St. Joseph 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
215 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 12/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford (Scrim.) | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Lukes (Scrim.) | Away - SoNo Ice House | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan Developmental Meet | Away - Bacon Field House - Wesleyan University | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-53 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-70 | |
Wed., 12/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-48 | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Trinity Catholic High | 5:00 p.m. | W 73-64 | |
Sat., 12/15 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Relay Rust Buster | Away - Southern CT State University | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Trinity (NY) | Home - Trinity Catholic | 5:00 p.m. | L 58-71 | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Mon., 12/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 77-66 | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Staples | Home - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 41-60 | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-48 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 5:30 p.m. | W 43-30 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Wright Tech | Away - Wright Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin | Home - Canton HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 43-53 | |
Fri., 12/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - Canton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 62-49 | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Relays | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-10 | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-52 | |
Thu., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-12 | |
Thu., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | Southern CT State Meet | Away - Southern CT State University | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 9:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Staples, Greenwich, Danbury, Brien McMahon | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 58-47 | |
Sat., 1/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Staples, Greenwich, Danbury, Brien McMahon | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-52 | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-41 | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee | Home - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-42 | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - Scofield Magnet MS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 55-39 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 8:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Yale University | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Yale University | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Westhill | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Yale University | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Brien McMahon 72 St Joes 6 Nate V- 0-1 Connor 1-0 Matt 0-1 Cayden 0-1 Also competed against Stratford 66 St Joseph 15 Nate Videira 0-1 Connor Smith 1-0 Matt Espaillat 1-0 Cayden Porter 1-0 | |
Sat., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - Western MS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - Western MS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Westhill | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Yale University | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-71 | |
Mon., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-29 | |
Mon., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Early Dismissal @ 2:00 | |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-58 | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Amity | Away - Fairfield [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | JV Tournament- | |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-39 | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Home - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brien McMahon/Norwalk | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Staples, Stamford, Darien, Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - Griswold HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | Nate Videira 0-2 Connor Smith 1-1 Matt Espaillat 0-1 Cayden Porter 1-1 | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Staples, Stamford, Darien, Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Hillhouse HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Stamford Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-42 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 60-28 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug, Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Nonnewaug 66 St Joseph 6 Derby 36 St Joseph 24 Nate 1-1 Connor 2-2 Matt 1-1 Porter 1-0 (no bout vs Nonn) | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-74(OT) | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Home - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-53 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Eastern Division Championship | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Eastern Division Championship | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 86-81 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Championship | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde, Greenwich | Away - Fairfield Warde HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Championship | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Home - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Trumbull, Newtown, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central | Away - Auxiliary gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - Fairfield University [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | L 67-76 | |
Sat., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Nate Videira 1-2 Connor Smith 3-1 Anthony Caltabiano 2-2 Matt Espaillat 2-2 Cayden Porter- 0-0 (Didn't compete) | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Fairfield University [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 46-47 | |
Sat., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-55 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | Early Dismissal 2:00 | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-41 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink | 5:40 p.m. | L 3-9 | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-88 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Wrestling | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | No one placed. | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-47 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 76-77 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Darien | Away - Darien YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Early Dismissal @ 1:15 | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-41 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-55 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 39-33 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-96 | |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 4-9 | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-58 | |
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden Hall | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-69 | |
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - Fairfield Warde HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney 1st Round vs. Joel Barlow | Home - Higher Seed [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round vs NDFD | Away - Higher Seed | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/4 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-50 | |
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice House [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Higher Seed [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/8 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - Fairfield Warde HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/16 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/16 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sun., 3/17 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sun., 3/17 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA |