Lyman Hall 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
260 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | TBA | Champions Skating Center, 6 Progress Dr, Cromwell | |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Portland (Scrim.) | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 95 High St., Portland | |
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Portland (Scrim.) | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 784 River Road, Shelton | |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Canton (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 298 Oregon Rd, Meriden | |
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Pre-Season Jamboree | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Pre-Season Jamboree | Away | TBA | Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Developmental | Away | 10:00 a.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Developmental | Away | 10:00 a.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan Developmental | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Wesleyan, 161 Cross St, Middletown | |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wesleyan Developmental | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Wesleyan, 161 Cross St, Middletown | |
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 525 South Main Street, Cheshire | |
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-63 | |
Tue., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Platt | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 64-73 | |
Thu., 12/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-64 | 25 Newton Rd., Woodbridge |
Thu., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge | |
Thu., 12/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | LANCER TOURNAMENT | Away - WATERFORD, CT | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | JV Wrestling | LANCER TOURNAMENT | Away - WATERFORD, CT | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet | Away | 5:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Cheshire 90 def Sheehan 65 | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-42 | 80 Foran Rd., Milford |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 80 Foran Road, Milford | |
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 80 Foran Road, Milford | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | LH 86- Xavier 98 | Freeman Athletic Center, 161 Cross Street, Middletown |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet | Away | 5:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-33 | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Foran | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | LH 91- ND 92 | |
Thu., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | JV Wrestling | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-62 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-35 | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-5 | Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire Lite Place, Northford |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | SHS DUALS | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 39-36 | 139 Patterson Way, Berlin |
Sat., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 139 Patterson Way, Berlin | |
Sat., 12/22 | FR Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Thu., 12/27 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Newington Ice Rink, 300 Alumni Road, Newington, CT | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Amity 98 def Sheehan 74 | |
Fri., 12/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | LOWELL HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT | Away - LOWELL, MA | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | LOWELL HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT | Away - LOWELL, MA | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 51-66 | 121 Gravel St., Meriden |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 121 Gravel St., Meriden | |
Wed., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 121 Gravel Street, Meriden | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 1/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 286 Green Hill Road, Madison |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Hand 100 def Sheehan 77 | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 46-60 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | LH 69 - Shelton 99 | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-50 | |
Sat., 1/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | BRISTOL CENTRAL INVITE | Away - BRISTOL CENTRAL HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-39 | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet | Away | 5:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Prep 97 def Sheehan 75 | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet | Away | 5:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-43 | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven |
Wed., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven | |
Wed., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-3(OT) | Canterbury Ice Rink, 101 Aspetuck Ave., New Milford, CT |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | LH 95 - WH 83 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Hall | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-69 | 480 Sherman Pkwy, New Haven |
Wed., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Wed., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Wesleyan, 161 Cross St, Middletown | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-63 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invite | Away | 1:30 p.m. | Coxe Cage, Yale University, 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-50 | 120 Meadow St, Shelton |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 120 Meadow St, Shelton | |
Fri., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 120 Meadow St, Shelton | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invite | Away | 1:30 p.m. | Coxe Cage, Yale University, 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invite | Away | 7:30 a.m. | Coxe Cage, Yale University, 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | GREATER HARTFORD INVITE | Away - HALL HS | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | JV Wrestling | GREATER HARTFORD INVITE | Away - HALL HS | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invite | Away | 7:30 a.m. | Coxe Cage, Yale University, 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven | |
Sun., 1/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Dayton Arena, 270 Mohegan Ave, New London | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-51 | 20 Landsdale Ave, Milford |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford | |
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away | 3:45 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 86 def HK 77 | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | LH 89 - NH 94 | Gawrych Town Pool, 7 Linsley St, North Haven |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-51 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away | 3:45 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 3-0 | Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-38 | |
Wed., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-64 | 20 Meadow St., Shelton |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton | |
Fri., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-47 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | TIMBERLAND TOURNAMENT | Away - TIMBERLANE, NH | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-74 | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge | |
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC East Indoor Track Championships | Away | 4:30 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-41 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC East Indoor Track Championships | Away | 4:30 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 6-3 | 784 River Road, Shelton |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Conard | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-38 | 135 Pickett Ln., Durham |
