Windham 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
401 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Vs. Opponent Frosh 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Vs. Opponent Frosh 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Haddad XC Invite  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/8  FM Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FM Football  Capital/Achievement  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Vs. Opponent Frosh 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Fitch  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Fitch  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FM Football  East Lyme  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 P.m.  L 15-40   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty @ S. Windsor HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Vs. Opponent Frosh 
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Griswold  Away - Camp Oakdale
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Griswold  Away - Camp Oakdale
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Vs. Opponent Frosh 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, Bacon Academy, Putnam  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, Bacon Academy, Putnam  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Vs. Opponent Frosh 
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington  Away - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington  Away - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FM Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 P.m.  L 8-20   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Vs. Opponent Frosh 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Vs. Opponent Frosh 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  ECC XC Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Thu., 10/18  FM Football  Stonington  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 32-7   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Home - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Vs. Opponent Frosh 
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Vs. Opponent Frosh 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Vs. Opponent Frosh 
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 30-20   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-0   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  FM Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FM Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Plainfield  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  FM Football  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  Amistad  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 48-0   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 18-6   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-46   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-35   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-68   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Invite@ Berlin HS  Away
     
    TBA    Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-47   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-49   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-55   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental @ USCGA  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-49   
    Wed., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-41   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-62   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-47   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-63   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Classic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Westerly Invite  Away
     
    TBA    Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-65   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite @ Wesleyan Univ.  Away
     
    TBA    Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-17   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-81   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-20   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 70-44   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite 1 @ FLAC  Away
     
    TBA    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Tournament @ Hall HS  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-68   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-54   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 66-23   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-74   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite II @ FLAC  Away
     
    TBA    Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-41   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invite @ FLAC  Away
     
    TBA    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Platt, Conard, Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Drop/Pick? 
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-72   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-32   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-36   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Field Meet @ ELHS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-39   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invite  Away
     
    TBA    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Invite @ Rocky Hill HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-53   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-62   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-69   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-54   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-64   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships @ USCGA  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Waterford Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-35   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-72   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-46   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-85   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  ECC Championships @ Fitch HS  Away
     
    TBA    Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-23   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Championships @ Fitch HS  Away
     
    TBA    Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 62-86   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Windham Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-24   
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-51   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 34-80   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-64   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-15   
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 714   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Travel w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Griswold 6.5 W/PH 0.5   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Ledyard  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational @ East Hampton HS  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Willimantic CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Montville 7.0 W/PH 0.0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Griswold  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Windham/ Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 7.0 W/PH 0.0   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartfield JV Invite @ Manchester HS  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - WINDHAM HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-1  Early Dismissal for players 
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  RHAM  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 11-0   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Viking Invite @ East Lyme HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stonington 7.0 W/PH 0.0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  New London  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-15   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Travel w/ Boys Track 
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Stonington  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-19   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon Academy 7.0 W/PH 0.0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invite  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Plainfield, Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Fitch 7.0 W/PH 0.0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0)7   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Senior league Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-7(9)   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Home - Windham GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Putnam 6.0 W/PH 1.0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Owen Tarr Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 43   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown JV Invite  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Windham Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Windham Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  University  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  University 5.5 W/PH 1.5   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-15   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainfield 6.5 W/PH 0.5   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-12   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite @ East Hartford HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Somers  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-19   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-8(10 inn)   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Montville 7.0 WPH 0.0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon Academy 7.0 WPH 0.0   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1  Early Dismissal for players 
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  University  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championships @ ELHS  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainfield 7.0 WPH 0.0   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Windham High
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Tourtellotte 7.0 WPH 0.0   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.