Derby 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
337 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Wilby | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Ansonia | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Kennedy | Away - Waterville Park [Directions] | TBA | 9:00am | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | WCA | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | TBA | 2:30pm | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | TBA | 9:00am | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:30pm | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Sacred Heart | Away - Fulton Park | TBA | 12:15pm | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Crosby | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park [Directions] | TBA | 2:30pm | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Woodland | Away - Beacon Falls Rec - Pent Field [Directions] | TBA | 9:00am | ||
TBA | JV Football | Naugatuck | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Wilby | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Seymour | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 3:15pm | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Breen Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | V Softball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | V Softball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Platt (Scrim.) | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse (Scrim.) | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Football | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Westbrook (Scrim.) | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Jamboree | Away - New Britian HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Jamboree | Away - New Britian HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Darien (Scrim.) | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-44 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Crosby, Watertown, Wilby | Home - Derby- Ryan athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Crosby, Watertown, Wilby | Home - Derby- Ryan athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-9 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 38-13 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS - grass soccer field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Crosby | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Torrington, Kennedy, Oxford | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Torrington, Kennedy, Oxford | Away - Naugatuck [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-9 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Ansonia, Seymour, WCA | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Ansonia, Seymour, WCA | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 13-36 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - West Side MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Amistad | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Derby-Ryan Athletic Complex - Deflippo Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - West Side MS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Naugatuck, Wolcott, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Hop Brook [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-10 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Naugatuck, Wolcott, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Hop Brook [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Football | Holy Cross | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 27-40 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Waterville Park | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Football | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Waterville Park | 11:00 a.m. | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Woodland | Away - Woodland Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Woodland | Away - Woodland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 7-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Football | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-10 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Football | Oxford | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 6-43 | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Watertown | Away - Veteran's Park #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | NVL Championships | Away - Veterans Park - Watertown | 3:30 p.m. | 1:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | NVL Championships | Away - TBA | 3:30 p.m. | 1:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Seymour | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-42 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour | Home - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-10 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Lower Murray Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-11 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-9 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/27 | V Football | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 14-26 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/28 | JV Football | WCA | Home - Derby - Ryan Athletic Complex - Deflippo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Class S State Championships | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 9:15 a.m. | 6:30am | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Class S State Championships | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 9:45 a.m. | 6:30am | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open Championships | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 11:45am | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Ansonia | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-60 | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open Championships | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 2:45 p.m. | 11:45am | ||
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Ansonia | Home - Derby - Ryan Athletic Complex - Deflippo Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Watertown | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-12 | ||
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 11/19 | JV Football | Shelton | Home - Derby - Ryan Athletic Complex - Deflippo Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 8-44 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Foran/Joel Barlow | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Jamboree - Plainville/Shepaug Valley/Cheshire | Away - Plainville HS Gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45am | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Jamboree - Plainville/Shepaug Valley/Cheshire | Away - Plainville HS Gymnasium | TBA | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Jamboree | Away - Wamogo HS Gymnasium | 9:20 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston (Scrim.) | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 43-61 | 4:00pm | |
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 4:00pm | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00pm | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-47 | 3:45pm | |
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Derby Invitational | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-79 | 4:00pm | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00pm | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-23 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-85 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-81 | 5:00pm | |
Thu., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 4:00pm | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 53-60 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45am | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 25-76 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45am | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-36 | 5:00pm | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Terryville-Thomaston | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - Derby HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 26-77 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | Winter Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | Winter Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA | Away - Litchfield HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 66-75 | 3:15pm | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 46-18 | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Wrestling | Somers, RHAM, Fairfield Prep | Away - RHAM HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 54-65 | 3:15pm | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:15pm | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 40-37(OT) | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Northwestern | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 57-69 | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15pm | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 54-51 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | James Barber (SCSU) | Away - Moore Fieldhouse, SCSU | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Lawless Invitational/Nonnewaug | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 am | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | James Barber (SCSU) | Away - Moore Fieldhouse, SCSU | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-92 | 4:15pm | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 37-42 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 29-92 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | L 39-55 | 3:00pm | |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-74 | 4:00pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00pm | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | McGreavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 41-68 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | McGreavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Law PanPrez Invitational | Away - Jonathan Law HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-93 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Gilbert/Torrington | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-42 | ||
Thu., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00pm | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00pm | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Eagle Classic | Away - East Catholic HS | 9:15 a.m. | 6:45 am | ||
