North Branford 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
369 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 8/29  Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HAMDEN
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/4  Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Sliney Fields-Sliney 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HAMDEN
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/11  Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HAMDEN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/13  Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - NORTH BRANFORD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan, Portland  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan, Portland  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray, Old Saybrook  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray, Old Saybrook  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3 - 0   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5 - 0   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4 - 3   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Home - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale-Ray MS-Nathan Hale-Ray MS Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Home - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5 - 0   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4 - 0   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3 - 0   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4 - 0   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug, Cromwell  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug, Cromwell  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5 - 0   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m.
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3 - 0   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Totoket Valley Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Totoket Valley Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Brown MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 29-70   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 40-62   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GNH 98/Daniel Hand 79   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 23-61   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand, Cheshire  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 59-48   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 34-75   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 32-47   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity, Shelton  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 19-70   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-6   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton, Amity, West Haven  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  GNH 89.50/Shelton 65.50   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 32-52   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 28-42   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 33-40   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  GNH 123/Amity 62   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GNH 88/Xavier 82   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 36-80   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cheshire 93.5/GNH 92.5   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand, Shelton  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 60-56   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 33-58   
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-39   
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GNH 95/Daniel Hand 76   
    Wed., 3/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 51-58   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 51-44   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GNH 95/Fairfield Prep 86   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/2, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 3/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 41-70   
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GNH 89/Amity 86   
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 40-63   
    Thu., 3/11  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Thu., 3/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 46-51   
    Thu., 3/11  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Xavier 92/GNH 78   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 70-38   
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Sun., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 55-58   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 72-49   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GNH 94/Cheshire 92   
    Wed., 3/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 29-64   
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship (Virtual)  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/18  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 47-69   
    Sat., 3/20  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 56-60   
    Tue., 3/30  V Baseball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/1  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/1  V Softball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  JV Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V   Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Ultimate Frisbee  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Laidlaw Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-10   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 17-1   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 18-10   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 7-8   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hamprton HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m., Facility to East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 16-3   
    Thu., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 22-0   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 199, Portland 168 (League Match)   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-12   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 10-0   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 198, Cromwell 183 (League Match)   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-4   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 191, Old Lyme 198 (Non-League)   
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/29  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-0   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Thu., 4/29  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 13-6   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 194, HK 224 (League Match)   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-9   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 191, Valley 245 (League Match)   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 203, Morgan 184 (League Match)   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-8   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-13   
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-3   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 188, Hale-Ray 207 (League Match)   
    Mon., 5/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  Newtown  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-0 (5 innings)   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-9   
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1(10)   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 202, Coginchaug 188 (League Match)   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 184, Old Saybrook 186 (League Match)   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-9   
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 10-4   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 14-8   
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 15-0   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 190, Old Lyme 205 (League Match)   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-5   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-9   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-4   
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 16-5   
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/21  V Ultimate Frisbee  Coventry  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V   Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-13   
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 16-5   
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 195, Maloney 189   
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 199, H/K 188   
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track Championship  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track Championship  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/4  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Softball  Woodland  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/11  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/29  Baseball  Hamden  Home - NORTH BRANFORD
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.