Watertown 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
189 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Mon., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Avon (Scrim.) | Away - Avon HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Avon (Scrim.) | Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Football | Oxford (Scrim.) | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug, East Hampton, Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | JLHS Girls Soccer Jamboree | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Crosby | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-50 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Sat., 9/10 | FM Football | Crosby (Scrim.) | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Woodland | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Torrington, WCA, Wilby | Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Torrington, WCA, Wilby | Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Football | Holy Cross | Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 12-54 | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-6 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | CT River Valley Invitational | Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | FM Football | Holy Cross | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | CT River Valley Invitational | Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Derby, Naugatuck | Away - Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Derby, Naugatuck | Away - Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - Watertown HS-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Woodland | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-47 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - Watertown HS-Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | FM Football | Woodland | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Torrington, Holy Cross, Naugatuck | Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Kennedy, Oxford, Wolcott | Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Pedro DeBrito Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-5 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Kennedy, Oxford, Wolcott | Home - Watertown HS-Veteran's Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3 to 2 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 28-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | FM Football | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - Watertown HS [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-6 | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - West Side MS-Waterbury-Soccer Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Woodland, Crosby, Seymour | Away - Woodland HS-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Woodland, Crosby, Seymour | Away - Woodland HS-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Football | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-turf field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-42 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | FM Football | Seymour | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | FR Girls Volleyball | Oxford, Torrington | Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m. | ||||||
Mon., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Mon., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic | Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic | Home - Watertown HS-Veteran's Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug, Lewis Mills, Thomaston | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park Field #2 [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | NVL XC Championships | Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | NVL XC Championships | Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Home - Watertown HS-Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-43 | |
Sat., 10/22 | FM Football | Naugatuck | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley, Thomaston | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Derby | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - Watertown HS [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Wilby | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-8 | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/28 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | FM Football | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Football Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:05 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 10/31 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/31 | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Wolcott HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL SWIM TRIALS | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | ||||||
Wed., 11/2 | FM Football | Ansonia | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP | Away - Watertown HS-Frank M. Reinhold Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-48 | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL SWIM FINALS | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 0-2 | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Championships | Away - Sheehan | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Football | Wolcott | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 20-7 | |
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Soccer | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS-Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Trials | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/14 | FM Football | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Final | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving Championships | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | FM Football | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 11/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming Championship | Away - Yale | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Torrington | Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 33-6 |