Sat., 1/21 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Highville Charter | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 82-85(OT) | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-66 | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 27-55 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Doc Meyers Brawl | Away - Rocky Hill HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 am | ||
Sat., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | NVL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | NVL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 32-45 | 4:30pm | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 3:15pm | |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-60 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-83 | 3:45pm | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-64 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Griswold/Wheeler, Granby Memorial, Morgan, Canton | Away - Griswold HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 57-60 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 35-27 | 3:15pm | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | Berkshire/Valley Postseason Invitational | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-70 | 3:45pm | |
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45pm | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-67 | 3:45pm | |
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45pm | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S State Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-67 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class S State Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-50 | ||
Thu., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 44-59 | 3:30pm | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-75 | 4:00pm | |
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00pm | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | Class 'S' State Championships | Away - Windham HS | 4:45 p.m. | 11:00 am | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | Class 'S' State Championships | Away - TBA | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | CT State Open Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | CT State Open Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-79 | ||
Wed., 2/22 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | State Open Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | State Open Championships | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V Baseball | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Home - North Branford Sportsplex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45pm | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Softball | Stratford (Scrim.) | Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 4/2 | V Baseball | North Branford (Scrim.) | Away - North Branford Sportsplex [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12:15pm | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Oxford, Sacred Heart | Away - OHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Oxford, Sacred Heart | Away - OHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Away - Waterville Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Softball | Kennedy | Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-2 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Torrington | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Torrington | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-12 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-13 | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Vacation Invitational | Away - East Hartford HS | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00am | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Vacation Invitational | Away - East Hartford HS | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00am | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-13 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Seymour | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-8 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-18 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Seymour | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/15 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- baseball field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 24-1 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 20-7 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Oxford | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Oxford | Away - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-16 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Oxford | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Torrington, Kennedy | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Torrington, Kennedy | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | WCA | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | WCA | Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-7 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Softball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-14 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Trinity HS Elite Distance Invite | Away - Trinity College, Hartford | 4:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Trinity HS Elite Distance Invite | Away - Trinity College, Hartford | 4:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Away - Ryan Field, Derby [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 11-2 | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Softball | Ansonia | Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 17-3 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Naugatuck | Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-6 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Woodland, WCA | Away - Woodland HS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodland, WCA | Away - Woodland HS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-16 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury HS | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury HS | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium | 2:15 p.m. | L 0-7 | 1:00pm | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15am | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15am | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Crosby | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-4 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Crosby | Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-1 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-11 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Crosby, Seymour | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Crosby, Seymour | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Wilby | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-10 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Wilby | Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-1 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-19 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-14 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-11 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Oxford | Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-15 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Watertown, Naugatuck | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Watertown, Naugatuck | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-9 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Seymour | Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-15 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-16 | 4:30pm | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 14-3 | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Watertown | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wolcott, Wilby | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wolcott, Wilby | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-11 | 3:00pm | |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Watertown | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 9-8 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Danbury Dream Invitational | Away - Danbury HS | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Danbury Dream Invitational | Away - Danbury HS | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NVL Track and Field Championships | Away - Seymour HS | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NVL Track and Field Championships | Away - Seymour HS | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00pm | ||
Wed., 5/24 | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NVL JV Track and Field Championships | Away - Naugatuck HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NVL JV Track and Field Championships | Away - TBA | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class S State Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | 12:00pm | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class S State Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | 12:00pm | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CT State Open Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30am | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CT State Open Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30am | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Track and Field Championships | Away - Norwell HS, Norwell, MA | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 6/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Track and Field Championships | Away - Norwell HS, Norwell, MA | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Fri., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Balance National High School Championships | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | TBA | |
Fri., 6/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Balance National High School Championships | Away - North Carolina AT&T University | Cancelled | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 6/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Balance National High School Championships | Away - North Carolina AT&T University | Cancelled | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 6/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | ew Balance National High School Championships | Away - North Carolina AT&T University | Cancelled | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sun., 6/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Balance National High School Championships | Away - North Carolina AT&T University | Cancelled | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sun., 6/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | ew Balance National High School Championships | Away - North Carolina AT&T University | Cancelled | Cancelled | TBA |