West Haven 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
189 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden (Scrim.) | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Football | Maloney (Scrim.) | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand, East Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Foran (Scrim.) | Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | JLHS Girls Soccer Jamboree | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford (Scrim.) | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford (Scrim.) | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Foran (Scrim.) | Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Sheehan, Career Magnet, Jonathan Law | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | FR Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Sheehan, Career Magnet, Jonathan Law | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 90 West Haven 74 | |
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 25-8 | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Foran 81 West Haven 68 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 99 law 79 West Haven | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Amity | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-14 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Mercy 91 WH 70 | |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Guilford, Amity, North Haven | Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Guilford, Amity, North Haven | Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 101 WH 70 | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Guilford | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-20 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Away - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Lauralton 98 WH 81 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Divisional Championship Boys Hammonasset & Quinnipiac | Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Divisional Championship Girls Hammonasset & Quinnipiac | Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | EH 86 WH 81 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Hillhouse | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 54-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Shelton 91 WH 67 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career Magnet-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career Magnet-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Daniel Hand, East Haven, Shelton | Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Daniel Hand, East Haven, Shelton | Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Guilford | Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Guilford 99 West Haven 69 | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Platt Tech, Stratford | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 57-6 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Platt Tech, Stratford | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | FR Football | Wilbur Cross | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Lyman Hall 100, WH 78 | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC XC Championship | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - Boulevard Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC XC Championship | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - Boulevard Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | WH 95 SHA 88 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Shelton | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 34-28 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | FR Football | Stratford | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 52-0 | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 10:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Sheehan | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 10:10 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Dive Championship | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Girls swim qualifier | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 11/2 | FR Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Harding | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Girls swim Championship | Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Harding | Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-6 | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Harding | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1 [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Championships | Away - Sheehan | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Football | Hamden | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Trials | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/14 | JV Football | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Final | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/17 | FR Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving Championships | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | JV Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sun., 11/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming Championship | Away - Yale | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/29 | V Football | Glastonbury | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. |