Bullard Havens Tech 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
351 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | TBA | 9:45am | Pensanti Blue | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 12:00pm | Yellow Bus | |
Wed., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Oxford (Scrim.) | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | Yellow Bus | |
Sat., 9/3 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy (Scrim.) | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Labor Day | 7:00 a.m. | ||||
Wed., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00pm | yellow bus | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.) | Home - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | Walkuski Blue | |
Fri., 9/9 | FR Football | Capital/Achievement | Away - Riverside Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 28-8 | 2:30pm | Yellow Bus |
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-1 | NL | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-1 | 2:30pm | Murphy Blue |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Football | Capital/Achievement | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 42-56 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech, Bassick, Wolcott Tech | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Lost to Platt | 2:15 | Walkuski Blue |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Football | Capital/Achievement | Away - Riverside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 36-24 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | NL | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | 1:45pm | Murphy Blue |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Soccere Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | 2:15pm | Murphy Blue |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Harding | Away - Luis Munoz Marin School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | 3:00pm | Yellow Bus |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-2 | NL | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | NL | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | Miscellaneous Events | PD No Students | 7:00 a.m. | ||||
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | Walkuski Blue | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Seaside Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15 | Walkuski Blue |
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 44-14 | 2:30pm | Yellow Bus |
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-2 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 4-4 | 3:00pm | Yellow Bus |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Bassick | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-1 | 2:30pm | Murphy Blue |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - foran [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 48-6 | 12:00pm | Yellow Bus |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-1 | 1:45pm | Murphy Blue |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:45pm | Yellow Bus |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Won against Kaynor | 1:45pm | Walkuski Blue |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | 2:30pm | Yellow Bus |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | NL | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 3:15pm | Murphy Blue |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Seaside Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | Walkuski Blue | |
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Stratford | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-12 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Bishop Donnelly Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | 1:15pm | Yellow Bus |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-3 | 2:15pm | Murphy Blue |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-2 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Football | Northwest United | Away - Housatonic HS, Falls Village, CT [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 56-6 | 9:00am | Yellow Bus |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Football | Northwest United | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | 3:00pm | Yellow Bus |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Abbott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech | Away - Wooster Cemetery [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 1:45pm | Walkuski Blue | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | 2:45pm | Murphy Blue NL |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 1:45pm | Yellow Bus |
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-0 | 2:30pm | Blue Bus |
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | 3:00pm | Murphy Blue |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Survival Night | 5:00 p.m. | ||||
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | Walkuski Blue | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Seaside Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15pm | Walkuski Blue |
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-14 | 2:30pm | Yellow Bus |
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Capital Prep | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-3 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | Yellow Bus | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | NL | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | NL | |
Sat., 10/1 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 44-6 | 9:30am | Yellow Bus |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Cheney Tech | Away - Wickham Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 1:30pm | Walkuski Blue | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-4 | 2:30pm | Murphy Blue |
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Harding | Home - Luis Marin [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Seaside Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15pm | Walkuski Blue |
Thu., 10/6 | FR Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 16-12 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | Yellow Bus | |
Fri., 10/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Legal Day | 12:03 p.m. | ||||
Mon., 10/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Columbus Day | 7:00 a.m. | ||||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-4 | 2:15pm | Yellow Bus |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Wolcott Tech | Away - John Minnetto State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 1:30pm | Walkuski Blue | |
Wed., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Away - University HS Athletic Fields [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | 1:45pm | Yellow Bus |
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Bassick | Away - Went Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | 3:00pm | Yellow Bus |
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-2 | 2:00pm | Murphy Blue |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | Walkuski Blue | |
Thu., 10/13 | FR Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 35-0 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | 1:45pm | Murphy Blue |
