Mercy 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
233 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 99-82   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hand 26 - Mercy 29, Mercy 24 - Branford 33   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 2-10   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-0  Bus with Varsity at 7:15 a.m. 
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 5-1   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-2  Bus with JV at 9:15 a.m. 
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  Loss 83-94   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0  Bus with JV at 3:15 p.m. 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Sheehan  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Mercy 16 - North Haven 47, Mercy 27 - Sheehan 32   
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-0  Bus with JV at 3:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 72-96   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Bus with JV at 2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Cheshire, East Haven  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Guilford 15 - Mercy 50, Cheshire 23 - Mercy 33, Mercy 18 - East Haven 45   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Win 98-77   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3  Bus with JV at 2:15 p.m. 
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-1   
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1  Bus with Varsity at 3:15 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 75-85   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Bus with JV at 2:45 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Hamden  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 24 - Mercy 33, Hamden 17 - Mercy 38   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 92-78   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 5-0   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 6-0  Bus with Varsity at 2:30 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss 90-77   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Amity 15 - Mercy 44   
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-0  Bus with JV at 4:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-0   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1  Bus with JV at 3:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Win 92-82   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-14   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0  Bus with Varsity at 3:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Division D Championship  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Sat., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-0  SCC Divisional Tournament First Round 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1  SCC Divisional Championship First Round 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0  SCC Divisional Semi-Finals 
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  SCC Division A Championship 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 55-31   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 56-40   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 9-3   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 50-18   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 48-25   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 9-2   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  117.10   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 10-2   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 62-34   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, TBA  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  124.75   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 36-31   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 66-29   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Foran  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  122.25   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-39   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 45-25   
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:25 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 23-35   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 37-30   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 43-25   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 45-25   
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Foran  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  121.60   
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 48-23   
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:55 p.m.  L 7-3   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 33-29   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 38-5   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 10-3   
    Sun., 3/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-47   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 36-28   
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 8-4   
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-34   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 36-29   
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Jonathan Law  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  121.90   
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 9-5   
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Hamden  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Foran  Away - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-49   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 54-23   
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Virtual Championship Meet  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  127.10   
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Jonathan Law  Away - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/1  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 12-11(OT)   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 22 - 0   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 4/12  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-8   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9-7 (10 innings)   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-11   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7 - 8   
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 216 Mercy 260  Jones Course 
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12 - 2   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Grass Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-10  Bus with varsity at 2:30 pm 
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 20 - 4 (5)   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 17-7   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Cheshire 195 Mercy 259  Jones Course 
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-8   
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19 - 0 (5)   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  Daniel Hand 222 Mercy 236  Jones Course 
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 20-8   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 9 - 1   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Daniel Hand 224 Mercy 246   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2 - 1 (9)   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-20   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-1 (5)   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Amity 186 Mercy 241   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-10   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy Relay Festival  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Branford  Home - Mercy HS-Pat Kidney Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Amity 187 Mercy 253  Jones Course 
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-2   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  St Paul Catholic 191 Mercy 216   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-9  Bus with jv at 2:15 pm 
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Daniel Hand 221 Mercy 239   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1 - 3   
    Wed., 5/12  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-8   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-10   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14 - 2 ( 5 )   
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0 - 2   
    Mon., 5/17  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled  Bus with varsity at 2:30 pm 
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-8   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 201 Mercy 252   
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-6 (5)   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 13-26  SCC First Round 
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Novice Meet  Away - Xavier HS-Track
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2  SCC Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Cheshire 168 Mercy 234  Jones Course 
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Amity 183 Mercy 271   
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0 (6)  CIAC Class L First Round 
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Golf  SCC Championship  Away - Oronoque Country Club
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Farmington Woods
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.