Kaynor Tech 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 40-14 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Football | Northwest United | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Wamogo | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3 - 1 | Non League |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wamogo | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | CTC |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3 - 0 | Non League |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech | Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3 - 0 | CTC |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech | Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Wolcott Tech | Home - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Wolcott Tech 26 Kaynor Tech 30 | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | CTC |
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Wolcott Tech | Home - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Kaynor Tech 23 Wolcott Tech 32 | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3 - 2 | Non League |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Non League | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1 - 3 | CTC |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 28-16 | |
Mon., 9/19 | FR Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Wilcox Tech-Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3 - 1 | CTC |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Abbott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Wooster Cemetary [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Kaynor Tech 27 Abbott Tech 28 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Abbott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Wooster Cemetary [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Abbott Tech 19 Kaynor Tech 36 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3 - 0 | Non League |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3 - 0 | CTC |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Northwest United | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 22-6 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Wright Tech | Away - Scalzi Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | CTC |
Mon., 9/26 | FR Football | Northwest United | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | Non League |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3 - 0 | CTC |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Wright Tech | Away - Scalzi Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Kaynor Tech 15 Wright Tech 50 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Wright Tech | Away - Scalzi Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Kaynor Tech 22 Wright Tech 37 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | Non League |
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3 - 1 | CTC |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | Non League |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0 - 3 | CTC |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 30-7 | |
Mon., 10/3 | FR Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-2 | Non League |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3 - 1 | CTC |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech, Wilcox Tech, Wright Tech | Home - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Kaynor Tech 22 Wilcox Tech 34 Kaynor Tech 17 Bullard Havens 36 | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | CTC |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech, Wright Tech | Home - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Kaynor Tech 15 Bullard Havens Tech 50 | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1 - 3 | CTC |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3 - 0 | CTC |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 28-21 (OT) | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | CTC |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Platt Tech 25 Kaynor Tech 30 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | CTC |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Kaynor Tech 15 Platt Tech 50 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3 - 0 | Non League |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | CTC |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Grasso Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | CTC Cross Country Championships | Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Football | Northwest United | Home - Wilcox Tech-Football Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | Non League |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | CTC Cross Country Championships | Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3 - 0 | CTC |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy, Torrington | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2 - 3 | Non League |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2 - 3 | CTC |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3 - 0 | Non League |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | Northwest United | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 14-10 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3 - 2 | Non League |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Football | CREC Coop | Home - Wilcox Tech-Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | Non League |
Thu., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Thames River | Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 55-7 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 3:50 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:05 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/31 | FR Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech-Football Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL SWIM TRIALS | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | ||||||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0 - 3 | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL SWIM FINALS | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | V Football | Platt Tech | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 49-20 | |
Mon., 11/7 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0 - 3 | |
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Championships | Away - Sheehan | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Trials | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/14 | JV Football | VGW Techs | Away - Vinal Tech-Football Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Final | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving Championships | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/18 | V Football | ATI | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 33-14 | |
Sun., 11/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming Championship | Away - Yale | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/22 | FR Football | ATI | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | VGW Techs | Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. |