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Seaside Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15pm | Walkuski Blue |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Football | Putnam | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 42-0 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | CSC Championship | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30am | Walkuski BlueRain Date is 18th | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Football | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 48-0 | 1:30pm | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:30pm | Yellow Bus |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-5 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | 3:00pm | Yellow Bus |
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Achievement First | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W Forfeit | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-1 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-1 | 2:00pm | Murphy Blue |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Platt Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | 1:30pm | Yellow Bus |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Prince Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-1 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | University | Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | 1:45pm | Murphy Blue |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | University | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 36-14 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 1:45pm | Walkuski Blue Platt Tech Invitational | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-8 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00pm | Yellow Bus | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Capital Prep | Away - Quirk Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-1 | 1:45pm | Yellow Bus |
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Open House | 5:00 p.m. | ||||
Thu., 10/27 | FR Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30pm | Yellow Bus |
Fri., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | CSC Play In Game Yellow Bus | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | Yellow Bus | |
Fri., 10/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Legal Day 12:03 | 12:03 p.m. | ||||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | States | Away | TBA | 8:15am | Walkuski Blue | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W Forfeit | 4:00pm | |
Mon., 10/31 | JV Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Away [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 9-2 | 11:30 | Yellow Bus |
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00pm | Yellow Bus | |
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:00pm | Murphy Blue NL |
Thu., 11/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | NL | |
Fri., 11/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/5 | V Football | Harding | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 24-20 | ||
Mon., 11/7 | JV Football | Harding | Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 12-6 | 2:00pm | Yellow Bus |
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Farmington | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Murphy Blue | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | 11:15am | Yellow Bus |
Tue., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | PD No Students | 7:00 a.m. | ||||
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | Yellow Bus | |
Thu., 11/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Report Card Day | 12:45 p.m. | ||||
Fri., 11/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Veterans Day No School | 7:00 a.m. | ||||
Sat., 11/12 | V Football | ATI | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 36-29 | ||
Mon., 11/14 | JV Football | ATI | Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 14-12 | 1:30pm | Yellow Bus |
Sat., 11/19 | FR Football | Creed | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex | 10:00 a.m. | L 24-18 | 8:00am | Yellow Bus |
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | Bassick | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 36-34 | 4:00pm | Yellow Bus? |
Tue., 11/29 | V Football | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | States Round 1 | |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford (Scrim.) | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep Harbor (Scrim.) | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | 7:30am | Yellow Bus | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford (Scrim.) | Home - Bullard Havens Tech [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 9:00am | Yellow Bus | |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00pm | Murphy Blue | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 58-37 | NL | |
Wed., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 45-25 | NL | |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00pm | Murphy Blue | |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 54-19 | NL | |
Thu., 12/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 53-43 | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 49-26 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 60-8 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | University | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 73-46 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | University | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 43-25 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | University | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 51-33 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 75-66 | 2:30pm | NL Yellow Bus |
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 69-30 | NL | |
Thu., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 68-27 | 2:30pm | NL Yellow Bus |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 57-43 | 2:45pm | NL Yellow Bus |
Thu., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 33-32 | NL | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Berlin, Jonathan Law, Portland/Cromwell | Away - Berlin HS-B Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 72-60 | 5:30pm | Yellow Bus |
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law, Farmington, Waterford, Stratford | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 76-51 | Yellow Bus | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Weston | Home - Harding-Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 73-38 | 2:30pm | NL Yellow Bus |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 70-14 | NL | |
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 41-13 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 50-28 | NL | |
Wed., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 41-16 | NL | |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 97-39 | ||
Thu., 1/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 72-37 | ||
Thu., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 54-41 | ||
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 54-30 | 3:15pm | Pensanti Blue |
Thu., 1/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 39-26 | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Masuk | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 75-32 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 63-16 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 56-50 | NL | |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 50-26 | NL | |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-44 | ||
Thu., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 52-14 | ||
Thu., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 41-13 | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 70-20 | 2:45pm | Yellow Bus |
Thu., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 54-23 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 75-71 | 4:00pm | Murphy Blue |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 38-34 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 36-32 | 2:30pm | Cole Blue |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 62-30 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 45-25 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | Miscellaneous Events | PD DAY | 12:03 p.m. | ||||
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Law PanPrez Invitational | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 1/16 | Miscellaneous Events | MLK Day No School | 7:00 a.m. | ||||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 67-53 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 60-49 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 66-57 | 3:00pm | NL Murphy Blue |
Wed., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | NL | ||
Wed., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 53-34 | 2:30pm | NL Cole Blue |
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-42 | 4:30pm | Pensanti Blue |
Thu., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 37-14 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 51-23 | 3:15pm | Yellow Bus |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 42-18 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | New Milford Tournament | Away | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech | Home - Harding-Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-40 | 4:15pm | NL Pensanti Blue |
Thu., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 46-10 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 54-51 | 3:00pm | Murphy Blue |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 38-28 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 68-23 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 40-30 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 am bus | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 am bus | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 7:00 am | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 59-52 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 58-50 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 52-38 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 69-12 | 3:00pm | Pensanti Blue |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 52-20 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-61 | NL | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 47-46 | NL | |
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 53-20 | NL | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 46-36 | 2:30pm | NL Pensanti Blue |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 45-21 | NL | |
Wed., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | University | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 72-62 | 3:30pm | NL Murphy Blue |
Thu., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | University | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 48-44 | NL | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 62-45 | NL | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 35-32 | NL | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-61 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 51-38 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 44-23 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 94-60 | 3:00pm | Yellow Bus |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 54-47 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 56-19 | 3:00pm | Yellow Bus |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 46-37 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 61-37 | 3:00pm | NL Pensanti Blue |
Wed., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 57-23 | ||
Fri., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:00pm | Cole Blue |
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | CSC Wrestling Championships | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 2/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Last Day for Girls Seeding | 7:00 a.m. | ||||
Mon., 2/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Lincoln's BDay No School | 7:00 a.m. | ||||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 62-58 | 3:30pm | Murphy Blue |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 61-38 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | CSC | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | Play In Game if Needed | |
Wed., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 70-60 | 3:30pm | Murphy Blue |
Thu., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 37-31 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 56-47 | NL | |
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | NL | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 58-23 | 2:15pm | Yellow Bus |
Fri., 2/17 | Miscellaneous Events | PD Day | 12:03 p.m. | ||||
Sat., 2/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 2/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Last Day for Boys Seeding | 7:00 a.m. | ||||
Mon., 2/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Presidents Day No School | 7:00 p.m. | ||||
Tue., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | CSC | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Vacation No School | 7:00 a.m. | ||||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | CSC Play In Game | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | CSC | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | CSC's | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | States Round 1 | Away | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - BHT GYM [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 57-34 | States Round 1 | |
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | CSC's | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | CSC Finals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 76-39 | 2:30pm | yellow bus |
Mon., 3/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Baseball Conditioning | 2:15 p.m. | ||||
Sat., 3/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Spring Sports Tryouts | 7:00 a.m. | ||||
Fri., 3/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Skills USA No School | 7:00 a.m. | ||||
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Home - Veterans Memorial Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 23-2 | 2:15pm | NL Pensanti Blue |
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Prince Tech | Home - Luis Marin Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 24-22 | 2:15pm | NL Walkuski Blue |
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Marin Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 30-12 (6) | 1:20pm | NL Walkuski Blue |
Fri., 4/7 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Marin Softball Field [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | L 27-1 (5) | 2:15pm | NL Walkuski Blue |
Fri., 4/7 | JV Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Luis Marin Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 17-2 | Yes | Walkuski Blue |
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Veterans Memorial Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-0 | 2:00pm | Pensanti Blue |
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Away - Luis Marin Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 19-16 | 1:15pm | Yellow Bus |
Mon., 4/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Start of April Vacation | 7:00 a.m. | ||||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Cheney Tech | Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45am | Pensanti Blue | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away - Obrien Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | Yellow Bus | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Bassick | Away - Seaside #1 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-1 | 9:45am | Pensanti Blue |
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | Bassick | Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 20-4 | 2:45pm | Yellow Bus |
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 10-3 | 8:00am | NL Pensanti Blue |
Fri., 4/14 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 14-0 | 8:00am | NL Pensanti Blue |
Fri., 4/14 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Home - Luis Marin Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 23-4 (5) | 8:45am | NL Yellow Bus |
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | Harding | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 17-1 (5) | 8:45am | Cole Blue |
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Veterans Memorial Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 19-1 | 2:15pm | NL Pensanti Blue |
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 22-6 (5) | 2:15pm | Walkuski Blue |
Tue., 4/18 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-0 | 2:15pm | Pensanti Blue |
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Luis Marin Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 26-25 | 2:15pm | Walkuski Blue |
Thu., 4/20 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-0 | 2:00pm | Pensanti Blue |
Thu., 4/20 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Luis Marin Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 27-11 (6) | 2:15pm | Walkuski Blue |
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away - Obrien Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | Yellow Bus | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-2 | 2:15pm | Pensanti Blue |
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Home - Luis Marin Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 21-0 (5) | 2:15pm | Walkuski Blue |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CSC West Meet | Away - Obrien | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15pm | Yellow Bus |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | Pensanti Blue | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away - Obrien Tech [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 1:30 | Yellow Bus | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Home - Luis Marin Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 23-4 (5) | 2:15pm | NL Walkuski Blue |
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Veterans Memorial Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-11 (8) | 2:15pm | NL Pensanti Blue |
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 23-3 (5) | 2:00pm | NL Cole Blue |
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Seaside Diamond 1 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 19-0 | 2:15pm | NL Pensanti Blue |
Sat., 4/29 | V Softball | Bassick | Away - UB Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 24-9 (6) | 8:45am | Cole Blue |
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Harding | Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-2 | 2:15pm | Pensanti Blue |
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Harding | Away - Luis Munoz Marin School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 23-17 | 2:15pm | Walkuski Blue |
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | University-Classical | Home - Veterans Memorial Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | 2:15pm | NL Pensanti Blue |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 1:45pm | Yellow Bus | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Home - Luis Marin Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-3 (5) | 2:15pm | Walkuski Blue |
Thu., 5/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Freshmen Orientation | 5:00 p.m. | ||||
Fri., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Cheney Tech | Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1 [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15pm | Pensanti Blue |
Fri., 5/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Early Dismissal Staff and Students | 12:03 p.m. | ||||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Veterans Memorial Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 10-2 | 2:15pm | Pensanti Blue |
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 30-13 (5) | 1:45pm | Yellow Bus |
Tue., 5/9 | Miscellaneous Events | PD All Day no students | 7:00 a.m. | ||||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Home - Veterans Memorial Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 15-8 | 2:15pm | Pensanti Blue |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Prince Tech, Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech, Prince Tech | Away - The Lawrence Stub Track [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 1:15pm | Yellow Bus | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 28-4 (5) | 2:00pm | Murphy Blue |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Veterans Memorial Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 8:45am | Pensanti Blue |
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Veterans Memorial Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 11-0 | 2:15pm | NL Pensanti Blue |
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 21-2 (5) | 2:15pm | NL Walkuski Blue |
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | University-Classical | Away - University HS Athletic Fields [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 17-8 | 1:45pm | NL Pensanti Blue |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Luis Marin Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 10-9 | 2:15pm | Walkuski Blue |
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Bridgeport Central HS Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 12-7 | 2:15pm | Pensanti Blue |
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Prince Tech-Hartford Public | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 15-2 | 1:45pm | NL Pensanti Blue |
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-4 | 2:15pm | Walkuski Blue |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-7 | 2:00pm | Pensanti Blue |
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away - Obrien [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | Yellow Bus | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Larry Stub Invitational | Away - Prince Tech | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30am | Yellow Bus | |
Mon., 5/22 | V Baseball | CSC Round 1 | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Softball | CSC Round 1 | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | CSC Round 2 | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CSC Conference | Away - Prince Tech | 1:00 p.m. | 10:30am | Rain Date 5/24 Yellow Bus | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | CSC Round 2 | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/25 | V Baseball | CSC Finals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/25 | V Softball | CSC Finals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Prom | 5:00 p.m. | ||||
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Boys Class M Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00pm | Murphy Blue | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Girls Class MM Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park New Britain | 3:00 p.m. |