North Haven 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
216 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Southington | Home - North Haven HS-XXX [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Southington (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | East Haven (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 2 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Football | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand, Guilford, Foran, West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | FR Football | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central, Bacon Academy, Kolbe Cathedral, Newington, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Cheshire, Fairfield Prep, Foran | Home - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | FR Football | Simsbury | Away - Weatogue Park-Weatogue Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall, Cheshire, Foran | Home - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Thu., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Simsbury | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-0 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Simsbury | Away - Holden Field-Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Early Season Tournament | Away - Connecticut Sports Center | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Brewster Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | NH77 EH53 | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Brewster Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | LH98 NH86 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-14 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | CT River Valley Invitational | Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | CT River Valley Invitational | Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career Magnet-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career Magnet-Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Guilford, Amity, West Haven | Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Guilford, Amity, West Haven | Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | NH 99 Foran 85 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Platt | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 8-1 | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Platt | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | North Haven 92 Branford 67 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Platt | Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Divisional Championship Boys Housatonic & Oronoque | Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Divisional Championship Girls Housatonic & Oronoque | Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Shelton | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 18-10 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | North Haven 100 Hamden 85 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Foran | Away - EISENHOWER PARK [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Branford, Fairfield Prep, Jonathan Law, Foran, Notre Dame-West Haven, Wilbur Cross | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall Classic | Away - Eisenhower Park | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand | Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Daniel Hand 99 North Haven 83 | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Grass Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Amity 90 North Haven 86 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational (Manchester) | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational (Manchester) | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Pink Game - Field Hockey vs Ice Hockey | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Pink Game - Field Hockey vs Ice Hockey | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Notre Dame-West Haven, Hillhouse, Sheehan | Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 10-2 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Sacred Heart Academy, Hillhouse, Sheehan | Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | North Haven 92 Mercy 84 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | FR Football | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 10/13 | FR Football | Harding | Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | North Haven 93 Laurelton Hall 87 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Harding | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | Harding | Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 9-0 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Cheshire 107 North Haven 68 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC XC Championship | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Conference Meet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex | TBA | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC XC Championship | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Conference Meet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex | TBA | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | Senior Night |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Senior Night | |
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Xavier | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 29-7 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Jonathan Law 96 North Haven 90 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | Xavier | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | Senior Night |
Sat., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | Senior Night |
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | FR Football | Cheshire | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 3:50 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Cheshire | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Dive Championship | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Girls swim qualifier | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Girls swim Championship | Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Daniel Hand | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-14 | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Thu., 11/10 | V Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 13-17 | |
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Diving Championships | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Trials | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Final | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/17 | FR Football | Amity | Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving Championships | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | JV Football | Amity | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 11/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming Championship | Away - Yale | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 55-14 | |
Tue., 11/29 | V Football | Thames River | Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 50-0 | |
Sun., 12/4 | V Football | Wilton | Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 14-7 | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Football | Killingly | Away - Rentschler Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 51-34 |