Northwestern 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
198 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Mon., 8/28 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington (Scrim.) | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | Granby/Canton (Scrim.) | Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Foran Jamboree | Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Canton (Scrim.) | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury Volleyball Jamboree- AM wave | Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial, Enfield, Housatonic Regional, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Simsbury, Suffield, Valley Regional | Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown (Scrim.) | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Watertown (Scrim.) | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland (Scrim.) | Away - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/6 | V Boys Cross Country | BL Cross Country Scrimmage | Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park | Postponed | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m. | ||||||
Thu., 9/7 | V Football | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 13-45 | |
Thu., 9/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Football | Derby | Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Housatonic Regional, Wamogo | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Football Field/Game Soccer/Track/Cross Country Start & Finish [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Housatonic Regional, Wamogo | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Football Field/Game Soccer/Track/Cross Country Start & Finish [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | OT-L 0-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert School-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert School-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Kennedy | Home - Gilbert School-Football Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 21-7 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | Kennedy | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | [Detailed Results] | |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | BL JV Jamboree- 2 Fields/4 officials/ 2.5 hours | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field | 9:00 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m. | ||||||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 20-14 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-3 [Detailed Results] | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton | Away - Canton HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Canton | Away - Canton HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 9/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Canton | Away - Canton HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Torrington | Home - Gilbert School-Football Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley | Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley | Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | MS Girls Volleyball | North End MS | Away - North End MS-Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Practice Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | Forfeit | W Forfeit | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/30 | V Football | Woodland | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-34 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Football | Woodland | Home - Gilbert School-Football Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Litchfield, Thomaston | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Litchfield, Thomaston | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 10/9 | V Football | Naugatuck | Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 21-41 | |
Mon., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Gilbert, Terryville | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | FM Football | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Gilbert, Terryville | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield, Housatonic Regional | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield, Housatonic Regional, Thomaston | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Practice Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo | Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W Forfeit | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo | Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-12 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Football | Watertown | Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Field Hockey | BL JV Jamboree- 2 Fields/4 officials/ 2.5 hours | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/23 | MS Boys Soccer | Har-Bur MS | Away - Har-Bur MS-Har-Bur Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Wamogo | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wamogo | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Football | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-turf field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class SS Championship | Away | 10:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | Seymour | Home - Gilbert School-Football Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 20-7 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class SS Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 10:10 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 1-0 ot | |
Sat., 10/28 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Mon., 10/30 | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Canton | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 3-2 pks | |
Tue., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 11/1 | MS Girls Volleyball | Chase Middle School | Away - Aces at Chase-Goss Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield (Scrim.) | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Sat., 11/4 | V Football | Wolcott | Home - Gilbert School-Football Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 49-14 | |
Sat., 11/4 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/7 | FM Football | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 1-0 Double OT | |
Wed., 11/8 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | Weaver | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 11/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | Holy Cross | Home - Gilbert School-Football Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 14-7 | |
Sat., 11/11 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 11/13 | JV Football | Holy Cross | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/14 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/21 | V Football | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 35-0 | |
Tue., 11/28 | V Football | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS-Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 22-16 | |
Tue., 11/28 | V Football | CIAC Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/3 | V Football | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 0-21 | |
Sun., 12/3 | V Football | CIAC Semifinals | Away - Higher Seed | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Football | CIAC Championship Games | Away - Site TBA | TBA |