invitational | Away - Simsbury, CT. | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/22 | JV Football | Ellington | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | SMSA, Somers, Classical Magnet | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Stafford | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | SMSA, Somers, Classical Magnet | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Stafford | Away - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School) [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | Suffield 79 Windsor Locks 88 | ||
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | W 4-1 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | Sheehan-99 Suffield 66 | ||
Sat., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Ocean State Invitational | Away | 9:50 a.m. | 6:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Football | Enfield | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | W 32-0 | ||
Sat., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Ocean State Invitational | Away | 9:50 a.m. | 6:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/29 | JV Football | Enfield | Away - Enfield High Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 9/30 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Somers | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 9/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Somers | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Coventry, Canton | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Coventry, Canton | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - SHS Football Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | SMSA | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | International | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | International | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | SMSA | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | Suffield 91 Holy Cross 73 | ||
Sat., 10/4 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | W 36-7 | ||
Mon., 10/6 | JV Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury High School - Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Windsor Locks, East Granby, East Windsor | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | W 5-0 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadows [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Windsor Locks, East Granby, East Windsor | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Enfield | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland High School Pool [Directions] | Woodland 97 Suffield 83 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | L 1-3 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadows [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:30 p.m. | NL |
Fri., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | T 2-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Manchester | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/11 | V Football | Canton | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | L 13-37 | ||
Sat., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Manchester | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/13 | JV Football | Canton | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Bolton | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Tue., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | L 0-4 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | W 7-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | Sacred Heart 87 Suffield 83 | ||
Wed., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington Y [Directions] | Suffield 85 Torrington 83 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | OT-L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Canton | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Thu., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/17 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 49-20 | ||
Fri., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Brookside Park, Route 140 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | NCCC Championship Meet | Away - Windsor Locks High School | 2:30 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | W 3-1 | 5:30 p.m. | NL |
Sat., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | NCCC League Meet | Away - Windsor Locks High School | 1:45 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/20 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | South Windsor | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | W 2-0 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Classical Magnet | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Classical/University | Away - St. Thomas Seminary [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | Suffield 94 NFA 74 | ||
Wed., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Coventry | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Coventry | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Coventry | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | W 25-8 | ||
Mon., 10/27 | JV Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby High School [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/27 | FR Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 10/27 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | East Granby | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 10/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | Suffield 91 WL 77 | ||
Mon., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 3-1 | Senior Night!!! | |
Mon., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Stafford | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 2-1 | Senior Night!!! | |
Tue., 10/28 | JV Field Hockey | Stafford | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Avon | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Avon Freshman | |
Tue., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | EnricoFermi | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | Suffield 82 Enfield 75 | Senior Night!!! | |
Wed., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Avon | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 1-0 | Senior Night!!! | |
Wed., 10/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Avon | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Avon | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 2-0 | NL-Senior Night!!! | |
Wed., 10/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/31 | V Field Hockey | Enfield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/1 | V Football | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 34-62 | ||
Mon., 11/3 | JV Football | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Away [Directions] | W 3-2 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 11/4 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | L 0-3 | 11:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 11/4 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Enfield | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 11/7 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 34-20 | ||
Fri., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 1-2 2-3PKs | ||
Sat., 11/8 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/8 | V Girls Soccer | Tolland | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 11/11 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - Meriden- Falcon Field [Directions] | L 2-3 7-8PK | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/14 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | W 52-22 | ||
Sat., 11/15 | JV Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/22 | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/25 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | W 34-0 | ||
Thu., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Agawam (MA) (Scrim.) | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver (Scrim.) | Away - Weaver High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Canton (Scrim.) | Away - Canton Sports Complex [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | Canton Sports Complex/Valley Sports |
Sat., 12/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop (Scrim.) | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Away - Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop (Scrim.) | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | L 51-59 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/12 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Westfield (MA) | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | W 57-51 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks | 4:20 p.m. | Suffield versus E.Catholic at 4:20p.m. | |
Sat., 12/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Development | Away - Hillhouse | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Invitational | Away - HPHS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | L 56-59 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Wed., 12/17 | V Wrestling | SMSA | Away - SMSA field house [Directions] | ESW- 36 SMSA- 33 | 5:00 p.m. | weigh-in 6pm |
Wed., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 66-39 | ||
