Daniel Hand 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
253 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Football | Cheshire | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | FR Football | Hillhouse | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS soccer field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/28 | V Girls Soccer | North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Northern Valley Regional HS | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | North Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Hand Play Day | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - Guilford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Labor Day Road Race | Away - New Haven Green | TBA | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-6 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away - Willimantic | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | Hillhouse | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 9/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Haddad Windham Invitational | Away - Windham | 11:00 a.m. | 3rd varsity race 2 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 95-83 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Branford, Career Magnet, Hillhouse | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Branford, Career Magnet, Hillhouse | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Daniel Hand 23, Hillhouse 40 (Hillhouse had an incomplete team but the 3 that ran were up front) Daniel Hand 16 Branford 45 no Career | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-6 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | CT River Valley Invite | Away - Cromwell | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | New Fairfield | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | FR Football | New Fairfield | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - McCue Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - McCue [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratton Brook Invitational | Away - Stratton Brook | 11:00 a.m. | 3rd large school race | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Mon., 9/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | FR Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | FR Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Win 95-83 | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Shelton | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 5:15 return bus | |
Thu., 9/20 | FR Football | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Shelton | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Hand 23 Shelton 32 | |
Thu., 9/20 | FR Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | FR Girls Soccer | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | Auxillary 1 Field |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Hamden | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-6 | |
Fri., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Bailey MS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | FR Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 5th large school race | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Prep, Foran, Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | FR Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Win 87-75 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall, Foran, Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hand 19, Laurelton 40 Hand 18, Foran 39 Hand 17, Sacred Heart 41 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Ansonia | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Harding | Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-12 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Harding | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | FR Field Hockey | Avon | Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | FR Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 91-87 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Sheehan Invite | Away - Wallingford | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | FR Field Hockey | Stonington | Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | FR Girls Soccer | Rocky Hill | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss 80-104 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invite | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 7th place Seeded Varsity | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Tue., 10/9 | FR Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Win 98-70 | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Guilford | Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Guilford | Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Guilford 22, Hand 33 Hand 18, Law 38 | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | West Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-6 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Loss 84-94 | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Football | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | FR Football | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS soccer field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/13 | FR Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Brandford HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Loss 80-98 | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Capewell Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Win 84-78 | |
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | Foran | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/18 | FR Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Moran MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championship | Away - East Shore Park- New Haven | 3:00 p.m. | Fr.1pm and JV 4:20pm | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championships | Away - East Shore Park | 1:40 p.m. | 4th place Varsity 2nd place Junior Varsity | Fr. 2:20pm, JV 3:40pm |
Fri., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 91-85 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | Foran | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/22 | FR Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | North Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/23 | FR Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #14 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Loss 82-102 | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Old Saybrook JV Invite | Away - Old Saybrook | TBA | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/24 | FR Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/25 | FR Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Class State Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-0 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | 5th class MM championship | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | SCC Tournament | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Sat., 10/27 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving | Away - Sheehan | TBA | ||
Sun., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | SCC Tournament | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Valley Reg Freshman Invite | Away - Jonathan Winthrop MS Deep River | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | SCC Semifinals | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | SCC Semi-Finals | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | Cheshire | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | SCC Championship | Away - West Haven H.S | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/1 | FR Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | FR Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - West Haven | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 49-14 | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Field Hockey | SCC Championship | Away - Guilford | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | FR Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Guilford [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Tue., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/6 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | 11:30am dismissal |
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | FR Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/8 | FR Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Winner of Crosby vs. North Haven | |
Thu., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Wilbur Cross | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 50-14 | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England State Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Higher Seed [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 1-0 3-2 PK | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Qualifying | Away - East Hartford [Directions] | 5:55 p.m. | Warm-up 4:30pm Competition begins at 5:55pm | |
Mon., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | Farmington | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 7-8 p | |
Tue., 11/13 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Finals | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/14 | FR Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Away - Naugatuck [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Thu., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/17 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Wethersfield [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/18 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Guilford | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-21 | |
Thu., 11/22 | JV Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 11/27 | V Football | Bunnell | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/2 | V Football | Windsor | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Football | Maloney | Away - Veteran's Stadium at Willowbrook New Britian [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Football | Weight Lifting competition | Away - WestHaven | 3:45 p.m. |