Lauralton Hall 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
149 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Wed., 8/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | JLHS Girls Soccer Jamboree | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | North Haven, Cheshire, Foran | Away - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Thu., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Guilford | Home - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Lauralton Hall 83 Guilford 96 | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Lauralton Hall78 Sheehan 93 | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invite | Away - Not Listed | 9:00 a.m. | at Allen Meadows Park | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Shelton, Branford, Hillhouse | Away - Shelton HS-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | Lauralton Hall 95 Shelton 84 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1 [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Divisional Championship Girls Hammonasset & Quinnipiac | Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand | Home - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 10/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall Classic | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - High Plains Community Cn [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 2 [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-3 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - Boulevard Field-Soccer Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Home - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invite | Away - Not Listed | 9:00 a.m. | at Wickham Park | |
Mon., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Hall, Career Magnet, Guilford | Away - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - PRAGEMANN PARK [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 10/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | South Windsor | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | South Windsor | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC XC Championship | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth, Foran, Lyman Hall, Manchester, Newtown, Rockville, South Windsor, Weston, Woodland | Away - East Haven HS-Gym | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Foran, Platt Tech | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:05 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Class M State Championship | Away - Not Listed | 2:05 p.m. | at Wickham Park | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Dive Championship | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-2 | |
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Girls swim qualifier | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford (Scrim.) | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Girls swim Championship | Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Championships | Away - Sheehan | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Trials | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Final | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving Championships | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming Championship | Away - Yale | 2:00 p.m. |