Wed., 12/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 34-57 | ||
Fri., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven | Away - Hillhouse | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Relays | Away | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | L 36-46 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | W 3-2(OT) | 12:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven | Away - Hillhouse | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Skip Arden | Away - Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | weigh-in 8am |
Mon., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 42-41 | ||
Mon., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Somers | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | ESW- 52 Somers- 26 | weigh-in 5pm | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | L 0-6 | 5:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | HPHS Development Meet | Away - HPHS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Simsbury Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | weigh-in 8am |
Tue., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | W 64-47 | 4:30 p.m. | NL |
Tue., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Stafford | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | ESW- 58 Stafford- 8 | weigh-in 5pm | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | L 47-56 | 3:30 p.m. | NL |
Tue., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | EnricoFermi | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Conference Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Branford Quad Meet | Away | Cancelled | 7:00 a.m. | weigh-in 8am |
Mon., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 41-40 | ||
Mon., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 45-38 | ||
Tue., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Challenge | Away - Wesleyan | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | L 47-54 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 7-3 | ||
Wed., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Coventry | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | ESW - 40 Coventry 28 | 4:00 p.m. | weigh-in 5pm |
Wed., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 60-58 | ||
Wed., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 60-55 | ||
Fri., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/9 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | McReavey Invitational | Away - Wesleyan | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwest Catholic | Away - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | W 51-48 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | W 4-1 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Coaches Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Invitational | Away - HPHS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug Invitational | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | weigh-in 7:30-8:30am |
Sat., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor High School [Directions] | W 37-35 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Simsbury | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 48-22 | ||
Tue., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/14 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Westfield (MA) | Away - Amelia | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Avon | Away - Avon High School--Gym Two [Directions] | ESW- 30 Avon- 50 | 4:00 p.m. | weigh-in 5pm |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 66-36 | ||
Fri., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Westfield (MA) | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Manchester/RHAM | Away - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | L 50-53 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 0-3 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | H-K Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | weigh-in 8am |
Mon., 1/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Rink- Cromwell [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Indoor Track Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 11:00 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby High School [Directions] | L 53-57 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team | Away - Bulkeley High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 66-26 | ||
Tue., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | East Granby | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | ESW- 51 Canton- 15 | weigh-in 5pm | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 42-37 | ||
Fri., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 51-56 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Rodney Smith Tournament-EW | Away | Cancelled | 7:30 a.m. | weigh-in 8am |
Sun., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 12:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Thu., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | No Diving | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Wrestling | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor High School [Directions] | ESW- 49 East Windsor- 18 | 4:30 p.m. | weigh-in 5pm |
Fri., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/30 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | No Diving | |
Fri., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | Cancelled | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 6-2 | Suffield Day | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Portland Invitational | Away - Portland High School | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | weigh-in 8am |
Tue., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | L 57-65(OT) | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Away - Cyr | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial | Away - Farmington Valley YMCA [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 46-45 | ||
Tue., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | W 41-34 | 5:30 p.m. | NL |
Wed., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 4-3 OT | ||
Wed., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | W 38-33 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/4 | Unified Sports Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | Enfield- 49 ESW- 21 | 4:30 p.m. | weigh-in 5pm |
Thu., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Somers | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 52-21 | ||
Thu., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Somers | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 44-41 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/6 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 60-37 | ||
Fri., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | SMSA | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | W 2-0 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Invitational | Away - HPHS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | weigh-in 8am |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | W 45-14 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hopkins Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newington | Away - NHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 69-17 | NL | |
Tue., 2/10 | Unified Sports Basketball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 43-30 | ||
Wed., 2/11 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | ESW- 37 Granby- 30 | weigh-in 6pm | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 61-40 | ||
Thu., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 4-1 | Windsor Locks Night | |
Fri., 2/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 45-27 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | EnricoFermi | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 5-2 | Granby Day | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class M Championship | Away - Hillhouse | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Wrestling | NCCC Tournament | Away - East Windsor | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | weigh-in 7:30 a.m. |
Mon., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | W 52-51 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Tue., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | W 58-56 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | W 3-0 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/17 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Farms [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | 7:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 71-49 | ||
Tue., 2/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Classical Magnet | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | No Diving | |
Thu., 2/19 | Unified Sports Basketball | Somers | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | L 53-55 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Wrestling | Class M Championships | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | weigh-in 3pm |
Sat., 2/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Open Championship | Away - Hillhouse | 10:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 36-38 | NCCC Tournament | |
