Vinal Tech 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
272 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cheney and Grasso | ||
Thu., 9/8 | FR Football | Platt Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Platt Tech | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 19-20 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Colt Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-6 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | International | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | International | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Capital Prep | Home - Wesleyan CC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Capital Prep | Home - Wesleyan CC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 16-43 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wesleyan CC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | International | Away - MLC [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wesleyan CC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-8 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-42 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | University | Away [Directions] | ||||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | University | Away [Directions] | ||||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | CREC Coop | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/1 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 8-28 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | University | Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Cheney Tech | Away - Wickham Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Cheney Tech | Away [Directions] | ||||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Learning Corridor Gym | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Learning Corridor Gym | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Prince Tech | Home - Wesleyan CC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Prince Tech | Home - Wesleyan CC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Northwest United | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 27-18 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Away - University HS Athletic Fields [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | CSC Championship | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Girls @ 3:15 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Football | Northwest United | Away - Wolcott Tech Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | University | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-7 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Plainville | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | International | Away - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | International | Away - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 30-48 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Away - Ansonia Nature Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Thu., 10/27 | FR Football | Watertown | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | International | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Football | Putnam | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 14-20 | ||
Mon., 10/31 | JV Football | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/5 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-30 | ||
Mon., 11/7 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Capital/Achievement | Away - Riverside Park [Directions] | 3:20 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Capital/Achievement | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-51 | ||
Mon., 11/14 | JV Football | Capital/Achievement | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/17 | FR Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Froshmore | ||
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 20-12 | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | Jack Jacter Intermediate | |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | International (Scrim.) | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | Jack Jacter Intermediate | |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 38-17 | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Portland (Scrim.) | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 27-41 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Coop | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | Pomperaug HS | |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 59-73 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 26-29 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - Mercy H.S. GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 34-60 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 46-49 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 49-45 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 43-32 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Berlin | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Danbury | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Wrestling | Killingly | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | Killingly Duals | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 19-46 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 67-52 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 56-37 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | University | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 46-75 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | University | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 23-55 | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Hall | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 45-68 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Morgan | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 18-77 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 29-88 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | Casey Yates Tournament | |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 38-52 | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 69-50 | ||
Thu., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 43-75 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 27-33 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | University | Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 42-91 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 57-70 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 25-45 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Highlander Tournament | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | University | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L Forfeit | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | University | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 28-36 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 56-58 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 45-26 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | HMTCA | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Bishel Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | Bacon Academy | |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 51-73 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 29-47 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 33-64 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 29-72 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 67-43 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 46-41 | ||
Thu., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 50-68 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 40-42 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 68-55 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | University | Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 27-78 | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 54-86 | ||
Thu., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 26-85 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 34-52 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | Class S Divisional Championship | Away - Windham HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | Class S Divisional Championship | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | Class S State Open | Away | 3:00 p.m. | TBA | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Cheney Tech. Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 16-4 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-18 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Smith Park Middletown Field 2 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 6-21 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Cheney Tech. Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Golf | East Hampton | Away - Black Birch Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 212-225 Medalist Evan Amara 49 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-10 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cromwell, Old Saybrook, Portland | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Innovation | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-28 | ||
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Baseball | International | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 13-1 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L Forfeit | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Softball | International | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 17-32 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 23-4 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | University | Home - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 220-240 Medalist Ryder Bonito 51 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m.. | L 12-17 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | University-Classical | Away - University HS Athletic Fields [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-2 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | University/Classical | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 14-29 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Golf | Goodwin Tech | Away - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 217-258 Medalist Ryder Bonito 49 Nick Fraulino 49 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-11 | ||
Fri., 4/14 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 9-2 | ||
Fri., 4/14 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-16 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-0 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | O'Brien Tech | Away - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 194-225 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 16-31 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Middletown | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Prince Tech-Hartford Public | Away - Vinal Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Prince Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-27 | ||
Fri., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wethersfield | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Wethersfield Rec Team | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | East Hampton | Home - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 199-215 Medalist Joe Ryan Vinal 47 Mike DeZinno E.H. 47 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-19 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Home - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | TBA | W 201-236 Medalist Evan Amara 47 George Pastorok 47 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-20 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | University-Classical | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | University/Classical | Away - University HS Athletic Fields [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-23 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-16 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Norwich Tech | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-24 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-12 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 189-217 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-10 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Prince Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech | Away - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 208-229 Medalist Kyle Kupec 48 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-14 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 43-28 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Prince Tech-Hartford Public | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-12 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | O'Brien Tech | Home - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 187-210 Medalist Joe O'Toole 41 EOT | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Prince Tech | Away - Rocky Ridge [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-25 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Capital Prep | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 18-0 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Goodwin Tech | Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 214-257 Medalist Evan Amara 52 VT | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-17 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ellis Tech, Windham Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Capital Prep | Away - Waverly Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-19(5) | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Middletown | Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech | Home - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | L 195-224 Medalist Kyle Proulix 37 ET | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Prince Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech | Away - The Lawrence Stub Track [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Innovation | Away - Osgood Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 12-27 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Capital Prep | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-0 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech | Home - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 205-207 Medalist Evan Amara VT 48 Andrew DiDomenico WT 48 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Comp Sci | Away - McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 10-9 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wethersfield | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Wethersfield Rec Team | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Comp Sci | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 23-22 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | University | Away - Keney Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Tied 207-207 Medalist ALex Murray 46 University | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Goodwin School, East Hartford | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-18 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Martin Park | 3:30 p.m. | W 17-9 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Away - East Mountain Golf Course [Directions] | TBA | W 210-244 Medalist Joe Ryan 45 VT | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-17 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Comp Sci | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 9-6 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-9 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Home - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 184-216 Medalist Jacob Gasper 40 WT | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-19 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | L 9-18 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | International | Away - McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 15-2 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Softball | International | Away - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 8-14 | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech | Away - Harrisville Golf Course [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | L 177-195 Medalist 36 ET | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Away - Burnt Hill Park, Hebron, CT [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-18 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Cheney Tech, Capital Prep | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | CSC Conference Championship Meet | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | Capital Prep | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-24 |