Nonnewaug 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
225 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Tue., 11/28 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Wed., 11/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Southington Coop (Scrim.) | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 11/30 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hingham (MA) (Scrim.) | Away - Pilgrim Arena, Hingham, MA | 11:30 a.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sun., 12/3 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | 7:15pm Mtg/Dinner to follow | |
Mon., 12/4 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Tue., 12/5 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Team meeting till 4:15 | |
Tue., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.m | ||
Tue., 12/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby (Scrim.) | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Thu., 12/7 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Fri., 12/8 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Fri., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown (Scrim.) | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/10 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 4:00pm | Till 5:00pmpm | |
Mon., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Team Meeting till 4:30 | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-58 | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 16-0 | Masuk/JB/N/O |
Thu., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 28-27 | |
Fri., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Mt. Mansfield (VT) | Away - Cairns Arena, Burlington, VT | 7:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland (Scrim.) | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Away - Berkshire School - 245 North Undermountain Road Sheffield, MA 01257 | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 12/16 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:00am | Till 8:15am | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 40-20 | |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Plattsburgh (NY) | Away - Cairns Arena, Burlington, VT | 12:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-80 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:30pm | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-52 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm | Till 4:00pm | |
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 25-39 | |
Wed., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | Amity/NH/C |
Thu., 12/21 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm | Till 4:00pm | |
Fri., 12/22 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:30pm | |
Fri., 12/22 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00pm | Alumni vs Alumni Game | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 12/27 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 2:00pm | Till 3:30pm | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | NWC/Mercy |
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Avon | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 37-84 | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Haddam-Killingworth Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Haddam-Killingworth Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 68-79 | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 46-39 | |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | Suffield/G/EH |
Tue., 1/2 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 3:30pm | Till 5:00pm | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 62-66 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 6:05 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-28 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sun., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | James Barber Invite | Away - Southern CT State University | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | James Barber Invite | Away - Southern CT State University | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-58 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:00pm | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | till 4:30pm | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 45-72 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | McGreevy Invite | Away - Wesleyan | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 50-26 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | McGreevy Inivite | Away - Wesleyan | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 42-45 | |
Mon., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:30pm | Till 8:00pm | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 27-45 | |
Mon., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | West Haven/SHA |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 66-36 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 52-39 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/17 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:15pm | Till 9:00pm | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 43-71 | |
Thu., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 71-60 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 29-48 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Track Classic | Away - Yale | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Track Classic | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 1/22 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-49 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-24 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Pawling (NY) | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Thu., 1/25 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00pm | Till 9:00pm | |
Thu., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lewis Mills | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 36-30 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-65 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-35 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | East Catholic/G/SW |
Sun., 1/28 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:15pm | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | W 4-1 | Hall/Conard |
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W Forfeit | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 42-50 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | Branford/NB/EH |
Thu., 2/1 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-42 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:30pm | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-27 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ND/F/JL/W |
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Qualifier | Away - Hartford Public | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Qualifier | Away - Hartford Public | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:30pm | |
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Capital Prep Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Capital Prep Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-61 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Away - CJR Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-33 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 9:15pm | Till 10:00pm | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 57-41 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:30pm | Till 8:00pm | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 55-32 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 2-3 (OT) | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-53 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-42 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Away - CJR Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | Masuk/JB/N/O |
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-51 | |
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-33 | |
Thu., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/18 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:15pm | |
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 78-55 | |
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | BL Tournament Semi-Finals | Away - Thomaston HS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (2OT) | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-51 | |
Fri., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | BL Tournament Finals | Away - NWR | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SPLASH | Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center - West Hartford | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC South Final | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | BL Tournament Semi-Finals | Away - Wamogo HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | First Round States | Away - North Branford | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Tue., 2/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA First Round | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-3(OT) | |
Thu., 3/1 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:15pm | Till 7:45pm | |
Fri., 3/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Quarter-Finals | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | 3/2 or 3/3 |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | BL Dive Championships | Away - Shepaug HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | BL Swim Championships | Away - Hotchkiss School | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | First Round States | Away - Kolbe Cathedral - Cardinal Shehan Ctr. | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 3/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Semi-Finals | Away - Rinks at Shelton | Cancelled | Cancelled | 3/7 or 3/8 |
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA State Championship | Away - Bennett Rink West Haven | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 3/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. |