Tue., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Plainville Boys Swimming | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 51-54(OT) | ||
Wed., 2/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 2/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 9-0 | Senior Night | |
Fri., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | No Diving | |
Fri., 2/27 | V Wrestling | State Open Championships | Away - Hillhouse-New Haven | 5:00 p.m. | 12:15 p.m. | weigh-in 3pm |
Fri., 2/27 | Unified Sports Basketball | Stafford | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 57-55 | NCCC Tournament | |
Sat., 2/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | L 3-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away [Directions] | L 42-54 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | W 7-1 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/4 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 59-23 | ||
Fri., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - East Granby High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 3/6 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 45-63 | ||
Sat., 3/7 | Unified Sports Basketball | NCCC Unified Tournament | Away - Coventry High School | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 45-47 | ||
Mon., 3/9 | Unified Sports Basketball | Tolland Tournament | Away - Tolland High School | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 3/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Fri., 3/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - Northford Rink -North Haven [Directions] | W 4-3 | 4:15 p.m. | 6pm tickets on sale |
Sat., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class S Swim Meet | Away - Plainville High School | 3:30 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 3/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Yale [Directions] | W 5-3 | 4:30p.m. | |
Wed., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Swim Championship | Away - Wesleyan | 1:30 p.m. | 11:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - Yale [Directions] | W 4-1 | 3:30pm | |
Tue., 3/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 9-4 | ||
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Windsor Locks, Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 6-9 | ||
Wed., 4/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Windsor Locks, Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 8-17 | ||
Fri., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 4-13 | ||
Fri., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 13-5 | NL | |
Mon., 4/13 | JV Softball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Baseball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | W 5-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 8-13 | ||
Tue., 4/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 8-10 | ||
Tue., 4/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/14 | V Softball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 4-3 (9) | ||
Tue., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 4/15 | V Baseball | East Granby | Away - East Granby High School [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford, Enfield | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stafford, Enfield | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Softball | East Granby | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Fri., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 16-12 | ||
Fri., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Canton/East Granby Coop | Away - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 9-18 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | Bolton | Away - Tallwood Country Club [Directions] | Suffield 149 Bolton 212 | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 7-17 | ||
Tue., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Granby, East Windsor | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | L 2-15 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Granby, East Windsor | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Softball | Ellington | Away - Brookside Park, Route 140 [Directions] | L 2-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | JV Softball | Ellington | Away - Brookside Park, Route 140 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/22 | V Baseball | East Windsor/International | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Wed., 4/22 | JV Baseball | East Windsor/International | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 3-12 | NL | |
Wed., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/23 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Windsor Locks | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | SMSA/HMTCA | Home - Airways CC [Directions] | Suffield 157 SMSA 213 | ||
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | Mercy 214 Suffield 226 | ||
Thu., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 12-16 | 2:00 p.m. | NL |
Thu., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Baseball | SMSA | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 12-10 | ||
Fri., 4/24 | JV Baseball | SMSA | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | L 11-17 | 2:30 p.m. | NL |
Fri., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford Invite | Away - Stafford High School | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Fri., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 8-10 | NL | |
Fri., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stafford Invite | Away - Stafford High School | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Softball | SMSA | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | W 26-9 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Baseball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 5-16 | ||
Sat., 4/25 | V Softball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Baseball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Mon., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Avon | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Stafford | Away - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma. [Directions] | Suffield 147 Stafford 196 | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | W 14-11 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | Suffield - 206 Lauralton Hall - 241 | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Softball | East Windsor | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 15-0 (5) | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Coventry | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Baseball | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | L 7-18 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Somers | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Bolton | Home - Airways CC [Directions] | Suffield 152 Bolton 205 | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bolton, Somers | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Golf | Avon | Away - Blue Fox Run [Directions] | Suffield 213 Avon 233 | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | L 8-13 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bolton, Somers | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Softball | Somers | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Tue., 4/28 | JV Softball | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | East Granby | Away - East Granby High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Somers | Home - Crestview CC [Directions] | Suffield 158 Somers 174 | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Golf | Simsbury | Away [Directions] | Simsbury 190 Suffield 206 | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Softball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | W 18-9 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Baseball | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Coventry | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | Suffield 203 Cheshire 214 | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 15-2 | NL | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Softball | Coventry | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | W 7-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/30 | JV Softball | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | L 6-16 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Baseball | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 16-15 | ||
Mon., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Avon Tournament | Away | Suffield 176 | ||
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | L 11-19 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand | Away - Clinton CC [Directions] | Daniel Hand 205 Suffield 234 | ||
Mon., 5/4 | V Softball | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | W 17-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | JV Softball | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30 p.m. | NL |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Avon | Home - The Ranch [Directions] | Suffield 149 Avon 157 | ||
