RHAM 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
212 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, Hale Ray, Portland (Scrim.)  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury, Hale Ray, Portland (Scrim.)  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-21   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational (Simsbury, CT)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational (Simsbury, CT)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NY)  Away - Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake CSD-HS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester, Tolland  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Manchester 26 RHAM 31 Tolland 24 RHAM 35   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester, Tolland  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 21-38   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational (Rhode Island)  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-RHAM MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-41   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Bloomfield  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  30th Annual Woods Trail Run (Thetford, VT)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith, East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  EO Smith 27 RHAM 28 RHAM 21 East Catholic 39   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith, East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/21, Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational (Wickham Park)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 21-12   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational (Wickham Park)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  RHAM 15 Enfield 49   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor, East Catholic, East Hartford  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor, East Catholic, East Hartford  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Football  Plainville  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Plainville  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Second Round (LL/L)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Quarterfinals (LL/L)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Semifinals (LL/L)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/20  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Finals  Away - East Haven
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  CIAC Football Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  CIAC Football Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Football  CIAC Football Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:40 p.m., Facility to Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  Hold Open for Holiday Wrestling Tournament  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.