Wed., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 135 Pickett Lane, Durham | |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | LH 89 - HK 94 | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-52 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | Gunnery, 22 Kirby Rd, Washington, CT |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-29 | 200 High St., Milford |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 200 High Street, Milford | |
Fri., 1/25 | FR Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 200 High Street, Milford | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | CT CHALLENGE | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | FR Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 80 Foran Road, Milford | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-52 | 286 Green Hill Rd., Madison |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 286 Green Hill Road, Madison | |
Mon., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 286 Green Hill Road, Madison | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-59 | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-54 | 181 Mitchell Dr., New Haven |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven | |
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | Danbury Ice, 1 Independence Way, Danbury | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Simsbury | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-24 | PINK NIGHT |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-59 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Champions Skating Center, 6 Progress Dr, Cromwell | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | LH 87 - Brf 94 | Walsh Intermediate School Pool, 185 Damascus Rd, Branford, CT |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 93 def Hamden 87 | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 4-5 | Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire Lite Place, Northford |
Sat., 2/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | LANCER DUALS | Away - WATERFORD, CT | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 61-68 | 35 Wheelbarrow Ln., East Haven |
Sat., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Last Ditch Meet | Away | 5:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | LH 97 - Hamden 89 | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 95 def West Haven/Platt 88 | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Last Ditch Meet | Away | 5:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Amity | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-58 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Amity | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Amity | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Meriden Co-op | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | LH 85 - Mer 98 | Platt H.S., 220 Coe Avenue, Meriden |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 60-40 | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | Bennett Rink, 1 Circle Street, West Haven |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 94 def Milford 87 | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-37 | 221 Elm St., North Haven |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 221 Elm Street, North Haven | |
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 221 Elm Street, North Haven | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-30 | SENIOR NIGHT |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class L State Championship | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Sat., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford | |
Sat., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class M Championship | Away | 10:00 a.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Sat., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford | |
Sat., 2/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-75 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 53-58 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-8 | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Sheehan 92 Defeated Branford 91 | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | LH 100- Mlf 87 | 80 Foran Road, Milford |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Sheehan 97 defeated North Haven 88 | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 53-51 | 181 Mitchell Dr, New Haven |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-37 | |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | Mark Edward Freitas Ice Forum, 509 Stadium Road, Storrs CT | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open Championship | Away | 12:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open Championship | Away | 12:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven | |
Sun., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | W 7-5 | |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-57 | SENIOR NIGHT |
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Sheehan 102 defeated LH/C 84 | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | LH 84 - Sh 102 | |
Thu., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 525 South Main Street, Cheshire | |
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving Championships | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Dive Championship | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue | |
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Swim Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifying Meet | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Cheshire Community Pool | |
Mon., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-47 | 45 Long Meadow Hill Rd, Brookfield |
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 6-2 | Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford |
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Swim Championship | Away - SCSU | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship Meet | Away | 4:30 p.m. | SCSU, 125 Wintergreen Avenue, New Haven | |
Thu., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 480 Sherman Pkwy, New Haven | |
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away | TBA | Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA | |
Sat., 3/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away | TBA | Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA | |
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Dive Championship | Away | 5:30 p.m. | Bulkeley H.S., Hartford | |
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | Wonderland of Ice, 123 Glenwood Ave., Bridgeport |
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Championships | Away - Plainville HS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Swim Trials | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Trials | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Cornerstone Pool, West Hartford | |
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | Ingalls Rink, 73 Sachem St, New Haven |
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Meet | Away | 1:30 p.m. | Wesleyan University, Middletown | |
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Swim Championships | Away - Wesleyan University | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Open Diving | Away | 5:30 p.m. | Bulkeley H.S., Hartford | |
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving Championships | Away | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | Ingalls Rink, 73 Sachem St, New Haven |
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Open | Away | 7:00 p.m. | Yale University, New Haven | |
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swim Championships | Away - Yale University | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/16 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sun., 3/17 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA |