Ridgefield 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
832 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 11/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Mon., 11/26 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5pm-7pm | ||
Mon., 11/26 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Mon., 11/26 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 11/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Tue., 11/27 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5pm-7pm | ||
Tue., 11/27 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 11/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | ||
Wed., 11/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Wed., 11/28 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5pm-7pm | ||
Wed., 11/28 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Wed., 11/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:15 pm - 9 pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:15 pm - 4 pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5pm-7pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 11/29 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 11/30 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:15 pm - 9 pm | ||
Fri., 11/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:15 pm - 4 pm | ||
Fri., 11/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Fri., 11/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Fri., 11/30 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Fri., 11/30 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:15pm | ||
Fri., 11/30 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5pm-7pm | ||
Fri., 11/30 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Fri., 11/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Fri., 11/30 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6:15 pm | ||
Sat., 12/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2 pm - 4 pm | ||
Sat., 12/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 12/1 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10am-12pm | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30am-1:00pm | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Lady Hatters Jamboree @ Danbury | Away | 12:00 p.m. | drop off, pick up at 5 pm | |
Sat., 12/1 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sun., 12/2 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm | ||
Sun., 12/2 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | ||
Sun., 12/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm | ||
Sun., 12/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | ||
Sun., 12/2 | ALL Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Mon., 12/3 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5pm-7pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:25 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 12/3 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:15 pm - 8:45 pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5pm-7pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6:15 pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 12/4 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5pm-7pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 12/5 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 6:45 pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:45 pm - 7:15 pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm -7 pm | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | |
Thu., 12/6 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 12/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:00 pm | ||
Fri., 12/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Fri., 12/7 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Fri., 12/7 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Fri., 12/7 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm -7 pm | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | ||
Fri., 12/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Fri., 12/7 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Preseason jamboree @TBA | Away | 6:00 p.m. | at Windsor HS | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10am-12pm | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 10:45am-12:15pm | ||
Sat., 12/8 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 8:30 am - 12:00 pm | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy (Scrim.) | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sun., 12/9 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11 am - 2 pm | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm | ||
Mon., 12/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Mon., 12/10 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Mon., 12/10 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Mon., 12/10 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm -7 pm | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:25 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 12/10 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | WCA (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm -7 pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 12/11 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Yanity Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm | ||
Wed., 12/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | pick up/ drop off at Winter Gardetn |
Wed., 12/12 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | at Wonderland of Ice | |
Wed., 12/12 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Wed., 12/12 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-33 | |
Wed., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 12/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm | ||
Thu., 12/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Thu., 12/13 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 12/13 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 12/13 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm -7 pm | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm | ||
Thu., 12/13 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10:45 am - 12:45 am | ||
Fri., 12/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Yanity Gym [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 12/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Fri., 12/14 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 9:15 p.m. | at Dorothy Hamill Rink | |
Fri., 12/14 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Fri., 12/14 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Fri., 12/14 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm -7 pm | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-46 | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 12/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | Conf 45333 |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Developmental # 1 at Staples | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational | Away | TBA | at NY Armory | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30am-1:00pm | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Battle at Wethersfield | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Developmental # 1 at Staples | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational | Away | TBA | at NY Armory | |
Sun., 12/16 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Sun., 12/16 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11 am - 1:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Byram Hills (NY) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-50 | |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Byram Hills (NY) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Mon., 12/17 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Mon., 12/17 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Mon., 12/17 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm -7 pm | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 12/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 12/17 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/17 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4pm-6pm | Jumpers | |
Tue., 12/18 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm | ||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Tue., 12/18 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Tue., 12/18 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Tue., 12/18 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm -7 pm | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:25 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 12/18 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-57 | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Wed., 12/19 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Wilton | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 5:30 p.m. | L 55-33 | 1 bus V/JV girls basketball |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 4:00 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV girls basketball | |
Wed., 12/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 12/19 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 12/19 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4pm-6pm | Jumpers | |
Thu., 12/20 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 8 pm | ||
Thu., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Thu., 12/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 12/20 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 12/20 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm -7 pm | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:25 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 12/20 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-46 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | LaSalle Academy (RI) | Away | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | conf 45334 |
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jim Mitchell Invitational | Away | 5:00 p.m. | drop off only | |
Fri., 12/21 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:45am-12:45pm | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Staples | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 11:30 am -2 pm | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 40-33 | 1 bus V/JV girls basketball |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV girls basketball | |
Fri., 12/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jim Mitchell Invitational | Away | 5:00 p.m. | at NYC Armory | |
Fri., 12/21 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10:45 am - 12:45 am | ||
Fri., 12/21 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4pm-6pm | Jumpers | |
Sat., 12/22 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10am-12pm | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30am-1:00pm | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Darien, Stamford, Norwalk, John Jay (NY) | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sun., 12/23 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11 am - 1:30 pm | ||
Sun., 12/23 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Mon., 12/24 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8 am - 10:30 am | ||
Mon., 12/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Mon., 12/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Carrano Cup Tournament at the Rinks at Shelton | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 12/24 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8am-9am | ||
Mon., 12/24 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 12:30pm-2:00pm | ||
Mon., 12/24 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9 am - 10:30 am | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-55 | at Bunnell HS |
Wed., 12/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | North Shore Invitational at NYC Armory | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 2 buses B/G Track buses to stay with team | |
Wed., 12/26 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 12/26 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:30 am - 12:45 pm | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | North Shore Invitational at NYC Armory | Away | 9:00 a.m. | at NY Armory | |
Thu., 12/27 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11 am - 2 pm | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 12/27 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10am-12pm | ||
Thu., 12/27 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Friar Bash - St. Anthony's (NY) | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9 am - 10 am | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-60 | |
Fri., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Hardwood Holiday Classic @ Bunnell | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 12/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 am | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Fri., 12/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | at Shelton Rinks | |
Fri., 12/28 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10am-12pm | ||
Fri., 12/28 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Friar Bash - St. Anthony's (NY) | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 39-42 | Newtown Holiday Tournament at Newtown HS |
Sat., 12/29 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Carrano Cup Championship at The Rinks at Shelton | Away | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10am-12pm | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30am-1:00pm | ||
Sat., 12/29 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30am-1pm | ||
Sat., 12/29 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Mansfield (MA) | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 40-32 | Newtown Holiday Tournament at Newtown HS |
Sun., 12/30 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8:30 am - 11:00 am | ||
Sun., 12/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 8:30 am - 11 am | ||
Mon., 12/31 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:30 am - 2 pm | ||
Mon., 12/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Mon., 12/31 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10am-12pm | ||
Mon., 12/31 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 1:45pm-3:15pm | ||
Mon., 12/31 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | ||
Mon., 12/31 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 8 pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:25 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 1/2 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-50 | 1 bus V/JV boys basketball |
Thu., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV boys basketball | |
Thu., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Thu., 1/3 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 1/3 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Trumbull | Away - Auxiliary gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-58 | |
Thu., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/3 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4pm-6pm | Jumpers | |
Fri., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | 4:50 p.m. | from RHS | |
Fri., 1/4 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:35 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Fri., 1/4 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | pick up/drop off at Winter Garden |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Developmental # 2 at Wilton | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30am-1:00pm | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Amity | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Ocean Breeze Freedom Games | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Developmental # 2 at Wilton | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/6 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Sun., 1/6 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11 am - 1:30 pm | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-62 | 1 bus V/JV boys basketball |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV boys basketball | |
Mon., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Stamford Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | no bus | |
Mon., 1/7 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Mon., 1/7 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Mon., 1/7 | JV Wrestling | Danbury, Wilton, New Milford | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-44 | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 1/7 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4pm-6pm | Jumpers | |
Mon., 1/7 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm | ||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Tue., 1/8 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Tue., 1/8 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:25 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 1/8 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Yanity Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Wed., 1/9 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Wed., 1/9 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Staples, Danbury | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:25 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 1/9 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-53 | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Thu., 1/10 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 1/10 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 1/10 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-57(OT) | 1 bus V/JV Girls Basketball |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV Girls Basketball | |
Thu., 1/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10:45 am - 12:45 am | ||
Thu., 1/10 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4pm-6pm | Jumpers | |
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 p.m. | W 3-2(OT) | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30 early dismissal | |
Fri., 1/11 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 pm - 6:15 pm | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | pick up/drop off at Winter Garden |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Developmental # 3 at Staples | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 8:45am-10:15am | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Greater Hartford Wrestling Tournament | Away | 9:15 a.m. | weigh ins at 7:30 am | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Developmental # 3 at Staples | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/13 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11 am - 1:30 pm | ||
Sun., 1/13 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-36 | |
Mon., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Mon., 1/14 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Mon., 1/14 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Mon., 1/14 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - Scofield Magnet MS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 49-35 | |
Mon., 1/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 1/14 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 1/14 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4pm-6pm | Jumpers | |
Mon., 1/14 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | W 6-1 | pick up/drop off at Winter Garden |
Tue., 1/15 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 8 pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 1/15 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 8 pm | ||
Wed., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Wed., 1/16 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Greenwich, Brien McMahon | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:25 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 1/16 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-60 | 1 bus V/JV boys basketball |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV boys basketball | |
Thu., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Thu., 1/17 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 1/17 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 1/17 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-25 | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/17 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/17 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4pm-6pm | Jumpers | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/18 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/18 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/18 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/18 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Balance Games | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Developmental # 4 at Wilton | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30am-1:00pm | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Brunswick Tournament | Away | TBA | at Brunswick King Street Campus | |
Sat., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - Western MS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 1 bus JV/FR girls basketball | |
Sat., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - Western MS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 1 bus JV/FR girls basketball | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Balance Games | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Developmental # 4 at Wilton | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/20 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | ||
Sun., 1/20 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm | ||
Mon., 1/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Mon., 1/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Frosh/Soph meet at Hillhouse HS | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 1/21 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/21 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Frosh/Soph meet at Hillhouse | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Tue., 1/22 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Tue., 1/22 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 78-20 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 1/22 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 81-63 | 1 bus V/JV boys basketball |
Wed., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV boys basketball | |
Wed., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Wed., 1/23 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Wed., 1/23 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 1/23 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-58 | |
Wed., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/23 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4pm-6pm | Jumpers | |
Thu., 1/24 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 8 pm | ||
Thu., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Thu., 1/24 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 1/24 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 1/24 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:25 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 1/24 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-51 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV boys basketball | |
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Fri., 1/25 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 1:15 early dismissal | |
Fri., 1/25 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-27 | Pink Night & Youth Night |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 1/25 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4pm-6pm | Jumpers | |
Sat., 1/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Delbarton (NJ) | Away | 4:45 p.m. | at Aspen Ice, Randolph, NJ/pick up drop off from RHS | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Eastern Divisional at Wilton | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30am-1:00pm | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield Challenge | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Eastern Divisional at Wilton | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/27 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | ||
Sun., 1/27 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 7 pm - 9 pm | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm | ||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Mon., 1/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brunswick School | Away | 5:30 p.m. | game at Hartong Rink, 1252 King St, Greenwich | |
Mon., 1/28 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Mon., 1/28 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Mon., 1/28 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:25 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/28 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/29 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/29 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/29 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/29 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | Jumpers | |
Tue., 1/29 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/30 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/30 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Yanity Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Championship at Floyd Little Athletic Center | Away | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Westhill | Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Championship at Floyd Little Atheletic Center | Away | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 62-44 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | Charter 52421 |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Darien | Away - Darien YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1 pm early dismissal | |
Fri., 2/1 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-40 | 1 bus V/JV Girls Basketball |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV Girls Basketball | |
Fri., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Fri., 2/1 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | John Jay (NY) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-56 | |
Sat., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | John Jay (NY) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | John Jay (NY) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | conf 45337 |
Sat., 2/2 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10am-12pm | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 10:45am-12:15pm | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Johnathan Law Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/2 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sun., 2/3 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sun., 2/3 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11 am - 1:30 pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 8 pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | early dismissal at 2 pm |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Mon., 2/4 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 2/4 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-57 | 1 bus V/JV boys basketball |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV boys basketball | |
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Tue., 2/5 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Staples | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-59 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 2/5 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4pm-6pm | Jumpers | |
Wed., 2/6 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Wed., 2/6 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 8 pm | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-26 | 1 bus V/JV Girls Basketball |
Wed., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV Girls Basketball | |
Wed., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 2/6 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 8 pm | ||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Thu., 2/7 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 2/7 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:25 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Thu., 2/7 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 88-50 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brien McMahon/Norwalk | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Fri., 2/8 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Fri., 2/8 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Championships - Day 1 @ New Canaan | Away | 4:30 p.m. | drop off, bus should return for 8 pm pick up | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-38 | 1 bus V/JV Girls Basketball |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV Girls Basketball | |
Fri., 2/8 | FR Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 2/8 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4pm-6pm | Jumpers | |
Sat., 2/9 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | W 5-3 | conf 45338 |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 6:45am-8:15am | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Championships - Day 2 @ New Canaan | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sun., 2/10 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11 am - 1:30 pm | ||
Sun., 2/10 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-60 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Mon., 2/11 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Mon., 2/11 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Mon., 2/11 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 38-16 | 1 bus V/JV Girls Basketball |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV Girls Basketball | |
Mon., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 2/11 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4pm-6pm | Jumpers | |
Mon., 2/11 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm | ||
Tue., 2/12 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/12 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/12 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/12 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/12 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/12 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:30 pm | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 2/13 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-48 | 1 bus V/JV Girls Basketball |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV Girls Basketball | |
Wed., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 2/13 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 82-50 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Thu., 2/14 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 2/14 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 2/14 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:45 am - 12 pm | ||
Thu., 2/14 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10:45 am - 12:45 am | ||
Thu., 2/14 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4pm-6pm | Jumpers | |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12 pm - 1:30 pm | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 5:10 p.m. | W 10-3 | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Fri., 2/15 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10am-12pm | ||
Fri., 2/15 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Fri., 2/15 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9 am - 12 pm | ||
Sat., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30am-1:00pm | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 41-40 | at Fairfield Ludlowe |
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sun., 2/17 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00 am - 1:30 pm | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 77-52 | 1 bus V/JV boys basketball |
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV boys basketball | |
Mon., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Mon., 2/18 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10am-12pm | ||
Mon., 2/18 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 7:30am-9:00am | ||
Mon., 2/18 | JV Wrestling | Presidents' Day Tournament @ Pomperaug | Away | 9:00 a.m. | team did not cancel with athletic dept. bus showed up - paid 1 hour cancellation charge | |
Mon., 2/18 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 12 pm - 3 pm | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Mon., 2/18 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm | ||
Tue., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Tue., 2/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Tue., 2/19 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | L 50-35 | FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Trumbull HS |
Tue., 2/19 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Wed., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/20 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/20 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/20 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/20 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/20 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-60 | 1 bus V/JV boys basketball |
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV boys basketball | |
Thu., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brunswick School | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 2/21 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 2/21 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | FCIAC Tournament Finals at Trumbull HS | Away | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm pm | ||
Fri., 2/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Fri., 2/22 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | at Darien Ice Rink | |
Fri., 2/22 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Fri., 2/22 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | pick up at RHS, drop off only at Floyd Little | |
Fri., 2/22 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm | ||
Fri., 2/22 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 11 am | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 51-44 | FCIAC Qtr Finals at Fairfield Warde -drop off only |
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | FCIAC Tournament Playdowns | Away | TBA | Bye in playdowns | |
Sat., 2/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:50 p.m. | JV Championship game | |
Sat., 2/23 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10am-12pm | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30am-1:00pm | ||
Sat., 2/23 | JV Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC JV Tournament at Greenwich HS | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00 am - 12:30 pm | ||
Sat., 2/23 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Sun., 2/24 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11 am - 1:30 pm | ||
Sun., 2/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Danbury Arena [Directions] | 2:20 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2 pm - 3:50 pm | ||
Mon., 2/25 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 2/25 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2 pm - 4 pm | ||
Mon., 2/25 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 2/25 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | W 73-66 | FCIAC Semi Finals at Wilton HS |
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Tue., 2/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/26 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Tournament Trials at Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/26 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Higher Seed [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-39 | |
Tue., 2/26 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 8-1 | FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals |
Wed., 2/27 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Tournament Diving Finals at Westhill | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/27 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 2/27 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-49 | FCIAC Tournament Finals at Wilton HS |
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Thu., 2/28 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Finals at Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/28 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 2/28 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Fri., 3/1 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Fri., 3/1 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Fri., 3/1 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 6:30 am - 8:00 am | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/2 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | ||
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | bye in first round of tourney | |
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Mon., 3/4 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Mon., 3/4 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Mon., 3/4 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Mon., 3/4 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm | ||
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 pm-7:30 pm | ||
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | bye | |
Tue., 3/5 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:30pm | ||
Tue., 3/5 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Tue., 3/5 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 71-67 | CIAC Tournament 2nd Round at Pomperaug HS |
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Wed., 3/6 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/7 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Fri., 3/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20am-6:20am | ||
Fri., 3/8 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Site TBA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | at Bennett Rink, 1 Circle St, West Haven, CT 06516 |
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30am-1:00pm | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | did not qualify | |
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/11 | Unified Sports Basketball | Unified Tournamnet at Fairfield Ludlowe | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 10 students plus 2 coaches | |
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/12 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 3/13 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | ||
Wed., 3/13 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | did not qualify | |
Wed., 3/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Wed., 3/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Ingalls Rink [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 3/13 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50pm-3:50pm | ||
Sat., 3/16 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | did not qualify | |
Sat., 3/16 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sun., 3/17 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | did not qualify | |
Sun., 3/17 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Ingalls Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. |