Stamford 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
205 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS Pool [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Championships | Home - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Lady Hatters Jamboree | Away - Danbury HS | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford (Scrim.) | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 4 quarters Varsity - 2 quarters JV | |
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 7-8 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-33 | |
Wed., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 101-72 | |
Thu., 12/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 46-43 | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brien McMahon/Norwalk | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Staples, St. Joseph, Trumbull, Westhill | Away - Staples Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Ludlowe Invitational | Away | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Staples | Away - Staples Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 70-84 | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-28 | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-71 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-40 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifier | Away - Floyd Little athletic center | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield, Darien, Norwalk, John Jay (NY) | Away - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Time Change- 7:30 Bus - 8:30 Weigh in | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifier | Away - Floyd Little athletic center | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 84-41 | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00p.m/6:00 p.m. | W 46-36 | Kobly Vs Scarsdale 4pm Stamford vs WHS 6PM |
Fri., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 60-75 | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 37-53 | WHS - Scarsdale -4PM & SHS-Kolbe 6PM |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-32 | |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-49 | |
Thu., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Greenwich | Home - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-39 | |
Thu., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | L 4-6 | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wilton, Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.` | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | 3rd James Barber Invitational | Away - Southern Connecticut State University | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton | Away - wilton [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | 3rd James Barber Invitational | Away - Southern Connecticut State University | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brien McMahon/Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Mon., 1/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Wright Tech | Away - Wright Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Darien | Home - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Westhill | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-52 | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 8-5 | |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-27 | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 50-49 | |
Sat., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | New Britain | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Staples, Ridgefield, Norwalk, Westhill | Away - Staples Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | John Chacho Duals | Away - Staples HS | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Staples | Away - Staples Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-61 | |
Mon., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 38-17 | |
Mon., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-53 | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-48 | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 68-52 | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Staples, St. Joseph, Darien, Greenwich | Away - Staples Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Balance Games | Away - Armory - NYC | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 49-17 | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Staples | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Balance Games | Away - Armory - NYC | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-60 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 34-29 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - GHS Pool [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Staples | Home - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 74-75 OT | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Home - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-44 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Division Finals | Away - Staples Field House | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | 2019 Ridgefield Challenge | Away - Ridgefield HS | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Division Championships | Away - Staples Field House | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-47 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Champioships | Away - Floyd Little AC | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee | Home - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Danbury | Home - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-50 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away - Floyd Little AC | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Home - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:20 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | JV Chanpionships | Away - Ludlowe HS | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Ursuline (NY) | Away - Ossining HS - Ossining NY | 11:00 a.m. | L 44-65 | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-61 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Trumbull | Away - Auxiliary gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 24-51 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | Unified Sports Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-48 | |
Wed., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Staples | Away - Staples HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-45 | |
Wed., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-66 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Tournament | Away - New Canaan | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 38-30 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-5(OT) | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC States | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Tournament | Away - New Canaan | 9:00 a.m.and4:pm | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC States | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 83-62 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | W 5-4(OT) | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 47-28 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Tournament | Away - Trumbull HS | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 9-4 | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Tournament Finals | Away - Trumbull HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Ludlowe HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-29 | Vs. Norwalk |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 62-81 | |
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | FCIAC Semifinals | Home - Trumbull HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 3:30 p.m. | W 62-56 | |
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Away - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | Unified Sports Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away - Floyd Little Ath. Ctr-Hillhouse HS (New Haven) | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | FCIAC Quarterfinals | Away - Warde HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | State Open Finals | Away - Floyd Little Ath. Ctr-Hillhouse HS (New Haven) | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | Unified Sports Basketball | Ridgefield | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | FCIAC Semifinals | Away - Wilton HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Trials | Away - Greenwich HS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-44 | |
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Diving Championship | Home - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Championship | Away - Greenwich HS | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/28 | Unified Sports Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - Higher Seed [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-42 | |
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-47 | Northwest Catholic |
Tue., 3/5 | Unified Sports Basketball | Westhill | Away [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Championship | Away - Middletown HS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilber Cross HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/7 | Unified Sports Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Trials | Away - East Hartford HS | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Southern CT State University | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | Unified Sports Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Ludlowe Unified Tournament | |
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving Championship | Away - Bulkeley HS/Hartford | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Yale University | 7:00 p.m. |