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Avon, Ellington | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Girls Golf | Canton | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | Suffield 199 Canton 249 | ||
Tue., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Avon, Ellington | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Tolland | Away - Tolland High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 p.m. | NL |
Wed., 5/6 | V Baseball | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | W 28-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 21-13 | Senior Day-NL | |
Wed., 5/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 14-8 | 2:30 p.m. | NL |
Wed., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Softball | Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 11-1 | ||
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 1-6 | NL | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Windsor Locks | Away - Fox Run Copper Hill [Directions] | Suffield 149 W Locks 188 | ||
Fri., 5/8 | V Baseball | Stafford | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 2-6 | ||
Fri., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Stafford | Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | L 7-12 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invite | Away - Willowbrook Park- New Britain | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | L 7-17 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invite | Away - Willowbrook Park- New Britain | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Softball | Stafford | Away - Stafford High School [Directions] | W 9-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/8 | JV Softball | Stafford | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:15 p.m. | NL |
Sat., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invite | Away - Willowbrook Park- New Britain | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Balck Invite | Away - Willowbrook Park- New Britain | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Coventry | Home - Suffield CC [Directions] | suffield 160 coventry 182 | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Canton/East Granby Coop | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Away - Country Club- Southington [Directions] | Cheshire 213 Suffield 244 | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 15-9 | NL | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Softball | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | W 8-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | JV Softball | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Canton | Away - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 p.m. | NL |
Tue., 5/12 | V Baseball | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Canton, SMSA | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES [Directions] | Mercy 232 Suffield 238 | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Canton, SMSA | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Softball | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 4-3 | NL | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Enfield | Away - Cedar Knob, Somers [Directions] | Suffield 159 Enfield 163 | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Baseball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Thu., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Canton | Home - Airways CC [Directions] | Suffield 147 Canton 163 | ||
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 15-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | Daniel Hand 196 Suffield 205 | ||
Thu., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 6-11 | ||
Thu., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | East Granby | Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill [Directions] | Suffield 156 EG 191 | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Softball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/15 | JV Softball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Classical Magnet | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | NL |
Sat., 5/16 | V Baseball | Southwick-Tolland Regional (MA) | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 6-4 | NL | |
Sat., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Southwick-Tolland Regional (MA) | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Randy Smith JI Invite | Away - Manchester High School | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Randy Smith JI Invite | Away - Manchester High School | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/16 | V Softball | Morgan | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 2-7 | CPTV (NL) | |
Tue., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Golf | Canton | Away - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | Suffield 201 Canton 237 | ||
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 7-17 | Senior Night | |
Tue., 5/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/19 | V Softball | Morgan | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | L 3-7 | 4:00 p.m. | NL |
Wed., 5/20 | V Baseball | East Granby | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 6-10 | NL- Senior Day | |
Wed., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield C.C. [Directions] | Suffield 170 Granby 173 | ||
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | L 1-19 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Tolland | Away - Tolland High School [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:15 p.m. | NL |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Golf | Simsbury | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | Simsbury 182 Suffield 201 | ||
Wed., 5/20 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:10 p.m. | NL |
Wed., 5/20 | JV Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Ellington | Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club [Directions] | Suffield 173 Ellington 173 | ||
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Away - Tolland High School [Directions] | W 13-11 | 2:30 p.m. | NL |
Thu., 5/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Away - Tolland High School [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Avon | Away - Thompson Brook School [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Softball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 7-1 | Senior Day | |
Thu., 5/21 | JV Softball | Ellington | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 1-6 | NL | |
Sat., 5/23 | V Baseball | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 11:15 a.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:30 p.m. | NL |
Tue., 5/26 | JV Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | Classical Magnet | Home - Airways CC [Directions] | Suffield 143 Classical 194 | ||
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NCCC League Meet | Away - Granby High School | 2:00 p.m. | 11:45am | 12:00 arrival |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NCCC League Championship | Away - Granby High School | 2:00 p.m. | 11:45 a.m. | 12:00 arrival |
Tue., 5/26 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Softball Field [Directions] | W 5-3 | 2:30 p.m. | NL |
Tue., 5/26 | JV Softball | Bacon Academy | Away - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/27 | JV Baseball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Away - Veteran's Memorial Park [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 p.m. | NL |
Thu., 5/28 | V Boys Tennis | NCCC Tournament | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 9:00am coaches meeting | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Girls Tennis | NCCC Tournament | Home - Suffield Academy [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Coaches Meeting 9am | |
Fri., 5/29 | V Softball | East Granby | Away - Veterans Park WL [Directions] | W 4-3 | 11:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | Somers, Parish Hill, Tolland | Home - Airways CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/2 | V Girls Golf | Glastonbury | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/3 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 12:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Boys Golf | NCCC Tournament | Away - Twin Hills | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class M State Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park- New Britain | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Softball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 2-6 | ||
Wed., 6/3 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Wolcott [Directions] | L 0-4 | 9:00a.m. | |
Thu., 6/4 | V Girls Golf | League Tournament | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park- New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Saco- Maine | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Thornton Academy (ME) | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Steeplechase | Away - Willowbrook Park- New Britain | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 6/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Yes |